Team V Woodrush 2nds

3 years ago By aj harker

Here is the 3rds team to face Woodrush

1 James Skykes
2 Steve King
3 Nick Lee
4 Dave Simpson
5 Craig Stewart
6 Rich Davies
7 Billy McNally
8 Chris Sweatman
9 Rob Jones
10 Tom Ward
11 Adam Llewelyn
12 Gethin Pearce
13 Ben Hyde
14 Adam Hill
15 Liam Smith

 

Subs
Jay Brazier
Jim Phelps
Nick Harvey
Luke Shepherd
Richard Levitt
Nathan Prout

Meet at club for 1pm for a 1.15 leave
Meet at woodrush rugby club for 1.45 B38 0EL
Back 5 on kit duty

any problems please let me know asap
training tuesday night outdoors 7pm

 

Where next?

The Colts move up into The National Cup Quarter Finals A fiercely contested battle with Wharfedale Colts today resulted in a 28-7 win to Worcester and a place in the quarter.
100 Club Draw - February Sorry that we were late with the draw this month. Sometimes business gets in the way of Rugby

Comments

Loading comments
 
Fixtures
Sun 14 Feb
h
Under 14's Stratford RFC
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 15's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 7's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 8's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 9's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 11's Training
Training 10:00
a
Under 12's Pershore
Training 10:00
h
Under 10's Training
Training 10:15
h
Ladies U18s Tewkesbury
Friendly 14:00
h
Ladies U15s Tewkesbury
Friendly 14:00
h
Ladies 2nd XV Moseley Ladies
League 15:00
Sat 20 Feb
h
3rd XV Droitwich
League 14:00
a
League 14:15
Sun 21 Feb
h
Under 14's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 15's Stoke
Friendly 10:00
a
Training 10:00
h
Under 7's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 8's Training
Training 10:00
h
Under 9's Training
Training 10:00
a
Under 9's Bromsgrove
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 11's Training
Training 10:00
a
Under 12's Bromsgrove
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 10's Bromsgrove
Friendly 10:15
h
Ladies U18s North west sirens
Cup 14:00
a
Ladies 1st XV Richmond RFC
Cup 15:00
Sat 27 Feb
h
3rd XV Old Halesowen
League 14:00
h
4th XV / VETS Social Rugby Redditch Vets
Friendly 14:00
h
League 14:15
a
2nd XV DK's
League 14:30
 

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors