Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Weston-super-Mare RFC

View

Welcome

Welcome to the home of rugby in Weston-super-Mare since 1875. We are a friendly club offering high quality and enjoyable rugby and coaching - see Chairman's message above for further details.
  • Gym Partner and Sponsor

  • Sponsor and Partner

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor (Seniors)

  • Sponsor of Colts Rugby

Match centre
Latest results
Wednesday 18 April
United (2nds)
19:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
19
Wiveliscombe
8
Weston-s-Mare II
United (2nds) lose to Wiveliscombe 19 - 8
United (2nds) lose to Wiveliscombe 19 - 8
Read match commentary
Sunday 15 April
Colts
14:00, Friendly
21
Weston-super-Mare RFC
31
North Bristol
Colts lose to North Bristol 21 - 31
Colts lose to North Bristol 21 - 31
Visit match centre
Under 15s
11:30, Friendly
0
Weston-super-Mare RFC
31
Gowerton RFC
Under 15s lose to Gowerton RFC 0 - 31
Under 15s lose to Gowerton RFC 0 - 31
Visit match centre
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
12
Weston-super-Mare RFC
10
Walcot RFC
Under 15s beat Walcot RFC 12 - 10
Under 15s beat Walcot RFC 12 - 10
Read match commentary
Saturday 14 April
1st XV
15:00, South West Division - South West Premier
45
Weston-super-Mare
17
Maidenhead
Weston super Mare 45 Maidenhead 17
Weston super Mare 45 Maidenhead 17
Read match report
United (2nds)
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
45
Gordano
19
Weston-s-Mare II
United (2nds) lose to Gordano 45 - 19
United (2nds) lose to Gordano 45 - 19
Read match commentary
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
34
Chew Valley III
22
Weston-s-Mare III
Wanderers (4th) - S2N lose to Chew Valley III 34 - 22
Wanderers (4th) - S2N lose to Chew Valley III 34 - 22
Read match commentary
Development (3rd) - S2S
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
31
Weston-s-Mare IV
25
Somerton
Another tight finish
Another tight finish
Read match report
Coming up
Friday 20 April
Under 12s
11:00, Tour
Tour
Tour
Under 11s
11:00, Tour
Tour
Tour
Under 9s
11:00, Training
Tour
Tour
Under 8s
11:00, Training
Tour
Tour
Under 7s and 6s
10:00, Training
Tour
Tour
Saturday 21 April
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - South West Premier
Brixham
Weston-super-Mare
Brixham vs. Weston-super-Mare
Brixham vs. Weston-super-Mare
View team selection
United (2nds)
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Weston-s-Mare II
Imperial
Weston-s-Mare II vs. Imperial
Weston-s-Mare II vs. Imperial
View team selection
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Weston-s-Mare III
Stothert & Pitt II
Weston-s-Mare III vs. Stothert & Pitt II
Weston-s-Mare III vs. Stothert & Pitt II
View team selection
Development (3rd) - S2S
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
Minehead Barbarians II
Weston-s-Mare IV
Minehead Barbarians II vs. Weston-s-Mare IV
Minehead Barbarians II vs. Weston-s-Mare IV
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 April
Under 16s
11:00, Friendly
Wiveliscombe RFC
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Wiveliscombe RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Wiveliscombe RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 15s
10:00, Training
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Training
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Training
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 10s
11:00, Tour
Tour
Tour
Friday 27 April
Colts
19:30, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Winscombe
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Winscombe
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Winscombe
Visit match centre
The team
Ollie Caton Outside Centre
Daniel Spelman Blindside Flanker
Robbie Mackay Outside Centre
Harry Jones Outside Centre
Ross Chesher Second Row
Matt Burns Outside Centre
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors