Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby Union

1
Glasgow Hawks RFC
Club Championship
3
London Welsh Rugby
London & SE Division
4
Kendal R.U.F.C.
Northern Division
6
- Old Elthamians RFC
RFU National
7
Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd
RFU National
8
Hertford RFC
London & SE Division
9
10
Marr Rugby
BT Premiership
11
Bury St Edmunds RUFC
RFU National
12
STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
RFU National
13
Cambridge RUFC
RFU National
14
Harrogate RUFC
Northern Division
15
Camborne RFC
South West Division
16
- Bishop's Stortford RFC
RFU National
17
Firwood Waterloo Rugby
Northern Division
18
Colchester RFC
London & SE Division
19
Taunton Rugby Football Club
RFU National
20
Clifton Rugby Club
RFU National
21
Bracknell RFC
South West Division
22
- Hull Ionians RUFC
RFU National
23
Weston-super-Mare RFC
South West Division
24
Redruth Rugby Football Club
RFU National
25
Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
26
Sandal RUFC
Northern Division
27
NEWARK RUFC
Midlands
28
Tunbridge Wells RFC
London & SE Division
29
MANCHESTER RUGBY CLUB
Northern Division
30
Gala Rugby
BT National League
31
Stockport RUFC
Northern Division
32
TringRugby
London & SE Division
33
Caldy RUFC
RFU National
34
ASPATRIA RUGBY
Northern Division
35
Banbury RUFC
South West Division
36
Hamilton Rugby Club
Club Championship
37
Southend Rugby Football Club (1870)
London & SE Division
39
Wasps FC - Rugby in West London.
London & SE Division
40
Sidcup Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
41
Eton Manor RFC
London & SE Division
42
43
Exmouth RFC
South West Division
45
Stockton Rugby Club
Northern Division
46
Wirral RUFC
Northern Division
47
Morley RFC
Northern Division
48
Old Brodleians RUFC
Northern Division
50
Newbury Blues
South West Division
51
Crowborough RFC
London & SE Division
52
Vale of Lune RUFC
Northern Division
53
Towcestrians RFC
London & SE Division
54
Olney RFC
Midlands
55
Shelford Rugby Club....founded 1933
London & SE Division
56
Sandbach RUFC
Midlands
57
YORK RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB
Northern Division
58
Nuneaton RFC
Midlands
59
- Amersham & Chiltern Rugby
London & SE Division
60
New York Rugby Club
Atlantic North
61
Brentwood Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
62
Chippenham RFC
South West Division
63
Wimbledon RFC
RFU National
64
West Park Leeds RUFC
Northern Division
65
Newton Abbot RFC
South West Division
66
Keighley RUFC
Northern Division
67
Epping Upper Clapton RFC
London & SE Division
68
Hornets RFC Ltd
South West Division
69
Novocastrians RFC
Northern Division
70
Tynedale RFC
RFU National
71
Farnham R.U.F.C.
London & SE Division
72
Teddington RFC
London & SE Division
74
Havant Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
75
Dings Crusaders RFC
South West Division
76
Billingham Rugby Club
Northern Division
77
Southport Rugby Football Club
Northern Division
78
EAST GRINSTEAD RFC
London & SE Division
79
SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902
RFU National
80
Guildford Rugby Club
London & SE Division
81
Trowbridge Rugby Club
South West Division
82
Horsham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
83
Warlingham RFC - 'the Mighty Warl'
London & SE Division
84
Rochford Hundred Rugby Club
London & SE Division
85
Saracens Amateur RFC Limited
London & SE Division
86
Hartlepool Rovers FC
Northern Division
87
Highland RFC
BT National League
88
Bradford & Bingley RFC
Northern Division
89
Brixham RFC
South West Division
90
Yarnbury RFC
Northern Division
91
Otley Rugby Club
RFU National
92
Carlisle Rugby Club
Northern Division
93
Barnes Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
94
Camberley Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
95
Maldon Rugby Union Football Club
London & SE Division
96
Ripon Rugby Union Football Club
Northern Division
97
Wanstead RFC
London & SE Division
98
Chester RUFC
RFU National
99
Malton and Norton RUFC
Northern Division
100
Hampstead RFC
London & SE Division

Activity Feed

WRU National Bowl 2nd Round Draw<

WRU National Bowl 2nd Round Draw

The second round draw for the WRU National Bowl took place yesterday at the Centre of Excellence in the Vale.

By Jamie Willis

Double header at Stade de Rec.<

Double header at Stade de Rec.

The 1st & 2nd XV's will play their counterparts from Launceston on Saturday, both games kicking off at 3.00pm

By John Moore

Team Selections - Saturday 23rd September<

Team Selections - Saturday 23rd September

This Saturday the 1st XV are at Home vs Wetherby, with the 2nd XV Away at Leeds Corinthians

By Becky Naylor

Grampian Girls Rugby in Invergordon<

Grampian Girls Rugby in Invergordon

Trip up North Success for Grampian Girls

By Guy Mullinor

Youth XV Fixtures<

Youth XV Fixtures

The scheduled fixtures for Youth teams in the Mid District are posted below.

By Jamie Willis

U18's Academy Yorkshire Cup Quarter Final Squad<

U18's Academy Yorkshire Cup Quarter Final Squad

On Sunday the U18s Academy play Old Rishworthians at Home in the Quarter Finals of the Yorkshire Cup. Kick Off 1:30pm

By Becky Naylor

New Players Social - 30th September<

New Players Social - 30th September

Players social and a chance to get to know the new players that have joined the club this season over a few beers !!

By Damian Hudson

Mowden Park to host  North-East Minis Festival - Saturday 28th October 2017<

Mowden Park to host North-East Minis Festival - Saturday 28th October 2017

Mowden Park will be hosting the North-East Minis (U7-U9) Rugby Festival, to be held on Saturday 28th October 2017.

By Tom Bulmer

M&J Festival 2017 - Festival Rules & Joining Instructions<

M&J Festival 2017 - Festival Rules & Joining Instructions

We are delighted to be hosting our annual M&J Festival on the first two Sundays in October. Festival Rules & Joining Instructions are now available.

By www.manchesterrugby.co.uk

Oracle Contractors and Talenterprize - renew sponsorship<

Oracle Contractors and Talenterprize - renew sponsorship

I am delighted to announce that Oracle Contractors and Talenterprize have renewed their sponsorship of Horsham Rugby Club for the 2017-18 season.

By Richard Ordidge

2017/2018 Membership Forms<

2017/2018 Membership Forms

Please find attached to this email the Membership forms for this season

By Chris Wright

News
The Weekend Ahead<

The Weekend Ahead

23rd-24th Sept

By Mary Blumbergs

Youth Rugby at Newmarket<

Youth Rugby at Newmarket

Registration Day 2 for Youth this Sunday on 10th September.

By Richard Guenigault

Reunion Day this Saturday!<

Reunion Day this Saturday!

Seaton Carew host it's annual reunion day this weekend!

By Michael Driver

Diss 3rds v Norwich 2nds<

Diss 3rds v Norwich 2nds

Captain Benny Goodman actually making a tackle.

By Alan Gittins

Development Team Work In The Community<

Development Team Work In The Community

Local schools get introduction to rugby

By Rory McKay

Tributes Pour In For Our Tom<

Tributes Pour In For Our Tom

Over 5,000 retweets or likes of messages involving Tom.

By Mal Davies

Funeral Arrangements For Our Tom<

Funeral Arrangements For Our Tom

Please find below the arrangements for Tom's funeral

By Mal Davies

Club Statement<

Club Statement

It is with deep sadness that the club has received the news of the tragic death of our player Tom Owen

By Mal Davies

Thatcham RFC are recruiting<

Thatcham RFC are recruiting

Thatcham RFC are looking to recruit players of all abilities to join our squad. Please see article for more information

By Damian Hudson

Message from Paul Newton - P.R.O.P.S<

Message from Paul Newton - P.R.O.P.S

Penrith Rugby Old Players & Supporters - click for article below

By Dave Walker