Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Weston-super-Mare RFC app

View

Welcome

Welcome to the home of rugby in Weston-super-Mare since 1875. We are a friendly club offering high quality and enjoyable rugby and coaching - see Chairman's message above for further details.
  • Main Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor (Seniors)

  • Sponsor of Colts Rugby

  • Mini and Junior Sponsor

  • Mini and Junior Sponsor

  • Mini-Junior Sponsor

  • Mini and Junior Sponsor

  • Mini and Junior Sponsor

  • Gym Partner and Sponsor

  • Sponsor and Partner

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Ground Developer

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 13 January
Under 16s
11:00, Friendly
5
Weston-super-Mare
43
Frampton Coterill
Under 16s lose to Frampton Coterill 5 - 43
Under 16s lose to Frampton Coterill 5 - 43
Read match commentary
Under 12s
10:00, Friendly
6
Weston-super-Mare RFC
5
Clifton
Under 12s beat Clifton 6 - 5
Under 12s beat Clifton 6 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 January
1st XV
14:30, South West Division - South West Premier
13
Weston-super-Mare
13
Exmouth
Weston 13-13 Exmouth
Weston 13-13 Exmouth
Read match report
United (2nds)
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
22
St Bernadettes Old Boys
26
Weston-s-Mare II
United (2nds) beat St Bernadettes Old Boys 22 - 26
United (2nds) beat St Bernadettes Old Boys 22 - 26
Read match commentary
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
47
Walcot II
31
Weston-s-Mare III
Wanderers (4th) - S2N lose to Walcot II 47 - 31
Wanderers (4th) - S2N lose to Walcot II 47 - 31
Read match commentary
Development (3rd) - S2S
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
38
Weston-s-Mare IV
17
Wiveliscombe II
Development (3rd) - S2S beat Wiveliscombe II 38 - 17
Development (3rd) - S2S beat Wiveliscombe II 38 - 17
Read match commentary
Sunday 6 January
Under 12s
10:00, Friendly
9
Weston-super-Mare RFC
8
Clevedon
Under 12s beat Clevedon 9 - 8
Under 12s beat Clevedon 9 - 8
Visit match centre
Saturday 5 January
1st XV
14:00, South West Division - South West Premier
62
Bournemouth
13
Weston-super-Mare
Bournemouth 62 - 12 Weston
Bournemouth 62 - 12 Weston
Read match report
United (2nds)
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
24
Weston-s-Mare II
34
Oldfield Old Boys
United (2nds) lose to Oldfield Old Boys 24 - 34
United (2nds) lose to Oldfield Old Boys 24 - 34
Read match commentary
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
14:15, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
12
Weston-s-Mare III
45
Midsomer Norton II
Wanderers (4th) - S2N lose to Midsomer Norton II 12 - 45
Wanderers (4th) - S2N lose to Midsomer Norton II 12 - 45
Read match commentary
Development (3rd) - S2S
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
40
Winscombe II
5
Weston-s-Mare IV
Development (3rd) - S2S lose to Winscombe II 40 - 5
Development (3rd) - S2S lose to Winscombe II 40 - 5
Read match commentary
Coming up
Friday 18 January
Wanderers (4th) - S2N
19:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Weston-s-Mare III
Hornets III
Weston-s-Mare III vs. Hornets III
Weston-s-Mare III vs. Hornets III
Visit match centre
Saturday 19 January
1st XV
14:15, South West Division - South West Premier
Bracknell
Weston-super-Mare
Bracknell vs. Weston-super-Mare
Bracknell vs. Weston-super-Mare
Visit match centre
United (2nds)
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Weston-s-Mare II
Minehead Barbarians
Weston-s-Mare II vs. Minehead Barbarians
Weston-s-Mare II vs. Minehead Barbarians
Visit match centre
Development (3rd) - S2S
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 South
Taunton III
Weston-s-Mare IV
Taunton III vs. Weston-s-Mare IV
Taunton III vs. Weston-s-Mare IV
Visit match centre
Sunday 20 January
Colts
14:00, Friendly
Clifton
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Clifton vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Clifton vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 16s
11:00, Friendly
Nailsea and Backwell
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Nailsea and Backwell vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Nailsea and Backwell vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 15s
11:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
TBA
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. TBA
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. TBA
Visit match centre
Under 14s
11:00, Friendly
Burnham RFC
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham RFC vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 13s
11:00, Friendly
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham vs. Weston-super-Mare RFC
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Visit match centre
Under 11s
10:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Visit match centre
Under 10s
10:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Visit match centre
Under 6's and 7's
10:00, Friendly
Weston-super-Mare RFC
Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Weston-super-Mare RFC vs. Burnham
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Exmouth 16 44
8. Camborne 16 42
9. Weston-super-Mare 16 38
10. Bracknell 16 29
11. Cleve 16 29
12. Drybrook 16 28
13. Newton Abbot 16 27

Affiliations

Club sponsors