• Woodbridge Town 3 March Town Utd 2
Match Report »

Last Saturday

First Team vs
League
h
Haverhill Borough
1 - 1
D
  • Premier Sponsor

    Lockdales Auctioneers
  • Premier Sponsor

    Brafe Engineering
  • Premier Sponsor

    Town 102 FM
  • Premier Sponsor

    Max Last Containers
  • U12's Sponsor

    Travis Perkins
  • U12's Sponsor

    Austwick Berry
  • U8's Team Sponsor

    Aquabridge Law
  • U15 EJA Sponsor

    Eastern Marine Services Limited
 

Match Reports

Match Report, 6 hours ago
Sat 30 Apr, 15:00 League
WOODBRIDGE TOWN 1 HAVERHILL BOROUGH 1

WOODBRIDGE TOWN 1 HAVERHILL BOROUGH 1

By John Middleditch

Woodpeckers have to settle for a point but secure a ninth place finish

 
Match Report, 2 days ago
U18s reach Thurlow Nunn Cup Final

U18s reach Thurlow Nunn Cup Final

By Daniel Frost

Two early goals in second half prove decisive

Match Report, 3 days ago
WALSHAM LE WILLOWS RES 3 WOODBRIDGE T RES 4

WALSHAM LE WILLOWS RES 3 WOODBRIDGE T RES 4

By John Middleditch

Watson's superb brace and Greenwood and Horton efforts clinch the win for a very young Reserves team at Walsham.

Membership, 4 days ago

Stanley Anness joined as a supporter

iPhone App Install, 4 days ago
Match Report, 6 days ago
CUP FINAL SUCCESS

CUP FINAL SUCCESS

By JOHN BEECROFT

Woodpeckers bring home the silverware

Match Report, 1 week ago
Sat 23 Apr, 15:00 League
WOODBRIDGE T RES 1 WITHAM T RES 0

WOODBRIDGE T RES 1 WITHAM T RES 0

By John Middleditch

Hanson first half goal seals another three points for the Reserves

Match Report, 1 week ago
Wed 20 Apr, 19:30 Cup
Brentwood Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0

Brentwood Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0

By EJA u13 EJA u13

EJA Cup Final - Young Peckers fly the Suffolk flag but not to be

Match Report, 1 week ago
Match Report, 1 week ago
Sat 16 Apr, 15:00 League
WOODBRIDGE TOWN RES 1 STOWMARKET TOWN RES 0

WOODBRIDGE TOWN RES 1 STOWMARKET TOWN RES 0

By John Middleditch

Smith effort seals the three points for the Reserves

 

Fixtures

Tue 3 May
h
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn League Wroxham U18s
League 19:45
Fri 6 May
a
Under 13's EJA Brentwood Town
League 19:00
Thu 12 May
h
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn League Kings Lynn U18s
Cup 19:30
Sun 1 May
h
Under 13's EJA Braintree Town
League 4 – 1
W
Sat 30 Apr
h
First Team Haverhill Borough
League 1 – 1
D
a
Reserves Saffron Walden
League 4 – 2
L
Thu 28 Apr
a
Under 18's Thurlow Nunn League Brightlingsea Regent U18s
Cup 0 – 2
W
Wed 27 Apr
a
League 3 – 4
W
a
Under 14's SSYFL Felixstowe & Walton White
League 3 – 3
D
Tue 26 Apr
a
First Team Great Yarmouth Town
League 2 – 0
L
Sun 24 Apr
h
Under 18's EJA Walsham Le Willows
Cup 2 – 0
W
a
Under 13's EJA Whitton
Cup 3 – 2
L
Sat 23 Apr
h
Reserves Witham Town
League 1 – 0
W
h
Under 14's SSYFL Claydon
League 2 – 3
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors