Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Widnes RUFC

View

Teams

6 years ago By Stephen Clark

The teams for Saturday have now been selected.

1st v Leigh Away Cars Meet 1.00pm
A Riley, M Smith, D Welsh, P Glover, K Leadbetter, T Fell, M Lamb, P Borg, C Scanlon, G Moss (c) A Chadwick, H Varley, P Liku, R Critchley, T Hewlett. Reps: S Alderson, G Riley, K Farrow

2nds v West Park Away Meet: 12.30pm Kick off 2.30pm
A Leadbetter, P Adams, D Foster, T Ledson, C Morgan, G Lang, P Logan, S Vickerstaffe, A Loughnane, J Winstanley, T Farmer, C Hancock, J Clark, B Hazzard, M Edwards, J Parker (c), C Hall, A Haydock.

3rd v Crosby St Mary’s Home Meet: 1pm
T Abbott, T Randle, I Leadbetter, T Ross, L Holland, I Winstanley, S Connor, J Seville, L Wilde, N Williamson, R Barraclough, M Field, M Lawton, C Rigby, A Rigby, N Preston, A Bagnall, S Reynolds

4th v TBA Meet: 1pm
R Council, N Freeman, S Kinsella (c), N Burdakin, M Prince, L Corker, S Leadbetter, C Winstanley, P Ruane, D Morris, P Woods, P Wallace, N Silk, N Sayers, N Healey

If you are looking for a game, or find that you are not available, then please let your team captain/manager know as soon as possible

++ Will players please note that club memberships are also due ++

Where next?

Notice for Members Will members please note, that the facility for cashing cheques over the bar has now been withdrawn by the Committee.
Widnes 3rd Team Under the guidance of Dave 'Rafa' Breeden the Third Team have made a promising start to this season's campaign.

Comments

Loading comments

Win a share of £250k for your club

Ugo Monye and Red Roses’ Danielle “Nolli” Waterman surprise Alton RFC

Fixtures
Sat 21 Apr
a
1st XV Hoylake
League 15:00
a
2nd XV Capenhurst 1
League 15:00
a
3rd XV Sefton 3
League 15:00
Sun 22 Apr
h
Under 14s Sandbach RUFC
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 11s LSH
Friendly 11:00
Sat 28 Apr
h
1st XV Southport
League 15:00
h
2nd XV Chester 3
League 15:00
a
3rd XV Prenton 2
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors