Cricket

Find your cricket club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Cricket

Find your cricket club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Cricket

1
Wellington Cricket Club
Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League
2
Pudsey St Lawrence C.C.
Bradford Cricket League
3
Chester Boughton Hall Cricket Club
Cheshire County Cricket League
4
Ealing Cricket Club
Middlesex County Cricket League
5
Upminster Cricket Club
Essex League
6
Halesowen Cricket Club
Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League
7
Upton Cricket Club
Cheshire County Cricket League
8
Tynemouth Cricket Club
North East Premier League
9
Morley Cricket Club
Bradford Cricket League
13
Tring Park Cricket Club
Home Counties Premier Cricket League
14
North Middlesex Cricket Club
Middlesex County Cricket League
16
Surrey CCC
Surrey CCC Performance Cricket
17
Cheltenham Cricket Club
West of England Premier Cricket League
18
Reigate Priory Cricket Club
Surrey Championship
19
Burslem Cricket Club
North Staffs and South Cheshire League
20
Southport & Birkdale Sports Club
Liverpool and District Cricket Competition
21
Hyde Cricket & Squash Club
Cheshire County Cricket League
22
Ashford (Middlesex) Cricket Club
Surrey Championship
23
Mill Hill Village Cricket Club
Saracens Hertfordshire Premier Cricket League
24
Clitheroe Cricket Club
Lancashire Cricket League
25
Finchley Cricket Club
Womens Cricket Southern League
26
Sidmouth Cricket Club
Devon Cricket League
27
BISHOP’S STORTFORD Cricket Club
Hertfordshire Cricket League
28
Eppleton Cricket Club
North East Premier League
29
Kibworth Cricket Club
Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League
32
Ashtead Cricket Club
Surrey Championship
33
Bedminster Cricket Club
West of England Premier Cricket League
34
Morecambe Cricket Club
Northern Premier Cricket League
35
Twickenham Cricket Club
Middlesex County Cricket League
36
Richmond Cricket Club
Middlesex County Cricket League
37
Sandiacre Town Cricket Club
Derbyshire County Cricket League
38
Rawdon Cricket Club
Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League
39
Oxton Cricket & Sports Club
Cheshire County Cricket League
40
Brighton & Hove Cricket Club
Sussex Cricket League
41
Knowle & Dorridge Cricket Club
Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League
42
Falkland Cricket Club
Thames Valley Cricket League
43
Harlow Cricket Club
Essex League
44
Slough Cricket Club
Home Counties Premier Cricket League
45
Earlswood Cricket Club
Warwickshire Cricket League
47
CorshamCC
West of England Premier Cricket League
48
LIGHTCLIFFE CRICKET CLUB
Northern Women's Leagues
49
Sidcup Cricket Club
Kent Cricket League
50
Beaconsfield Cricket Club
Thames Valley Cricket League
51
Camberley Cricket Club
Surrey Championship
52
Glenrothes Cricket Club
East of Scotland Cricket Association
53
Didsbury Cricket Club
Cheshire County Cricket League
54
Walton-on-Thames Cricket Club
Surrey Championship
55
Blackheath Cricket Club
Kent Cricket League
56
Hayes (Kent) Cricket Club
Kent Cricket League
57
Bexley Cricket Club
Kent Cricket League
59
Chipstead Coulsdon & Walcountians
Surrey Championship
60
Taunton Deane Cricket Club
West of England Premier Cricket League
61
Outwood Cricket Club
Kent County Village League
62
Bristol Cricket Club
West of England Premier Cricket League
63
Uxbridge Cricket Club
Middlesex County Cricket League
64
Bancroft Lions Junior Cricket Club
Metropolitan Essex DCB Competitions
66
Kidlington CC
Oxfordshire Cricket Club Competitions
67
Reading Cricket Club
Thames Valley Cricket League
68
Hertford Cricket Club
Hertfordshire Cricket League
69
Oxted and Limpsfield Cricket Club
Surrey Championship
70
Goresbrook Cricket Club
T.Rippon Mid-Essex Cricket League
72
Tattenhall Cricket Club
Cheshire County Cricket League
73
Barnt Green CC
Worcestershire County Board Competitions
75
Wythenshawe Cricket & Sports Club
South Manchester Junior Cricket League
76
St Chad's Broomfield Cricket Club
Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League
78
Bagshot CC
Thames Valley Cricket League
79
Bearsted Cricket Club
Kent County Village League
80
Rickmansworth Cricket Club
Hertfordshire Cricket League
82
83
Allscott Heath Sports & Social Club
Shropshire County Cricket League
84
Netherfield Cricket Club
Northern Premier Cricket League
85
- Moorside Cricket & Bowling Club
Greater Manchester Cricket League
86
Finchampstead Cricket Club
Home Counties Premier Cricket League
87
Bexleyheath Cricket Club
Kent Cricket League
88
Middlewich Cricket Club
Cheshire Cricket League
89
Lindum Cricket Club
Lincolnshire County Board Premier League
90
Brislington CC
West of England Premier Cricket League
91
Eccleshall Cricket Club
North Staffs and South Cheshire League
93
Thongsbridge Cricket Club
Huddersfield Cricket League
94
Enfield Cricket
Middlesex County Cricket League
95
Kelvedon and Feering Cricket Club
Two Counties Cricket Championship
96
Lansdown Cricket Club
West of England Premier Cricket League
99
Timperley Cricket Club
Cheshire County Cricket League

Activity Feed

It's a Wild night for Joseph as he takes home top award<

It's a Wild night for Joseph as he takes home top award

Joseph Wild took home the George Baker Trophy on Saturday for the outstanding junior of 2018. Read on for more details and all the award winners...

By Simon Barraclough

Players Player of the Season<

Players Player of the Season

Register your vote by email or direct message on twitter.

By Ben Jones

Jamie's up and running in Aus!<

Jamie's up and running in Aus!

Read his blog as the season gets underway down under...

By CBHCC Web Manager

Junior Presentation Evening 2018<

Junior Presentation Evening 2018

Junior Presentation Evening 2018 Date and Time

By Peter Wright

Award Winning Youth Coach Bids Farewell<

Award Winning Youth Coach Bids Farewell

Colts Coordinator Richard Pamdore steps down

By Tom Walker

Thank You Ron Sizer<

Thank You Ron Sizer

2018 Hall of Fame Inductee Steps Down After 37 Years

By Tom Walker

Another FANTASTIC weekend coming up!<

Another FANTASTIC weekend coming up!

50 years of The Golden Garter & Beer Fest continues!!

By Tracy Bailey

PRESENTATION EVENING GOES WITH A BANG<

PRESENTATION EVENING GOES WITH A BANG

PSL supporters out in force to celebrate 2018 title success as Robertshaw, Moore and junior Jacob MacDonald sweep the awards.

By David Pearce

Batting Award for Charles Martland <

Batting Award for Charles Martland

5's Skipper wins trophy for best batsman in Division

By Richard Nicoll

AGM 2018 Updates<

AGM 2018 Updates

The headlines from the clubs AGM

By Tom Walker

AWARD WINNERS 2018<

AWARD WINNERS 2018

AWARD WINNERS 2018 CELEBRATED AT PRESENTATION NIGHT

By Nitesh Seth

Umpire Signals and Scoring Symbols<

Umpire Signals and Scoring Symbols

Learn What Scoring Symbols go on scoresheets/books

By Rohan Goodall

Outwood Wins Club of the Year 2018<

Outwood Wins Club of the Year 2018

SUSY Radio awards inaugural honour to the OCC

By Philip Ient

Brian takes the chair<

Brian takes the chair

Brian Gresty becomes CBH Chairman for 2018

By CBHCC Web Manager

Congratulations To Mark & Jordan - League Individual Trophy Winners<

Congratulations To Mark & Jordan - League Individual Trophy Winners

Well done to PSL duo Mark Robertshaw on winning the 1st XI batting award and Jordan Moore winning the 2nd XI bowling award.

By andy quirke

News
Senior Presentation Night Prize Winners<

Senior Presentation Night Prize Winners

Senior Presentation Night Prize Winners

By Martin Montgomery

News
What's Going on at Penrith CC<

What's Going on at Penrith CC

Full details for all events available behind the bar.

By Martin Montgomery

BLACKBURN V LEEDS LIVE! EARLY OPENING --- 12noon KO<

BLACKBURN V LEEDS LIVE! EARLY OPENING --- 12noon KO

We are showing Leeds' match against Blackburn tomorrow lunchtime

By James Doidge

News
BT Sport<

BT Sport

now available at the club

By Martin Montgomery

Junior Winter Training 2018/19<

Junior Winter Training 2018/19

Sign up now for our junior winter training (starts 8/10)

By Web Manager

Congratulations To All Our U/9s & U/11s Trophy Winners<

Congratulations To All Our U/9s & U/11s Trophy Winners

Saturday night saw a packed clubhouse for our U9s & U/11s boys and girls teams presentation, congratulations to all winners #juniorsaints

By andy quirke

October 18th @ The Blues Bar<

October 18th @ The Blues Bar

The Blues Bar returns on October 18th with Catfish taking the stage at 8.30pm. Doors open at 7pm with admission £8.

By James Wheeler

Team of 86 - May 10 Away to Gedling 2nd XI<

Team of 86 - May 10 Away to Gedling 2nd XI

3rd week of the season and the team are travelling to Gedling 2nds. It was a mixture of Honda Accords and Volkswagen GTI’s in convoy.

By Ray Smithson