Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Weston-super-Mare RFC

View
Under 15s lose to Yatton RFC  49 - 19
Under 15s
on Sun 8 Oct, 11:00 - Friendly
Sun 8 Oct
Yatton RFC
49 - 19
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Under 15s lose to Yatton RFC 49 - 19
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Sponsored Content,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
View more activity

Welcome

Welcome to the home of rugby in Weston-super-Mare since 1875. We are a friendly club offering high quality and enjoyable rugby and coaching - see Chairman's message above for further details.
  • Gym Partner and Sponsor

  • Sponsor and Partner

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor (Seniors)

  • Sponsor of Colts Rugby

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 15 October
Colts
14:00, League
28
Weston-super-Mare Colts
64
Chew Valley Colts
Colts lose to Chew Valley Colts 28 - 64
Colts lose to Chew Valley Colts 28 - 64
Visit match centre
Friday 13 October
1st XV
19:30, Friendly
47
Weston-super-Mare RFC
20
North Petherton
Springheeled Jack scores hat trick in impressive Weston display
Springheeled Jack scores hat trick in impressive Weston display
Read match report
Sunday 8 October
Colts
14:00, League
25
Gordano U18s
17
Weston-super-Mare Colts
Gordano Colts 25 Weston Colts 17
Gordano Colts 25 Weston Colts 17
Read match report
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
49
Yatton RFC
19
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Under 15s lose to Yatton RFC  49 - 19
Under 15s lose to Yatton RFC 49 - 19
Read match commentary
Saturday 7 October
1st XV
15:00, South West Division - South West Premier
32
Weston-super-Mare
19
Camborne
Seasiders storm to victory
Seasiders storm to victory
Read match report
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
12
Midsomer Norton II
28
Weston-s-Mare III
Wanderers (4th) - S2N beat Midsomer Norton II 12 - 28
Wanderers (4th) - S2N beat Midsomer Norton II 12 - 28
Read match commentary
Development (3rd) - S2S
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
W
Weston-s-Mare IV
L
Tor II
Development (3rd) - S2S beat Tor II
Development (3rd) - S2S beat Tor II
View team selection
Coming up
Friday 20 October
Colts
19:30, Cup
P
Weston-super-Mare Colts
P
Nailsea & Backwell Colts
Weston-super-Mare Colts vs. Nailsea & Backwell Colts
Weston-super-Mare Colts vs. Nailsea & Backwell Colts
Visit match centre
Saturday 21 October
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - South West Premier
Cleve
Weston-super-Mare
Cleve vs. Weston-super-Mare
Cleve vs. Weston-super-Mare
View team selection
United (2nds)
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Weston-s-Mare II
Tor
Weston-s-Mare II vs. Tor
Weston-s-Mare II vs. Tor
View team selection
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Weston-s-Mare III
Gordano II
Weston-s-Mare III vs. Gordano II
Weston-s-Mare III vs. Gordano II
View team selection
Development (3rd) - S2S
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
Wells II
Weston-s-Mare IV
Wells II vs. Weston-s-Mare IV
Wells II vs. Weston-s-Mare IV
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 October
Under 16s
11:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Avonmouth
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Avonmouth
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Avonmouth
Visit match centre
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Hornets RFC
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Hornets RFC
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Hornets RFC
Visit match centre
Under 12s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 11s
11:00, Friendly
Chew Valley
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Chew Valley vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Chew Valley vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 10s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 9s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 8s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 7s and 6s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training  vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 October
1st XV
15:00, South West Division - South West Premier
Weston-super-Mare
Dings Crusaders
Weston-super-Mare vs. Dings Crusaders
Weston-super-Mare vs. Dings Crusaders
Visit match centre
United (2nds)
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Stothert & Pitt
Weston-s-Mare II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Weston-s-Mare II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Weston-s-Mare II
Visit match centre
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Walcot II
Weston-s-Mare III
Walcot II vs. Weston-s-Mare III
Walcot II vs. Weston-s-Mare III
Visit match centre
Development (3rd) - S2S
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
Weston-s-Mare IV
Wiveliscombe II
Weston-s-Mare IV vs. Wiveliscombe II
Weston-s-Mare IV vs. Wiveliscombe II
Visit match centre
Facebook
The team
Matt Watkins Left Wing
Jake Whatley Loose-head Prop
Matt Burns Outside Centre
Ross Chesher Second Row
Jack Conway Scrum Half
Jacob Cox Openside Flanker
Videos & photos
The Athletic
The Athletic
Development
Development
new 2017
new 2017
WsM v Brixham 02-09-17
WsM v Brixham 02-09-17

Affiliations

Club sponsors