Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby League

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby League

1
- Siddal ARLFC
Pennine League
2
Crosfields ARLFC
National Conference League
3
Stanningley SARLC
National Conference League
7
Royal Navy Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
8
Army Rugby League
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
9
Ashton Bears ARLFC
NWML Cup
10
Orrell St James ARLFC
National Conference League
11
Woolston Rovers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
12
Waterhead Warriors
North West Counties 13-15s
14
Rylands Sharks ARLFC
Big Soup Conference Youth League
17
Hull Wyke Rugby League
Hull & District Open Age Rugby League
20
WEST LEEDS ARLFC
Pennine League
21
Milford Marlins ARLFC
National Conference League
22
York Acorn RLC
National Conference League
23
Hensingham ARLFC
Cumbria Mens League
25
Oldham St Annes A.R.L.F.C
National Conference League
26
Thornhill Trojans
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
28
Oulton Raiders ARLFC
National Conference League
29
Featherstone Lions ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
30
Underbank Rangers Rugby League Club
National Conference League
32
Batley Boys ARLFC
BARLA Competitions
33
Myton Warriors ARLC
Hull & District Youth
34
Bolton Mets RLFC
North West Men's League
36
Dewsbury Moor ARLFC
National Conference League
37
Wath Brow Hornets ARLFC
National Conference League
39
Gateshead Storm Community R.L.C
National Conference League
40
HULL DOCKERS RLFC
National Conference League
42
Lock Lane ARLFC
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
46
DEARNE VALLEY BULLDOGS ARLFC
Yorkshire Men's League
49
Dewsbury Celtic RLFC
National Conference League
50
West Bowling A.R.L.F.C.
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup
54
Bury Broncos RLFC
North West Men's League
58
Askam ARL
National Conference League
61
Clock Face Miners
National Conference League
62
King Cross Park RLFC
Pennine League
64
Keighley Albion
Yorkshire Mens League
66
Illingworth A.R.L.F.C
Pennine League
69
Beverley Braves (All age groups)
Hull and District Youth Rugby League
70
Brentwood Rugby League FC
East Rugby League
71
WYKE A.R.L.F.C.
Yorkshire Men's League
72
Shevington Sharks ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
73
Queensbury ARLFC
National Conference League
77
Ince Rose Bridge
North West Counties 13-15s
82
84
Clayton Rugby League Club
Pennine ARL
86
Greetland All Rounders
Yorkshire Combination Youth
87
89
Wetherby Bulldogs
Yorkshire Combination Youth
91
Langworthy Reds ARLFC
North West Counties 13-15s
93
Crigglestone All Blacks
Pennine League
94
Walney Central ARLFC
Cumbria Mens League
98
Bedford Tigers RLFC
East Rugby League

Activity Feed

Presentation Night Confirmed for Junior Section<

Presentation Night Confirmed for Junior Section

Gateshead Storm have set their dates for this years Junior Presentation Night which shall be held at the British Legion Club in gateshead.

By Robert Jones

FENNERS EX PLAYERS GAME<

FENNERS EX PLAYERS GAME

THIS SATURDAY THE CURRENT TEAM WILL PLAY VERSUS AN EX PLAYERS TEAM.THE GAME WILL BE THE LAST PLAYED AT THE CLUBS MARFLEET GROUND

By David Wilson

Storming New Kit <

Storming New Kit

Gateshead Storm are pleased to show of their new u10s/11s kit thanks to a donation by Tyne and Wear Sport.

By Robert Jones

Siddal Academy reach YML Premier Division Grand Final<

Siddal Academy reach YML Premier Division Grand Final

Victory over East Hull leads to Final against Beverley at Batley Bulldogs 1.00 pm Sat 23 Sep

By Joe McCormack

WEEKEND OF 19TH & 20TH SEPTEMBER<

WEEKEND OF 19TH & 20TH SEPTEMBER

Details of this weekend's fixtures . . .

By Phil Roberts

Bonfire 2017<

Bonfire 2017

Bonfire Extravaganza Saturday 4th November

By Nick Gill

First Team Fixtures 2017<

First Team Fixtures 2017

Our first team fixtures for the coming season are now available.

By Acorn Admin

Pitch/Changing Room Allocation Sunday 17th September 2017<

Pitch/Changing Room Allocation Sunday 17th September 2017

Please see below for the pitch and changing room allocations for this weekends games.

By Zack Maher

Inter Services 2017 Round 2 - Royal Navy v Army<

Inter Services 2017 Round 2 - Royal Navy v Army

Following a great opening to the 2017 IS series the competition moves to Portsmouth on Friday 15th September where the Royal Navy will host the Army

By Keith Humpleby

Siddal to Take Part in Danny Jones Defibrillator Fundraiser<

Siddal to Take Part in Danny Jones Defibrillator Fundraiser

Star studded 7-a-side team take part at Waterhead Rugby Club 2.00 pm Sunday 17 Sept

By Joe McCormack

Annual General Meeting<

Annual General Meeting

Please note that the Annual General Meeting of Wigan St. Patricks ARLFC at 7:00pm on Wednesday, 25th November, 2015.

By Stuart Prior

BARLA YOUTH AND JUNIOR CUP DRAW<

BARLA YOUTH AND JUNIOR CUP DRAW

Please see below the draw for the Barla Youth and Junior Cup. Please remember current U11'S will be playing U12's etc. More

By Marc Lovering

Inter Services 2016<

Inter Services 2016

Less than 24 hours to go to the opening exchanges in this years Inter-Services series as the Royal Navy hosts the Royal Air force

By Keith Humpleby

Fall Training Starts August 22nd!<

Fall Training Starts August 22nd!

Come run with the Rams! Fall training starts 8/22

By Angel McClarney

Final Farewell For Adam Cooper<

Final Farewell For Adam Cooper

Read Warrington Guardian report as hundreds pay their respects

By Jo Eland

Here come the Bears<

Here come the Bears

First match fun for baby Bears

By Madeline Millett

New Season!<

New Season!

New season upon us. Clayton will be playing in the Pennine League, Division 2 Central Division, after the annual restructuring of the leagues!

By Matt Baldwin