Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
League
h
Eastmoor Dragons
P - P
P
  • Junior Kit Supplier

    ISC Teamwear
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Cloverfield Funeral Services
  • U11's Main Shirt Sponsor

    J's Plasterers
  • Kit bag Sponsor (15's & 17's)

    KK Interior Services
  • Player Sponsor

    GREEN FRAME - UPVC Reclamation Centre
  • Under 15's shirt sposor

    Neil Proctor Plastering Services
  • PLAYER SPONSOR

    D.STACK PAINTER & DECORATOR
  • SUPPORTER

    FAIRWEATHER WINDOWS DOORS & CONSERVATORIES
  • U14's PLAYER SPONSOR

    Joanne Hepworth @ SALON Y
  • "WYKE CAR STICKERS"

    WYKE ARLFC CAR STICKERS
  • Under 14's Kit Sponsor

    A&G Autos
  • Player Sponsor

    Find Wine
  • Club Partnership

    Low Moor Club
  • Open Age Main Shirt Sponsors

    BRITTANNIA PLUMBING & HEATING
  • U 10's Kit Sponsor

    BASF - Low Moor
  • Player Sponsor

    Alzheimer's Society
  • Player & U12's Kit Sponsor

    Magma Ceramics & Catalysts
  • Community Partners

    Appleton Academy

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 month ago
Bradford Bulls' Wyke product Cameron Scott picked for England Youth

Bradford Bulls' Wyke product Cameron Scott picked for England Youth

By John Rayner

Cameron Scott has earned an England call-up following his impressive performances for the Bulls' scholarship side in 2015

News Item, 4 months ago
ALAN TERRY & GREAT BRITAIN MASTERS HEAD FOR AUSTRALIA

ALAN TERRY & GREAT BRITAIN MASTERS HEAD FOR AUSTRALIA

By shaun riley

ALAN TERRY & GREAT BRITAIN MASTERS HEAD FOR AUSTRALIA

 
Membership, 3 days ago

Gavin Mezals joined as a player, club member and supporter

Photo Album, 1 week ago
Photo Album, 1 week ago
Membership, 2 weeks ago

Lisa Goodwin joined as a team admin, club member and supporter

Andy Naylor joined as a parent

Team Selection, 3 months ago
Aaron Priestley selected the team for:
Sat 14 Nov, 14:00 Cup
Matthew Teasdale
1. Matthew Teasdale
,
Mark  Gregory
2. Mark Gregory
,
Sean Kelly
3. Sean Kelly
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Aaron Priestley selected the team for:
Sun 1 Nov, 10:30 League
Finley Abrahams
1. Finley Abrahams
,
Thomas Croft
2. Thomas Croft
,
Robbie Garside
3. Robbie Garside
iPhone App Install, 3 months ago
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Aaron Priestley selected the team for:
Sun 25 Oct, 10:30 League
Mark Gummery
1. Mark Gummery
,
Thomas Croft
2. Thomas Croft
,
Connor mcGuinness
3. Connor mcGuinness
 

Fixtures

Sat 13 Feb
h
2nd Team Illingworth
League 14:30
Sat 6 Feb
h
1st Team Eastmoor Dragons
League P – P
P
Sat 30 Jan
a
2nd Team Silsden
League 34 – 10
L
Sat 23 Jan
h
2nd Team Mirfield Stags A
League 12 – 56
L
Pennine ARL
Division Two
#
Team
Pts
1
Cutsyke Raiders
18
2
Ovenden
13
3
Eastmoor Dragons
12
4
Selby Warriors
12
5
CK Vikings
8
6
Wyke
5
7
Greetland All Rounders
2
8
0
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors