• WOODBANK CC VENUE

Welcome

Welcome to the Woodbank Cricket Club website!
Match Report »

Last Sunday

1XI vs
League
h
Thornham Cricket Club
281/7 - 69 W

Recent activity

Team Selection, 4 hours ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Bret Collins
1. Bret Collins
,
Steve Dearden
2. Steve Dearden
,
Lewis McIntosh
3. Lewis McIntosh
Team Selection, 5 hours ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Sat 25 Jul, 13:00 League
Anthony Harris
1. Anthony Harris
,
Steve Dearden
2. Steve Dearden
,
Lewis McIntosh
3. Lewis McIntosh
Team Selection, 5 hours ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Sun 2 Aug, 13:00 League
Anthony Harris
1. Anthony Harris
,
Steve Dearden
2. Steve Dearden
,
M Stringer
3. M Stringer
Team Selection, 2 days ago
Faisal Ahmed selected the team for:
Sat 1 Aug, 14:00 League
Harrison Barlow
1. Harrison Barlow
,
Craig  Roscoe
2. Craig Roscoe
,
Peter Griffin
3. Peter Griffin
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Luke Roscoe
1. Luke Roscoe
,
Danielle Collins
2. Danielle Collins
,
Matthew Hall
3. Matthew Hall
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Tue 26 May, 18:00 League
Luke Roscoe
1. Luke Roscoe
,
Danielle Collins
2. Danielle Collins
,
Matthew Hall
3. Matthew Hall
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Wed 13 May, 18:00 Cup
Matthew Hall
1. Matthew Hall
,
Danielle Collins
2. Danielle Collins
,
Owen Jackson
3. Owen Jackson
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Tue 9 Jun, 18:00 League
Luke Roscoe
1. Luke Roscoe
,
Danielle Collins
2. Danielle Collins
,
Matthew Hall
3. Matthew Hall
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Tue 16 Jun, 18:00 League
Isobel Jemmott
1. Isobel Jemmott
,
Danielle Collins
2. Danielle Collins
,
Matthew Hall
3. Matthew Hall
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Trevor Jemmott selected the team for:
Thu 18 Jun, 18:00 Cup
Isobel Jemmott
1. Isobel Jemmott
,
Danielle Collins
2. Danielle Collins
,
Matthew Hall
3. Matthew Hall

Fixtures

Sat 8 Aug
a
League 13:00
Sat 15 Aug
h
League 13:00
Sat 22 Aug
h
League 12:30
Sun 23 Aug
a
League 12:30
Sun 2 Aug
h
League 281/7 – 69
W
Sat 25 Jul
a
League 187 – 191/6
W
Sun 19 Jul
a
Cup 178 – 174
L
Sat 18 Jul
h
League 220/6 – 219
W
Lancashire County League
Division One
#
Team
Pts
1
Glossop CC - 1st XI
2
Prestwich CC - 1st XI
3
Roe Green CC - 1st XI
4
Stand CC - 1st XI
5
Stretford CC - 1st XI
6
Thornham CC, Lancs - 1st XI
7
Woodbank CC - 1st XI
8
Woodhouses CC - 1st XI

Affiliations