Pitchero
Leigh Genesis F.C
Club Rank:
296
Follow us on Facebook
We're on Twitter
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 24 March
Under 9 Protons
TBC, Cup
L
U9 Protons
W
Golborne Sports Junior Vikings U9
Under 9 Protons lose to Golborne Sports Junior Vikings U9
Visit match centre
Under 10 Formation
TBC, Cup
L
U10 Formation
W
Appley Bridge U10
Under 10 Formation lose to Appley Bridge U10
Visit match centre
Under 16 Meteors
TBC, League
1
Earlestown Athletic Hibs U16
3
U16 Meteors
Under 16 Meteors beat Earlestown Athletic Hibs U16 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Women's First Team
TBC, League
2
Leigh Genesis F.C Ladies
2
Ashton Pumas Women
Leigh Genesis F.C Ladies 2 - 2 Ashton Pumas Women
Visit match centre
Under 8 Emerald Girls
TBC, League
W
U8 Emeralds Girls
L
Astley Bridge Seals U8
Under 8 Emerald Girls beat Astley Bridge Seals U8
Visit match centre
Under 10 Diamonds Girls
TBC, League
L
U10 Diamonds Girls
W
Astley Bridge Ladybirds U10
Under 10 Diamonds Girls lose to Astley Bridge Ladybirds U10
Visit match centre
Saturday 23 March
Under 7 Atoms
TBC, League
0
U7 Atoms
0
Wigan Town Sharks U7
U7 Atoms 0 - 0 Wigan Town Sharks U7
Visit match centre
Under 7 Microbes
TBC, League
0
U7 Microbes
0
Wigan Town Piranhas U7
U7 Microbes 0 - 0 Wigan Town Piranhas U7
Visit match centre
Under 9 Energy
TBC, League
W
U9 Energy
L
Hindley Town Spartans U9
Under 9 Energy beat Hindley Town Spartans U9
Visit match centre
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, League
W
U10 Reactors
L
Ladybridge Lions U10
Under 10 Reactors beat Ladybridge Lions U10
Visit match centre
Under 10 Evolution
TBC, League
W
FC Bridgewater of Worsley Blizzard U10
L
U10 Evolution
Under 10 Evolution lose to FC Bridgewater of Worsley Blizzard U10
Visit match centre
Under 11 Rays
TBC, League
L
Rammsbottom United Dodgers U11
W
U11 Rays
Under 11 Rays beat Rammsbottom United Dodgers U11
Visit match centre
Under 11 Solar
TBC, League
L
U11 Solar
W
Turton Tigers White U11
Under 11 Solar lose to Turton Tigers White U11
Visit match centre
Under 11 Stars
TBC, League
W
Aspull Junior Arrows U11
L
U11 Stars
Under 11 Stars lose to Aspull Junior Arrows U11
Visit match centre
Under 11 Electrons
TBC, League
W
Eastleigh Junior Jaguars U11
L
U11 Electrons
Under 11 Electrons lose to Eastleigh Junior Jaguars U11
Visit match centre
Under 13 Fusion
TBC, Friendly
3
Horwich St Marys U13
3
U13 Fusion
Horwich St Marys U13 3 - 3 U13 Fusion
Visit match centre
Under 13 Atomic
TBC, League
4
U13 Atomic
5
Salford Eagles Vultures U13
Under 13 Atomic lose to Salford Eagles Vultures U13 4 - 5
Visit match centre
Under 15 Apollo
TBC, League
5
Horwich St Marys Falcons U15
3
U15 Apollo
Under 15 Apollo lose to Horwich St Marys Falcons U15 5 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 17 Plasma
TBC, League
8
U17 Plasma
2
Winton Wanderers Vipers U17
Under 17 Plasma beat Winton Wanderers Vipers U17 8 - 2
Visit match centre
First Team Saturday
TBC, League
3
Leigh Genesis F.C First
1
Astley & Tyldesley First
First Team Saturday beat Astley & Tyldesley First 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Reserve Team Saturday
TBC, League
5
UOB Bolton Borough Reserves
0
Leigh Genesis F.C Reserves
Reserve Team Saturday lose to UOB Bolton Borough Reserves 5 - 0
Visit match centre
Sunday 17 March
Under 10 Formation
TBC, Cup
L
U10 Formation
W
FC Wigan U10
Under 10 Formation lose to FC Wigan U10
Visit match centre
Under 15 Storm
TBC, League
1
U15 Storm
4
Aspull Junior Athletic U15
Under 15 Storm lose to Aspull Junior Athletic U15 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 15 Nuclear
TBC, League
2
Highfield Grange Rangers U15
0
U15 Nuclear
Under 15 Nuclear lose to Highfield Grange Rangers U15 2 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 16 Turbines
TBC, League
7
U16 Turbines
2
Rainhill United Rangers U16
Under 16 Turbines beat Rainhill United Rangers U16 7 - 2
Visit match centre
Women's First Team
TBC, League
1
Leigh Genesis F.C Ladies
4
Swinton F.C Ladies
Women's First Team lose to Swinton F.C Ladies 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 8 Emerald Girls
TBC, League
L
U8 Emeralds Girls
W
Astley Bridge Puffins U8 Girls
Under 8 Emerald Girls lose to Astley Bridge Puffins U8 Girls
Visit match centre
Under 10 Diamonds Girls
TBC, League
W
Radcliffe Jnr Tigers U10 Girls
L
U10 Diamonds Girls
Under 10 Diamonds Girls lose to Radcliffe Jnr Tigers U10 Girls
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 March
Under 7 Atoms
TBC, League
W
U7 Atoms
L
Hindley Town Valkyries U7
Under 7 Atoms beat Hindley Town Valkyries U7
Visit match centre
Under 7 Microbes
TBC, League
W
U7 Microbes
L
Horwich RMI Reds U7
Under 7 Microbes beat Horwich RMI Reds U7
Visit match centre
Under 8 Radiation
TBC, League
L
Adlington Junior Gorrillas U8
W
U8 Radiation
Under 8 Radiation beat Adlington Junior Gorrillas U8
Visit match centre
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
W
U8 Transformers
L
BLGC Tigers U8
Under 8 Transformers beat BLGC Tigers U8
Visit match centre
Under 9 Energy
TBC, League
W
Boothstown United U9
L
U9 Energy
Under 9 Energy lose to Boothstown United U9
Visit match centre
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, League
L
BLGC Azzurri U10
W
U10 Reactors
Under 10 Reactors beat BLGC Azzurri U10
Visit match centre
Under 11 Stars
TBC, League
L
U11 Stars
W
Aspull Junior Arrows U11
Under 11 Stars lose to Aspull Junior Arrows U11
Visit match centre
Under 13 Generation
TBC, Cup
1
Lymm Piranhas Lightning U13
2
U13 Generation
Under 13 Generation beat Lymm Piranhas Lightning U13 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 13 Fusion
TBC, League
4
U13 Fusion
2
Breightmet Wanderers Hurricaines U13
Under 13 Fusion beat Breightmet Wanderers Hurricaines U13 4 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 15 Cosmos
TBC, League
5
Barr Hill Aces U15
2
U15 Cosmos
Under 15 Cosmos lose to Barr Hill Aces U15 5 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 15 Apollo
TBC, League
4
U15 Apollo
2
East Leigh Junior Tigers U15
Under 15 Apollo beat East Leigh Junior Tigers U15 4 - 2
Visit match centre
First Team Saturday
TBC, League
1
Hollinwood F.C
3
Leigh Genesis F.C First
First Team Saturday beat Hollinwood F.C 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Reserve Team Saturday
TBC, League
2
Leigh Genesis F.C Reserves
3
Chadderton Cott Reserves
Reserve Team Saturday lose to Chadderton Cott Reserves 2 - 3
Visit match centre
Show More
Table
Under 7 Microbes
Under 7 Microbes
Under 11 Electrons
Under 13 Force
First Team Saturday
Reserve Team Saturday
First Team Sunday
There is no table for this team.
Affiliations
Club sponsors