Worcester City FC - Match centre

Worcester City
Stockport County
Mon 17 Apr 15:00 - The Vanarama National League - National League North Full time Attendance 922

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Player of the Match
Tyler Weir is awarded player of the match for Worcester City
89:00 Yellow Card
Jordan Keane is yellow carded for Worcester City
80:00 Sub On
Callum Devlin is substituted on for Worcester City
80:00 Sub Off
Jordan Murphy is substituted off for Worcester City
72:00 Sub On
Danny Jackman is substituted on for Worcester City
72:00 Sub Off
Junior English is substituted off for Worcester City
67:00 Sub On
Brazel is substituted on for Stockport County
67:00 Sub Off
Amis is substituted off for Stockport County
End of period 1
44:00 Yellow Card
Lloyd is yellow carded for Stockport County
44:00 Sub On
Meppen-Walters is substituted on for Stockport County
44:00 Sub Off
Winter is substituted off for Stockport County
30:00 Sub On
Ebby Nelson-Addy is substituted on for Worcester City
30:00 Sub Off
Chekaine Steele is substituted off for Worcester City
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Worcester City
  • Stockport County
  • 0
  • Ebby Nelson-Addy Sub On 30:00'
  • Chekaine Steele Sub Off 30:00'
  • Lloyd Yellow Card 44:00'
  • Meppen-Walters Sub On 44:00'
  • Winter Sub Off 44:00'
  • Brazel Sub On 67:00'
  • Amis Sub Off 67:00'
  • Danny Jackman Sub On 72:00'
  • Junior English Sub Off 72:00'
  • Callum Devlin Sub On 80:00'
  • Jordan Murphy Sub Off 80:00'
  • Jordan Keane Yellow Card 89:00'
  • Tyler Weir Player of the Match 90:00'

Team selection

Vaughan, Nathan Vaughan, Nathan
Chambers, James Chambers, James
Weir, Tyler Weir, Tyler
English, Junior English, Junior
Hutchison, Graham Hutchison, Graham
Oji, Samuel Oji, Samuel
Steele, Chekaine Steele, Chekaine
Keane, Jordan Keane, Jordan
Murphy, Jordan Murphy, Jordan
Muskwe, Kudak Muskwe, Kudak
Keane, Cieron Keane, Cieron
Stockport County
  • 1. Ormson
  • 2. Ross
  • 3. Duxbury
  • 4. Montrose
  • 5. Clarke
  • 6. Cartwright
  • 7. Ball
  • 8. Winter
  • 9. Odejayi
  • 10. Amis
  • 11. Lloyd
  • 12. Meppen-Walters
  • 13. Hinchcliffe
  • 14. Brazel
  • 15. Etches
  • 16. Gonzales

League round up

Other National League North results

AFC Fylde
1
1
Bradford Park Avenue
AFC Telford United
2
4
Altrincham
1
4
Kidderminster Harriers
2
2
Gloucester City
Brackley Town
0
0
Gainsborough Trinity
Darlington 1883
4
2
FC United of Manchester
Harrogate Town
0
3
FC Halifax Town
Stalybridge Celtic
0
1
Chorley
Tamworth
4
1
Alfreton Town

League table

# Team Pl Pts
16. Bradford Park Avenue 42 43
17. AFC Telford United 42 42
18. Alfreton Town 42 42
19. Gainsborough Trinity 42 36
20. Worcester City 42 35
21. Stalybridge Celtic 42 29
22. Altrincham 42 21

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors