First Team vs
League
h
Llantwit Fardre RFC
34 - 7
W
  • Paul"Pelican" Phillips
  • CLUB SPONSOR
  • CLUB SPONSOR
  • CLUB SPONSOR
  • Mini and Junior kit Sponsors

    U DESIGN
  • Team Sponsor

    Conemaster
  • Youth Team Shirt Sponsors

    DKL Utilies
  • Steve Jacka
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 10 months ago
Club Vacancies 2016-17 Season

Club Vacancies 2016-17 Season

By Alan Sinclair

Due to a number of key personnel standing down at the end of the season (2015-16).We have the following posts.

 
Team Selection, 2 weeks ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 23 Jan, 14:30 League
Neil  Jones
1. Neil Jones
,
Carl  Facey
2. Carl Facey
,
Craig Griffiths
3. Craig Griffiths
Team Selection, 1 month ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 2 Jan, 14:30 League
Neil  Jones
1. Neil Jones
,
Carl  Facey
2. Carl Facey
,
Craig Griffiths
3. Craig Griffiths
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 12 Dec, 14:00 Cup
Neil  Jones
1. Neil Jones
,
Carl  Facey
2. Carl Facey
,
Liam Bodman
3. Liam Bodman
News Item, 2 months ago
Children's Christmas Party

Children's Christmas Party

By Alan Sinclair

This years Children's Christmas Party (Up to the age of 12) will be held on the 20th December (2pm-5pm). A list has been placed on the notice board

Team Selection, 2 months ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 3 Oct, 14:30 League
Neil  Jones
1. Neil Jones
,
Carl  Williams
2. Carl Williams
,
Craig Griffiths
3. Craig Griffiths
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 5 Dec, 14:30 League
Neil  Jones
1. Neil Jones
,
Carl  Facey
2. Carl Facey
,
Stephen Walker
3. Stephen Walker
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 28 Nov, 14:30 League
Stephen Walker
1. Stephen Walker
,
Carl  Facey
2. Carl Facey
,
Liam Bodman
3. Liam Bodman
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 21 Nov, 14:30 League
Corey (Fingers) Jones
1. Corey (Fingers) Jones
,
Nathan English
2. Nathan English
,
Gavin  Clement
3. Gavin Clement
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Alan Sinclair selected the team for:
Sat 21 Nov, 14:30 League
Neil  Jones
1. Neil Jones
,
Carl  Facey
2. Carl Facey
,
Craig Griffiths
3. Craig Griffiths
 
Sat 20 Feb
a
First Team Heol y Cyw RFC
League 14:30
h
Seconds Dowlais
League 14:30
Sat 27 Feb
h
Seconds Bargoed
League 14:30
Sat 30 Jan
h
First Team Llantwit Fardre RFC
League 34 – 7
W
Sat 23 Jan
a
First Team Rumney RFC
League 10 – 10
D

Table

WRU SWALEC Leagues
League 1 East Central
#
Team
Pts
1
The Wanderers
43
2
Ystrad Rhondda RFC
38
3
Rhiwbina RFC
37
4
St. Joseph's RFC
33
5
Rumney RFC
32
6
Llantwit Fardre RFC
29
7
Llanishen RFC
17
8
Cardiff HSOB RFC
16
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors