Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby Union

1
- Darlington Mowden Park R.F.C.
North East & Cumbria Colts League
3
Bury St Edmunds RUFC
RFU National League
4
Glasgow Hawks RFC
Club Championships
5
Dunvant Rugby Club
WRU SWALEC Leagues
6
Camborne RFC
South West Division
7
Kettering Rugby Football Club
Midlands Division
8
Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd
RFU National League
9
ASPATRIA RUGBY
Northern Division
10
- Old Elthamians RFC
RFU National League
11
Hamilton Rugby Club
SRU Club Youth Conference
12
Kendal Hornets RUFC
RFU National League
13
STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
RFU National League
14
Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
15
Birmingham & Solihull Rugby Club
Midlands Division
16
Dudley Kingswinford
Midlands Division
17
Hull Ionians RUFC
RFU National League
18
Bishop's Stortford RFC
RFU National League
19
Novocastrians RFC
Northern Division
20
Clifton Rugby Club
RFU National League
21
Sandbach RUFC
Midlands Division
22
Weston-super-Mare RFC
South West Division
23
Gala Rugby
Club Championships
24
NEWARK RUFC
Midlands Division
25
Harrogate RUFC
RFU National League
26
Wirral RUFC
RFU National League
27
Taunton Rugby Football Club
RFU National League
28
Redruth Rugby Football Club
RFU National League
29
Colchester RFC
London & SE Division
30
Tunbridge Wells RFC
London & SE Division
31
Caldy RUFC
Raging Bull Colts League
32
Teddington RFC
London & SE Division
33
Marr Rugby
Club Championships
34
Southport Rugby Football Club
Northern Division
35
Banbury RUFC
South West Division
36
Warlingham RFC - 'the Mighty Warl'
London & SE Division
37
Exmouth RFC
RFU National League
38
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
Sussex Shepherd Neame Leagues
39
TringRugby
London & SE Division
40
Firwood Waterloo Rugby
RFU National League
41
Hinckley Rugby Club | Hinckley RFC
RFU National League
42
Morley RFC
RFU National League
43
Wasps FC. Rugby in West London.
London & SE Division
44
Tynedale RFC
Candy League
45
Crowborough RFC
London & SE Division
46
Gravesend RFC
London & SE Division
47
Hornets RFC Ltd
South West Division
48
Penrith RUFC Ltd
Northern Division
49
Amersham & Chiltern Rugby
London & SE Division
50
Bracknell RFC
South West Division
51
Chester RUFC
Raging Bull Colts League
52
Old Brodleians RUFC
Northern Division
53
Shelford Rugby Club....founded 1933
London & SE Division
54
Brentwood Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
55
Vale of Lune RUFC
Northern Division
56
Wimbledon RFC
London & SE Division
57
Epping Upper Clapton RFC
London & SE Division
58
Billingham Rugby Club
RFU National League
59
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
60
Southend Rugby Football Club (1870)
London & SE Division
61
Cleckheaton RUFC
RFU National League
62
Sandal RUFC
RFU National League
63
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
RFU National League
64
Farnham R.U.F.C.
London & SE Division
65
Newbury Blues
South West Division
66
Keighley Rugby Union Football Club
Northern Division
67
Horsham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
68
Maldon Rugby Union Football Club
London & SE Division
69
Warrington RUFC
Northern Division
70
Fleetwood RUFC
Northern Division
71
Scunthorpe Rugby Club
RFU National League
72
Bradford & Bingley RFC
Northern Division
73
MANCHESTER RUGBY CLUB
Northern Division
74
Sutton Coldfield RFC
Midlands Division
75
Eton Manor RFC
London & SE Division
76
Wanstead RFC
London & SE Division
77
Trojans Rugby
London & SE Division
78
SEDGLEY TIGERS
RFU National League
79
Bolton R.U.F.C.
Northern Division
80
Trowbridge Rugby Club
South West Division
81
Stockton Rugby Club
Northern Division
82
Chichester Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
83
Gateshead RFC
Northern Division
84
Selby RUFC
Northern Division
85
North Walsham RFC Ltd
London & SE Division
86
Yarnbury RFC
Northern Division
87
Heathfield & Waldron RFC
London & SE Division
88
Camberley Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
89
Brixham RFC
South West Division
90
Lowestoft & Yarmouth Rugby Club
London & SE Division
91
Falkirk Rugby
Club Championships
92
Launceston Rugby Club
South West Division
93
Royal Wootton Bassett RFC
South West Division
94
Aireborough RUFC
Northern Division
95
Welcome to Dartfordians RFC
London & SE Division
96
Old Halesonians RFC
Midlands Division
97
Ripon Rugby Union Football Club
Northern Division
98
Winchester RFC
London & SE Division
99
Market Harborough RUFC
Midlands Division
100
Diss Rugby Club
London & SE Division

Activity Feed

50th Anniversary Celebrations: The Quiz<

50th Anniversary Celebrations: The Quiz

To help celebrate our 50th Anniversary, we have joined forces with one of our main sponsors, Haveli, for our Anniversary Quiz on Tuesday 8th November.

By Paul Dobson

October 29: NYRC & the Run the River 5k to Benefit Randall's Island Park<

October 29: NYRC & the Run the River 5k to Benefit Randall's Island Park

Join your fellow alum, NYRC family, and friends on Randall's - bring the kids too!

By Rosalie MacGowan

Wanderers Game Today v Stoke Postponed<

Wanderers Game Today v Stoke Postponed

Today's game v Stoke has unfortunately has to be postponed due to water logged pitches.

By WRFC Web Master

RFU Press Release about new Artificial Grass Pitch<

RFU Press Release about new Artificial Grass Pitch

Work starts on the new AGP at Hornets RFC as part of RFU's £50m investment in new pitches

By Roger Gadd

Mid District Clubs - Weekend Review<

Mid District Clubs - Weekend Review

There was some superb action involving our Clubs over the weekend.

By Jamie Willis

Savanaca Kokoibulileka -<

Savanaca Kokoibulileka -

Statement from Oakham RFC

By Stephen Knight

JUNIOR ROUNDUP <

JUNIOR ROUNDUP

Great performances all round

By Bob Coats

Falcons players coach Hartlepool Minis section<

Falcons players coach Hartlepool Minis section

Zach Kibirige and Freddie Burdon attended Mayfield Park on Sunday morning to pass on some expert tips & coaching to our young players.

By Stewart Hind

The Senior Section of the club goes from strength to strength <

The Senior Section of the club goes from strength to strength

1st, 2nd and Ladies teams all in action this weekend

By Anthony Bohncke

Match Report: Hartlepool 12-10 Barnard Castle<

Match Report: Hartlepool 12-10 Barnard Castle

Hartlepool bag their second victory of the season against Barnard Castle at Mayfield Park.

By Jack Asbery

TC v  Burnley match report<

TC v Burnley match report

A Hard away game faces Thornton's 1st IV

By david ferridge

S1/2 & U15/16 Squads win at Glenrothes<

S1/2 & U15/16 Squads win at Glenrothes

Wins keep Dundee Rugby at top of the Conference

By Nial Chapman

Six Nations Trophy and Triple Crown at the Club<

Six Nations Trophy and Triple Crown at the Club

The two trophies were brought to the club as part of a national tour.

By Bill Glendinning

Monty Python comes to Clifton U13s<

Monty Python comes to Clifton U13s

Thanks to our shirt sponsors: Saffery Champness, Grove Care, Massey Cladding Solutions & Jones Lang LaSalle.

By Anthony Davies

Home win - thanks to Long Eaton 2 / 3 <

Home win - thanks to Long Eaton 2 / 3

Friendly pool game with mixture of Long Eaton 2 / 3

By Chris Packer

M&J Festivals - Sundays 2nd & 9th October<

M&J Festivals - Sundays 2nd & 9th October

This year over 2,500 players from 28 different clubs will compete at our Festival over the two weekends. We look forward to welcoming you!

By www.manchesterrugby.co.uk

Abbey Touraid Festival<

Abbey Touraid Festival

Abbey Touraid Festival of Rugby Sunday, 25th September 2016 from 10am until 2pm

By Kevin Gingell

Superb performance despite stolen win in final minute<

Superb performance despite stolen win in final minute

The IXV led for much of the match against league leaders Taunton Titans on their home soil with physical fast paced rugby demonstrated by both sides.

By Becky Haywood