Wivenhoe Town F.C.

Wivenhoe Town F.C.

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE
1987-88 Division Two North Champions
1989-90 Division One Champions

SOUTHERN LEAGUE
2005-06 Division One Play-Off Finalists

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE
1979-80 Runners-Up
1981-82 Runners-Up
1982-83 Harry Fisher Memorial Trophy Winners
1985-86 Runners-Up
Harry Fisher Memorial Trophy Winner

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE
1971-72 Division Two Champions
1972-73 Division One Champions
1975-76 League Challenge Cup Runners-Up
1976-77 League Challenge Cup Runners-Up
1978-79 Premier Division Champions

COLCHESTER & EAST ESSEX LEAGUE
1951-52 Amos Charity Cup Winners
League Knock-Out Cup Winners
1952-53 Premier Division Champions
Amos Charity Cup Winners
League Knock-Out Cup Winners
1953-54 Amos Charity Cup Winners
1954-55 Amos Charity Cup Winners
1955-56 Premier Division Champions
League Knock-Out Cup Winners
Amos Charity Cup Winners
1959-60 Division One Champions
League Knock-Out Cup Runners-Up
1968-69 Division Two Runners-Up
1969-70 Division One Champions
1970-71 Premier Division Runners-Up

BRIGHTLINGSEA & DISTRICT LEAGUE
1929-30 Amos Charity Cup Runners-Up
1931-32 Division One Runners-Up
1932-33 Division One Champions
1933-34 Division One Runners-Up
1934-35 Division One Runners-Up
1935-36 Division One Champions
Amos Charity Cup Runners-Up
1936-37 Division One Champions
Amos Charity Cup Winners
League Knock-Out Cup Winners
1937-38 League Knock-Out Cup Winners
1947-48 Section ‘A’ Champions
League Knock Out Cup Winners

ESSEX SENIOR CUP
1992-93 Runners-Up

ESSEX SENIOR TROPHY
1987-88 Winners

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP
1952-53 Group Finalists
1955-56 Group Winners
1970-71 Group Finalists Runners-Up
1977-78 Group Winners Runners-Up
1971-72 Group Finalists


SIDNEY JAMES MEMORIAL TROPHY
1969-70 Winners
1972-73 Runners-Up

TOLLESHUNT D’ARCY MEMORIAL CUP
1970-71 Runners-Up
1971-72 Winners
1972-73 Winners
1973-74 Winners
1977-78 Runners-Up

WALTON & DISTRICT CHARITY CUP
1973-73 Winners
1977-78 Winners
1978-79 Winners

LEXDEN CUP
1968-69 Runners-Up

COGGESHALL BROTHERHOOD CUP
1980-81 Winners

BRANTHAM CHARITY CUP
1982-83 Winners

WORTHINGTON EVANS SENIOR CHARITY CUP
1980-81 Runners Up
1981-82 Winners
1985-86 Runners-Up

HARWICH SENIOR CHARITY CUP

1984-85 Runners Up

WOODBRIDGE CHALLENGE CUP
1991-92 Winners

NORWICH COMMITTEE CUP
1993-94 Winners

MATT FOWLER MEMORIAL SHIELD
1992-93 Winners
1993-94 Winners
1995-96 Runners Up
1998-99 Winners
1999-00 Runners Up

STOPES CUP
1932-33 Runners-Up
1948-49 Winners
1952-53 Winners
1953-54 Winners

CLACTON CHARITY CUP
1933-34 Winners

BRIGHTLINGSEA CHARITY CUP

1934-35 Winners

WIVENHOE CHARITY CUP
1952-53 Winners
1955-56 Runners-Up
1957-58 Runners-Up
1965-66 Runners-Up
1966-67 Winners
1968-69 Winners
1969-70 Runners Up
1972-73 Runners Up
1973-74 Winners
1978 – 79 Winners

CRISTAL MONOPOLE CUP
1965-66 Runners Up
1967-68 Runners-Up
1968-69 Winners
1978-79 Winners
1979-80 Winners
1980-81 Winners
1981-82 Winners

HARRISON-GIBSON CUP
1968-69 Winners

Full record thanks to Wivenhoe Town History website Memories of a Dragon

Upcoming Fixtures

Latest Results

League Tables

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League » Premier Division

1 Brantham Athletic 0
2 Diss Town 0
3 Ely City 0
4 FC Clacton 0
5 Fakenham Town 0
6 Felixstowe & Walton United 0
7 Godmanchester Rovers 0
8 Gorleston 0
9 Hadleigh United 0
10 Haverhill Rovers 0
11 Ipswich Wanderers 0
12 Kirkley & Pakefield 0
13 Mildenhall Town 0
14 Newmarket Town 0
15 Norwich United 0
16 Stanway Rovers 0
17 Thetford Town 0
18 Walsham le Willows 0
19 Whitton United 0
20 Wivenhoe Town 0

Last updated Monday 28th July, 06:51