Woodley Town Football Club

Honours

Saturday Team

1909 - 10 Wargrave & District League Champions & Cup Winners

1923 - 24 Reading Junior Town Cup Winners

1926 - 27 Wargrave & District League Champions

1928 - 29 Reading & District League Division 3 Champions

1932 - 33 Reading & District Institute League Division 1Champions

1950 - 51 Reading & District League Division 2 Champions

1950 - 51 Reading Challenge Junior Cup Runners Up

1952 - 53 Reading & District League Premier Division Section B Runners Up

1952 - 53 Maidenhead Norfolkians Cup Senior Section Runners Up

1952 - 53 Reading & District League Division 4 East Runners Up (Woodley Reserves)

1952 - 53 Reading Challenge Junior Cup Runners Up (Woodley Reserves)

1953 - 54 Reading & District League Premier Division Section B Runners Up

1953 - 54 Maidenhead Norfolkians Cup Senior Section Runners Up

1954 - 55 Reading & District League Premier Division Section B Runners Up

1954 - 55 Reading & District League Division 3 Champions (Woodley Reserves)

1955 - 56 Reading & District League Division 2 Champions (Woodley Reserves)

1957 - 58 Reading & District League Premier League Champions

1958 - 59 Reading & District League Premier League Champions

1959 - 60 Reading Challenge Junior Cup Runners Up (Woodley Reserves)

1961 - 62 Reading Challenge Senior Cup Runners Up

1963 - 64 Reading Challenge Senior Cup Runners Up

1980 - 81 Reading & District League Division 1 Runners Up

1985 - 86 Reading & District League Premier League Champions

1991 - 92 Reading Football League Division 4 Kennet Champions

1992 - 93 Reading Football League Division 3 Kennet Champions

1992 - 93 Reading Challenge Jubilee Cup Winners

1997 - 98 Reading Football League Division 2 Kennet Runners Up

1998 - 99 Reading Challenge Junior Cup Winners

1999 - 00 Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup Winners

2000 - 01 Reading Football League Division 1 Kennet Runners Up

2001 - 02 Reading Football League Premier Division Runners Up

2001 - 02 Reading Challenge Senior Cup Runners Up

2003 - 04 Reading Football League Premier Division Runners Up

2005 - 06 Berkshire Trophy Centre Senior Cup Runners Up

2007 - 08 Reading Challenge Jubilee Cup Winners (Woodley Town "A")

2008 - 09 Berkshire Trophy Centre Junior Cup Runners Up (Woodley Town "A")

2008 - 09 Berkshire Trophy Centre Intermediate Cup Runners Up (Woodley Reserves)

2008 - 09 Reading Challenge Senior Cup Runners Up

2008 - 09 Berkshire Trophy Centre Senior Cup Winners

2008 - 09 Reading Football League Senior Division Winners

2010 - 11 Reading Football League Division 2 Runners Up (Woodley Town "A")

2010 - 11 Reading Football League Division 4 Winners (Woodley Town "B")

2012 - 13 Reading Challenge Junior Cup Runners Up (Woodley Town Reserves)

2012 - 13 Reading Football League Division 1 Runners Up (Woodley Town "A")

Sunday Team (Now disbanded)

1980 - 81 Reading & District Sunday Football League Division 4 East Champions

1980 - 81 Reading & District Sunday Football League Ronald Nash Cup Winners

1981 - 82 Reading & District Sunday Football League Division 3 East Champions

1981 - 82 Reading & District Sunday Football League Harold Lusted Shield Winners

1981 - 82 Reading & District Sunday Football League All Champions Cup Winners

1982 - 83 Reading & District Sunday Football League Division 1 East Champions

1982 - 83 Reading & District Sunday Football League All Champions Cup Winners

1983 - 84 Berks & Bucks FA Sunday Junior Cup Winners

1984 - 85 Reading & District Sunday Football League Premier Division Champions

1988 - 89 Reading & District Sunday Football League Ted Cambridge Cup Runners Up

1994 - 95 Bracknell Town & District Sunday Football League 6th Division Champions

1994 - 95 Bracknell Town & District Sunday Football League Gowrings Cup Winners

1994 - 95 Berks & Bucks FA Sunday Junior Trophy Winners

1995 - 96 Bracknell Town & District Sunday Football League 3rd Division Champions

1995 - 96 Bracknell Town & District Sunday Football League Gowrings Cup Winners

1996 - 97 Bracknell Town & District Sunday Football Premier League Runners Up

Wednesday Team (Now disbanded)

1938 - 39 Division 2 Runners Up

1938 - 39 Division 2 Subsidiary Cup Winners

League Tables

Uhlsport Hellenic League » Division One East

1 Brackley Town Dev 14 32
2 Easington Sports 13 26
3 Wokingham & Emmb 8 19
4 Finchampstead 11 18
5 Rayners Lane 14 18
6 Headington Amateurs 12 17
7 Old Woodstock Town 10 16
8 Woodley Town 9 15
9 Henley Town 9 12
10 Chinnor 11 12
11 Burnham 13 10
12 Didcot Town 9 9
13 Penn & Tylers Green 9 7
14 Chalfont Wasps 10 3

Last updated Saturday 22nd November, 20:32