Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby League

1
- Siddal ARLFC
Pennine League
2
Stanningley SARLC
National Conference League
3
Crosfields ARLFC
National Conference League
4
Army Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
8
Orrell St James ARLFC
National Conference League
9
Woolston Rovers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
12
Royal Navy Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
13
Waterhead Warriors
North West Counties 13-15s
16
Wath Brow Hornets ARLFC
National Conference League
17
York Acorn RLC
National Conference League
18
Bolton Mets RLFC
North West Men's League
20
Ashton Bears ARLFC
NWML Cup
21
Myton Warriors ARLC
Hull & District Youth
22
Featherstone Lions ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
23
Underbank Rangers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
24
Dewsbury Moor ARLFC
National Conference League
25
Oulton Raiders ARLFC
National Conference League
26
Hull Wyke Rugby League
Hull & District Youth
27
Bury Broncos RLFC
North West Men's League
29
Oldham St Annes A.R.L.F.C
National Conference League
32
Rylands Sharks ARLFC
Big Soup Conference Youth League
35
DEARNE VALLEY BULLDOGS ARLFC
Yorkshire Men's League
38
Dewsbury Celtic RLFC
National Conference League
40
Thornhill Trojans
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
42
Milford Marlins ARLFC
National Conference League
43
Clock Face Miners
National Conference League
44
Dalton ARLFC
North West Youth U16's League
45
King Cross Park RLFC
Pennine League
46
Lock Lane ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
47
Batley Boys ARLFC
BARLA Competitions
49
HULL DOCKERS RLFC
National Conference League
51
WEST LEEDS ARLFC
Pennine League
52
Clayton Rugby League Club
Pennine ARL
54
Beverley Braves (All age groups)
Hull and District Youth Rugby League
56
Gateshead Storm Community R.L.C
National Conference League
57
Hensingham ARLFC
Cumbria Mens League
58
- Askam ARL
National Conference League
59
Brentwood Rugby League FC
East Rugby League
63
West Bowling A.R.L.F.C.
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
66
- Illingworth A.R.L.F.C
Pennine League
67
WYKE A.R.L.F.C.
Yorkshire Men's League
75
Keighley Albion
Yorkshire Mens League
77
- Ince Rose Bridge
North West Counties 13-15s
78
80
Shevington Sharks ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
81
Queensbury ARLFC
National Conference League
87
Crigglestone All Blacks
Pennine League
88
Norland Sharks ARLFC
Yorkshire Mens League
90
Bedford Tigers RLFC
East Rugby League
91
Greetland All Rounders
Yorkshire Combination Youth
95
Langworthy Reds ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
96

Activity Feed

A foot in both camps<

A foot in both camps

The Bears will have some local support in the Challenge Cup

By Paul Farrell

Stanningley Vs. Clock Face Miners LIVE<

Stanningley Vs. Clock Face Miners LIVE

Stanningley v Clock Face Miners Saturday 23rd 2:30KO at The Arthur Miller Stadium

By Stann Admin

2017 Inter Services Round 3 Army v Royal Air Force<

2017 Inter Services Round 3 Army v Royal Air Force

The Inter Services competition reaches its climax on Friday with all three titles up for grabs as the Army host the RAF at Aldershot

By Keith Humpleby

U16s - Champions NWYL U16 Div1 2017<

U16s - Champions NWYL U16 Div1 2017

U16s - Champions NWYL U16 Div1 2017

By Justin Guest

Weekly Round Up<

Weekly Round Up

Tigers Under 16's playing around the county

By Andy McGregor-Taylor

Match Officials for Cumberland Cup Final and Amateur Cup Final<

Match Officials for Cumberland Cup Final and Amateur Cup Final

Referee appointments 23rd and 30th September

By Rob Jones

Super League Grand Final Armed Forces Offer<

Super League Grand Final Armed Forces Offer

The RFL have just issued the Armed Forces Concessions to the UKAF Exec Committee this evening.

By Tim Holland

Open Age Award Winners Revealed<

Open Age Award Winners Revealed

Celebrating a successful season.

By Jeff Ball

Lets Party!!!<

Lets Party!!!

End of Season Party date confirmed.

By Jase Grant MBE

Presentation Night Confirmed for Junior Section<

Presentation Night Confirmed for Junior Section

Gateshead Storm have set their dates for this years Junior Presentation Night which shall be held at the British Legion Club in gateshead.

By Robert Jones

FENNERS EX PLAYERS GAME<

FENNERS EX PLAYERS GAME

THIS SATURDAY THE CURRENT TEAM WILL PLAY VERSUS AN EX PLAYERS TEAM.THE GAME WILL BE THE LAST PLAYED AT THE CLUBS MARFLEET GROUND

By David Wilson

New open age winter team <

New open age winter team

After a recent meeting Dearne Valley Bulldogs will be entering a winter team to bring on our youth players from the U18s & U16s team

By Edina Henderson

Storming New Kit <

Storming New Kit

Gateshead Storm are pleased to show of their new u10s/11s kit thanks to a donation by Tyne and Wear Sport.

By Robert Jones

Siddal Academy reach YML Premier Division Grand Final<

Siddal Academy reach YML Premier Division Grand Final

Victory over East Hull leads to Final against Beverley at Batley Bulldogs 1.00 pm Sat 23 Sep

By Joe McCormack

WEEKEND OF 19TH & 20TH SEPTEMBER<

WEEKEND OF 19TH & 20TH SEPTEMBER

Details of this weekend's fixtures . . .

By Phil Roberts