Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Widnes RUFC

View

Teams

6 years ago By Stephen Clark

The teams for Saturday have now been selected.

1st v Leigh Away Cars Meet 1.00pm
A Riley, M Smith, D Welsh, P Glover, K Leadbetter, T Fell, M Lamb, P Borg, C Scanlon, G Moss (c) A Chadwick, H Varley, P Liku, R Critchley, T Hewlett. Reps: S Alderson, G Riley, K Farrow

2nds v West Park Away Meet: 12.30pm Kick off 2.30pm
A Leadbetter, P Adams, D Foster, T Ledson, C Morgan, G Lang, P Logan, S Vickerstaffe, A Loughnane, J Winstanley, T Farmer, C Hancock, J Clark, B Hazzard, M Edwards, J Parker (c), C Hall, A Haydock.

3rd v Crosby St Mary’s Home Meet: 1pm
T Abbott, T Randle, I Leadbetter, T Ross, L Holland, I Winstanley, S Connor, J Seville, L Wilde, N Williamson, R Barraclough, M Field, M Lawton, C Rigby, A Rigby, N Preston, A Bagnall, S Reynolds

4th v TBA Meet: 1pm
R Council, N Freeman, S Kinsella (c), N Burdakin, M Prince, L Corker, S Leadbetter, C Winstanley, P Ruane, D Morris, P Woods, P Wallace, N Silk, N Sayers, N Healey

If you are looking for a game, or find that you are not available, then please let your team captain/manager know as soon as possible

++ Will players please note that club memberships are also due ++

Where next?

Notice for Members Will members please note, that the facility for cashing cheques over the bar has now been withdrawn by the Committee.
Widnes 3rd Team Under the guidance of Dave 'Rafa' Breeden the Third Team have made a promising start to this season's campaign.

Comments

Loading comments

OMW Kids First Champions: rewarding Kids First clubs and schools

Fixtures
Sun 24 Sep
a
Under 14s Old Bedians
Cup 11:00
a
Senior Colts Fylde U18 Senior Colts
League 14:00
Sat 30 Sep
h
League 15:00
a
2nd XV Bowdon 2
League 15:00
h
3rd XV Ruskin Park 1
League 15:00
Sun 1 Oct
a
Under 14s New Brighton
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
League 14:00
Sat 7 Oct
a
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
a
3rd XV Prenton 2
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors