Welcome

Wokingham & Emmbrook Football Club

Official Site For The Satsumas

BBFA Affiliation S-B&B 1128
  • Reserve Team Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club

Videos & photos
Pete Lincoln
Pete Lincoln 3 days ago
Racing
Racing 3 days ago
BBFA
BBFA 3 days ago
Woodley Utd (H)
Woodley Utd (H) 2 weeks ago
Dani and Will Wilde
Dani and Will Wilde 2 weeks ago
Apple of my Eye
Apple of my Eye 4 weeks ago
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 25 February
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
1
Wokingham & Emmbrook
1
Holyport
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 - 1 Holyport
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 - 1 Holyport
Visit match centre
Saturday 18 February
1st Team
14:00, Cup
1
Wokingham & Emmbrook Football Club
0
Woodley United
1st Team beat Woodley United 1 - 0
1st Team beat Woodley United 1 - 0
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 February
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
3
Wokingham & Emmbrook
2
Finchampstead
1st Team beat Finchampstead 3 - 2
1st Team beat Finchampstead 3 - 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 January
Reserves
14:00, League
7
Wokingham & Emmbrook Football Club
1
Aston Clinton Development
Reserves beat Aston Clinton Development 7 - 1
Reserves beat Aston Clinton Development 7 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 January
Reserves
14:15, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
5
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
1
Sandhurst Town Reserves
Reserves beat Sandhurst Town Reserves 5 - 1
Reserves beat Sandhurst Town Reserves 5 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 31 December
1st Team
12:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
2
Wokingham & Emmbrook
4
Rayners Lane
1st Team lose to Rayners Lane 2 - 4
1st Team lose to Rayners Lane 2 - 4
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 4 March
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Sandhurst Town
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Sandhurst Town
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Sandhurst Town
Visit match centre
Reserves
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Chalfont Wasps Reserves vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Chalfont Wasps Reserves vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 March
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
Woodley United
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Woodley United vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook
Woodley United vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook
Visit match centre
Reserves
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Flackwell Heath Reserves
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves vs. Flackwell Heath Reserves
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves vs. Flackwell Heath Reserves
Visit match centre
Saturday 18 March
Reserves
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Oxford City Development
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves vs. Oxford City Development
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves vs. Oxford City Development
Visit match centre
Saturday 25 March
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Didcot Town Res'
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Didcot Town Res'
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Didcot Town Res'
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
10. Didcot Town Res' 21 24
11. Sandhurst Town 19 24
12. Wokingham & Emmbrook 20 23
13. Holyport 19 16
14. Brackley Town Saints 1 3
15. Binfield 1 3
16. Marlow United FC 1 3

Social

Twitter
Add your club Twitter account to display your latest tweets here Add Twitter account
Facebook
Add your club Facebook account to display your Facebook page posts here Add Facebook account

Club poll

View all »
Add a poll to canvas the opinions of your members Add poll
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors