We are one of the oldest clubs, with cricket played on The Green since 1735.

We have 3 Senior Saturday XIs in SNEL, 2 Sunday XIs & a thriving Junior section of colts U9s, U11s, U13s, U15s and U16s
Match Report »

Last Saturday

Saturday 1st XI vs
League
h
Ardleigh Green CC - 1st XI
W
  • Club Kit Supplier

    Fenton Sports
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Team Selection, 4 days ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Amish Patel
1. Amish Patel
,
Nathan Onojaife
2. Nathan Onojaife
,
Gisli Bergmann
3. Gisli Bergmann
 
Team Selection, 1 week ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Alexander Morrow
1. Alexander Morrow
,
Bob  Newman
2. Bob Newman
,
Gisli Bergmann
3. Gisli Bergmann
Team Selection, 2 weeks ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Amish Patel
1. Amish Patel
,
Yasin Mohammed
2. Yasin Mohammed
,
Gisli Bergmann
3. Gisli Bergmann
Team Selection, 4 weeks ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Bob  Newman
1. Bob Newman
,
Jagdeep Chagger
2. Jagdeep Chagger
,
Amish Patel
3. Amish Patel
Membership, 1 month ago

Ayesha Farooq and MD Redowan Chowdhury joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 1 month ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Amish Patel
1. Amish Patel
,
edward paleit
2. edward paleit
,
Gisli Bergmann
3. Gisli Bergmann
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Satwinder  Chaggar
1. Satwinder Chaggar
,
Jagdeep Chagger
2. Jagdeep Chagger
,
Nathan Onojaife
3. Nathan Onojaife
Match Report, 1 month ago
Tom Tom Navigate Green to Victory

Tom Tom Navigate Green to Victory

By Jack Cossey

After last week's first defeat of the season it was important for the 2s to bounce back against Old Brent's.

Team Selection, 1 month ago
Jack Cossey selected the team for:
Sat 11 Jun, 12:30 League
Hamaad Sayyed
1. Hamaad Sayyed
,
Anthony Palmer
2. Anthony Palmer
,
Cooper Bingham
3. Cooper Bingham
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Matt Trim selected the team for:
Satwinder  Chaggar
1. Satwinder Chaggar
,
Jas Chagger
2. Jas Chagger
,
Anthony Stewart
3. Anthony Stewart
 
 
Sun 24 Jul
h
U13s A Upminister B
Cup 09:30
Sat 30 Jul
a
League 12:30
h
Saturday 2nd XI Benfleet CC - 2nd XI
League 13:00
a
Saturday 3rd XI Harlow Town CC - 3rd XI
League 13:00
Sun 31 Jul
a
U13s A TBA
Friendly 09:30
Sat 6 Aug
h
Saturday 1st XI Benfleet CC - 1st XI
League 12:30
a
Saturday 2nd XI Old Brentwoods CC - 2nd XI
League 13:00
h
League 13:00
Sat 23 Jul
a
Saturday 2nd XI Ardleigh Green CC - 2nd XI
League 176/9 – 332/3
W
h
League 191/5 – 189
W
h
Saturday 1st XI Ardleigh Green CC - 1st XI
League 220/2 – 218
W
Sat 16 Jul
a
Saturday 2nd XI Harlow Town CC - 2nd XI
League 191/5 – 188/9
L
h
Saturday 3rd XI Harold Wood CC - 4th XI
League 203/7 – 143
W
h
Saturday 1st XI West Essex CC - 1st XI
League 159 – 160/7
L
Sat 9 Jul
h
Saturday 2nd XI Walthamstow CC - 2nd XI
League 170 – 219
L
a
Saturday 3rd XI Loughton CC - 4th XI
League 200/6 – 332/7
W
a
Saturday 1st XI Walthamstow CC - 1st XI
League 235/5 – 232/9
L
 
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsor