• FA Vase winning team
Under 14's vs
League
h
Beamish
2 - 4
L
  • Club Sponsor

    Whickham Salerooms Ltd
  • Denton Glass
  • Board & Programme Sponsor

    Heating Components
  • Board & Programme Sponsor

    JH Conveyancing
  • Board & Programme Sponsor

    Martin Rankin Funeral Services
  • U14's Team Sponsor

    SCA Hygiene (Prudhoe)
  • Training Top Sponsor For The Under 12's

    Linde Material Handling
  • U16/18's Sponsor

    Stamas Gruppen
  • U12's Winter Coat Sponsor

    Lloyds TSB
  • Club Sponsor

    TCR Incorporating Winlaton MOT Centre
  • Club Sponsor

    JMD ENGINEERING & PROFILES LTD
  • UNDER 12's KIT SUPPLIER

    Premier League Players Kit Scheme
  • FA Vase 4th round match Sponsor

    Power Wholesale
  • First Team Shirt Sponsor

    DP Fasteners
  • Supporter

    PRINNt Express
  • Supporter

    Whickham Cards and Gifts
  • Kit Sponsor for the U16/18's

    Safe Elevator Services
  • U13/14's Shirt Sponsor

    The Ice Company
 

Recent activity

Membership, 3 months ago

Alan Walton joined as a parent

 
Photo Album, 4 months ago
Team Selection, 4 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sat 12 Dec, 09:00 Cup
Louis Colling
1. Louis Colling
,
Harry Parkin
2. Harry Parkin
,
Ryan Dunn
3. Ryan Dunn
News Item, 5 months ago
Team Selection, 5 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sat 14 Nov, 10:00 League
Louis Colling
1. Louis Colling
,
Harry Parkin
2. Harry Parkin
,
Ryan Dunn
3. Ryan Dunn
Team Selection, 6 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sat 31 Oct, 10:30 League
Louis Colling
1. Louis Colling
,
Harry Parkin
2. Harry Parkin
,
Ryan Dunn
3. Ryan Dunn
Team Selection, 6 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sat 24 Oct, 11:30 League
Louis Colling
1. Louis Colling
,
Sam Martin
2. Sam Martin
,
Ryan Dunn
3. Ryan Dunn
Team Selection, 6 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sat 17 Oct, 10:30 League
Louis Colling
1. Louis Colling
,
Harry Parkin
2. Harry Parkin
,
Ryan Dunn
3. Ryan Dunn
Team Selection, 6 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sean McMahon
1. Sean McMahon
,
Dan Purvis
2. Dan Purvis
,
Joseph Mein
3. Joseph Mein
Team Selection, 7 months ago
Rob Watson selected the team for:
Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 League
Sean McMahon
1. Sean McMahon
,
Dan Purvis
2. Dan Purvis
,
Joseph Mein
3. Joseph Mein
 

Fixtures

Sat 7 May
a
League P – P
P
Sat 23 Apr
h
Under 14's Beamish
League 2 – 4
L
Gateshead Youth League Under 14's
#
Team
Pts
1
WHICKHAM FC
0
2
Deerness Valley
0
3
Pelton
0
4
Gateshead
0
5
Felling
0
6
Consett Fire
0
7
Consett Eagles
0
8
Cleveland Hall
0
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors