Winterton Rangers Football Club

Winterton Rangers Football Club

July 2013

a Sat 6th, 2:00pm Beverley Town Friendly
a Tue 9th, 7:30pm Hall Road Rangers Friendly
h Fri 12th, 7:30pm Grimsby Town Friendly
h Mon 15th, 7:30pm Hull City Friendly
h Mon 22nd, 7:00pm Scunthorpe United Friendly
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare Friendly
a Wed 31st, 7:45pm Bottesford Town Friendly

August 2013

h Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Lincoln United Friendly
h Sat 10th, 3:00pm Tadcaster Albion League 2 - 3 L
a Tue 13th, 7:45pm Basford United League 1 - 0 L
a Sat 17th, 3:00pm Runcorn Town Cup 2 - 7 W
h Wed 21st, 7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare League 2 - 1 W
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm Lincoln Moorlands Railway League 1 - 1 D
a Mon 26th, 3:00pm Barton Town Old Boys League 8 - 0 L
a Sat 31st, 3:00pm Parkgate League 2 - 2 D

September 2013

a Tue 3rd, 7:45pm Liversedge League 2 - 0 L
a Tue 10th, 7:45pm Pickering Town League 7 - 1 L
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Garforth Town League 0 - 7 L
h Wed 18th, 7:45pm Parkgate League 2 - 0 W
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm AFC Blackpool Cup 1 - 2 L
a Tue 24th, 7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare League 3 - 1 L
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Athersley Recreation League 0 - 2 L

October 2013

a Wed 2nd, 7:45pm Appleby Frodingham Cup 1 - 4 W
a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare League 0 - 2 W
h Wed 9th, 7:45pm Heanor Town League 1 - 5 L
h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Worksop Parramore League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 15th, 7:45pm Thackley League 2 - 0 L
h Sat 19th, 3:00pm Maltby Main League 1 - 5 L
a Tue 22nd, 7:45pm Brighouse Town League 9 - 1 L
a Wed 30th, 7:45pm Albion Sports League 4 - 0 L

November 2013

h Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Bridlington Town League 2 - 4 L
a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare League 3 - 1 L
a Tue 12th, 8:00pm Bottesford Town FC Cup 2 - 2 D
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 19th, 7:45pm Lincoln Moorlands Cup 2 - 5 W
h Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Barton Town Old Boys League 0 - 3 L

December 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Pickering Town League 1 - 8 L
a Wed 18th, 7:45pm Long Eaton United League 2 - 0 L
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare League 0 - 4 L
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Heanor Town League 5 - 0 L

January 2014

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Thackley League 1 - 2 L
h Sat 18th, 3:00pm Albion Sports League 1 - 3 L
a Sat 25th, 3:00pm Tadcaster Albion League 6 - 0 L

February 2014

h Sat 1st, 3:00pm Basford United League 0 - 3 L
h Wed 5th, 7:45pm Liversedge League 1 - 5 L
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Lincoln Moorlands Railway League 0 - 2 W
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Brighouse Town League 0 - 3 L

March 2014

a Sat 1st, 3:00pm Garforth Town League 1 - 0 L
a Wed 5th, 7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare League 4 - 0 L
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Maltby Main League 2 - 1 L
h Wed 12th, 7:45pm Retford Cup 0 - 4 L
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Athersley Recreation League 2 - 1 L
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Retford United League 1 - 1 D
a Sat 29th, 3:00pm Worksop Parramore League 4 - 0 L

April 2014

h Sat 5th, 3:00pm Long Eaton United League 1 - 4 L
a Sat 12th, 3:00pm Retford United League 4 - 0 L
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Bridlington Town League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare League

League Table

Full League Table »

Toolstation Northern Counties East League » Premier Division

19 Parkgate 43 38
20 Liversedge 43 36
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 43 22
22 Winterton Rangers 43 18
23 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 43 8

Team Sponsors