Club News,
Club News,
Club News,
Club News,
View more activity

Welcome

Wokingham & Emmbrook Football Club

Official Site For The Satsumas

BBFA Affiliation S-B&B 1128
  • Reserve Team Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club

Videos & photos
v Chalfont Wasps
v Chalfont Wasps
Woodley away 110317
Woodley away 110317
Pete Lincoln
Pete Lincoln
Racing
Racing
BBFA
BBFA
Woodley Utd (H)
Woodley Utd (H)
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 19 March
Sunday TMW
10:30, Bracknell Town & District Sunday League - Division 1
3
Crowthorne Inn FC
0
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
Sunday TMW lose to Crowthorne Inn FC 3 - 0
Sunday TMW lose to Crowthorne Inn FC 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 March
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
0
Woodley United
0
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Woodley United 0 - 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook
Woodley United 0 - 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook
Visit match centre
Saturday 4 March
Reserves
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
2
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
0
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Reserves lose to Chalfont Wasps Reserves 2 - 0
Reserves lose to Chalfont Wasps Reserves 2 - 0
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 February
Sunday TMW
10:30, Bracknell Town & District Sunday League - Division 1
1
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
1
Crowthorne Inn FC
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW 1 - 1 Crowthorne Inn FC
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW 1 - 1 Crowthorne Inn FC
Visit match centre
Saturday 25 February
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
1
Wokingham & Emmbrook
1
Holyport
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 - 1 Holyport
Wokingham & Emmbrook 1 - 1 Holyport
Visit match centre
Sunday 19 February
Sunday TMW
10:30, Bracknell Town & District Sunday League - Division 1
1
Winkfield FC
6
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
Sunday TMW beat Winkfield FC 1 - 6
Sunday TMW beat Winkfield FC 1 - 6
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 25 March
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
P
Wokingham & Emmbrook
P
Didcot Town Res'
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Didcot Town Res'
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Didcot Town Res'
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 March
Sunday TMW
10:30, Bracknell Town & District Sunday League - Division 1
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
Bracknell Forest
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW vs. Bracknell Forest
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW vs. Bracknell Forest
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 April
1st Team
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 1 East
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Penn & Tylers Green
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Penn & Tylers Green
Wokingham & Emmbrook vs. Penn & Tylers Green
Visit match centre
Reserves
15:00, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
Thame United Reserves
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Thame United Reserves vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Thame United Reserves vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Visit match centre
Sunday 2 April
Sunday TMW
10:30, Bracknell Town & District Sunday League - Division 1
Ashridge Park FC
Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
Ashridge Park FC vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
Ashridge Park FC vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook TMW
Visit match centre
Tuesday 4 April
Reserves
19:45, Uhlsport Hellenic League - Division 2 East
Oxford City Development
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Oxford City Development vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Oxford City Development vs. Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
10. Didcot Town Res' 24 28
11. Sandhurst Town 21 25
12. Wokingham & Emmbrook 21 24
13. Holyport 23 17
14. Brackley Town Saints 2 3
15. Binfield 1 3
16. Marlow United FC 1 3

Social

Twitter
Add your club Twitter account to display your latest tweets here Add Twitter account
Facebook
Add your club Facebook account to display your Facebook page posts here Add Facebook account

Club poll

View all »
Add a poll to canvas the opinions of your members Add poll
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors