Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Withycombe RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Withycombe
Plymstock Albion Oaks
Tries
C Jamieson, B Hadfield, B Duggan, B Hadfield, T Coats
Conversions
A Murray
Sat 12 Jan 14:30 - South West Division - Tribute Cornwall/Devon Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
50:06 Missed Conversion
Alister Murray misses a conversion for Plymstock Albion Oaks
50:00 Try 0 - 27
Tim Coats scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
40:01 Sub On
Jack Sharland is substituted on for Withycombe
40:01 Sub On
Connor Gilby is substituted on for Withycombe
40:00 Sub Off
Max Cooke is substituted off for Withycombe
40:00 Sub Off
Matt Brambles is substituted off for Withycombe
End of period 1
40:00 +0:01 Missed Conversion
Alister Murray misses a conversion for Plymstock Albion Oaks
40:00 Try 0 - 22
Ben Hadfield scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
36:12 Missed Conversion
Alister Murray misses a conversion for Plymstock Albion Oaks
36:00 Try 0 - 17
Ben Duggan scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
34:09 Missed Conversion
Alister Murray misses a conversion for Plymstock Albion Oaks
34:00 Try 0 - 12
Ben Hadfield scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
16:20 Conversion 0 - 7
Alister Murray kicks a conversion for Plymstock Albion Oaks
16:00 Try 0 - 5
Corey Jamieson scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: 1x1 rip

Key moments

16:00
Try Corey Jamieson scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
16:20
Conversion Alister Murray kicks a conversion for Plymstock Albion Oaks
34:00
Try Ben Hadfield scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
36:00
Try Ben Duggan scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
40:00
Try Ben Hadfield scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
50:00
Try Tim Coats scores for Plymstock Albion Oaks
Replay game

As it happened

  • Withycombe
  • Plymstock Albion Oaks
  • 0
  • Corey Jamieson Try 16:00'
  • Alister Murray Conversion 16:20'
  • Ben Hadfield Try 34:00'
  • Ben Duggan Try 36:00'
  • Ben Hadfield Try 40:00'
  • Max Cooke Sub Off 40:00'
  • Matt Brambles Sub Off 40:00'
  • Jack Sharland Sub On 40:01'
  • Connor Gilby Sub On 40:01'
  • Tim Coats Try 50:00'

Team selection

Bland, Lucas Bland, Lucas
West, Ben West, Ben
Haddad, Patrick Haddad, Patrick
Sansom, Danny Sansom, Danny
Adams, Sam Adams, Sam
Tanton, Lee Tanton, Lee
Parkin, John Parkin, John
fear, Jack fear, Jack
Prophett O'Neill, Jake Prophett O'Neill, Jake
Richards, Dave Richards, Dave
Sharland, Billy Sharland, Billy
Brambles, Matt Brambles, Matt
Thomson, Dave Thomson, Dave
Cullen, Liam Cullen, Liam
Cooke, Max Cooke, Max
Plymstock Albion Oaks
  • 1. Carl Parsons
  • 2. Aiden Taylor
  • 3. Sean Wills
  • 4. Alex Thomas
  • 5. Tim Coats
  • 6. Tom Richards
  • 7. Keiran Jamieson
  • 8. Ben Duggan
  • 9. George Dunn
  • 10. Alister Murray
  • 11. Regan Spencer
  • 12. Ben Hockey
  • 13. Corey Jamieson
  • 14. Ben Hadfield
  • 15. Cameron Goss
  • 16. Dale Thompson
  • 17. Jack Green
  • 18. Olly Whitfield

League round up

Other Tribute Cornwall/Devon results

Hayle
3
57
Lanner
Bude
South Molton
29
12
Pirates Amateurs

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Topsham 16 32
9. Lanner 14 24
10. Tavistock 16 24
11. Plymouth Argaum 15 23
12. Pirates Amateurs 16 23
13. Hayle 16 19
14. Withycombe 16 13

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors