Pitchero
Nottingham Casuals RFC
Est. 1922
Club Rank:
169
Join Us
Membership Fees
Order Kit
Donate
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
March
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Schedule
Teams:
1st XV
2nd XV
Vets XV
Under 16s (Boys)
Under 15s (Boys)
Under 14s (Boys)
Under 13s (Boys)
Under 12s (Boys)
Under 11s (Mixed)
Under 10s (Mixed)
Under 9s (Mixed)
Under 8s (Mixed)
Under 7s (Mixed)
Under 6s (Mixed)
Under 5s (Mixed)
Casuals Ladies Team
Under 18s (Girls)
Under 16s (Girls)
Under 14s (Girls)
Under 12s (Girls)
18:00
U13s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
Girls u14s Training
Girls U18s Training
U14s Boys Training
U15s Boys Training
Girls U12s Training
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
14:15
h
1st XV
a
2nd XV
3
09:30
h
Under 12s (Boys)
h
Under 11s (Mixed)
and 17 more
4
5
6
18:00
Under 11s Training
Under 9s Training
and 3 more
7
18:00
Girls U12s Training
U13s Boys Training
and 5 more
8
9
14:15
h
2nd XV
10
09:30
a
Under 12s (Boys)
a
Under 11s (Mixed)
and 9 more
11
12
13
18:00
U16s Boys Training
Boys U12 Training
and 3 more
14
18:00
U15s Boys Training
Girls U12s Training
and 5 more
15
16
14:15
h
1st XV
h
2nd XV
17
TBC
a
Under 16s (Girls)
11:00
a
Under 14s (Boys)
and 9 more
18
19
18:30
Girls U18s Training
20
18:00
U16s Boys Training
Boys U12 Training
and 2 more
21
18:00
Girls u14s Training
Girls U18s Training
and 5 more
22
17:47
Last chance - Women's Six Nations Fantasy League
23
14:30
a
1st XV
15:00
a
2nd XV
24
09:30
a
Under 8s (Mixed)
a
Under 12s (Boys)
and 20 more
25
26
27
18:00
Under 10s Training
U16s Boys Training
and 3 more
28
18:00
U13s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
and 5 more
29
30
31
09:30
Boys U12 Training
Under 9s Training
and 3 more
Saturday 2
14:15
h
1st XV
vs
Derby 2s
a
2nd XV
vs
Derby 3s
Sunday 3
09:30
h
Under 12s (Boys)
vs
Ilkeston RFC
h
Under 11s (Mixed)
vs
Ilkeston RFC
h
Under 10s (Mixed)
vs
Ilkeston RFC
h
Under 9s (Mixed)
vs
Ilkeston
h
Under 8s (Mixed)
vs
Ilkeston
h
Under 7s (Mixed)
vs
Ilkeston
Under 11s Training
U5/Tots training
Under 6s Training
11:00
a
Under 14s (Boys)
vs
Lincoln
a
Under 16s (Boys)
vs
Melbourne
12:00
h
Under 15s (Boys)
vs
Melbourne
14:00
a
Under 16s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup Boston/Linc/Mkt Rasen
a
Under 18s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup The All MACS
a
Under 14s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup Ashfield
15:00
a
Under 14s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup Boston/Lincoln/Mkt RasenRFC
a
Under 16s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup Long Eaton
11:30
Girls U12s Training
U16s Boys Training
Wednesday 6
18:00
Under 11s Training
Under 9s Training
Under 10s Training
U16s Boys Training
Boys U12 Training
Thursday 7
18:00
Girls U12s Training
U13s Boys Training
Girls U18s Training
U14s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
Girls u14s Training
U15s Boys Training
Saturday 9
14:15
h
2nd XV
vs
Ashfield 2s
Sunday 10
09:30
a
Under 12s (Boys)
vs
Southwell RFC
a
Under 11s (Mixed)
vs
Southwell RFC
a
Under 10s (Mixed)
vs
Southwell RFC
a
Under 9s (Mixed)
vs
Southwell RFC
a
Under 8s (Mixed)
vs
Southwell RFC
a
Under 7s (Mixed)
vs
Southwell RFC
U5/Tots training
Under 6s Training
11:00
h
Under 14s (Boys)
vs
Ilkeston
a
Under 15s (Boys)
vs
Southwell
h
Under 16s (Boys)
vs
West Bridgford
Wednesday 13
18:00
U16s Boys Training
Boys U12 Training
Under 11s Training
Under 9s Training
Under 10s Training
Thursday 14
18:00
U15s Boys Training
Girls U12s Training
U13s Boys Training
Girls U18s Training
U14s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
Girls u14s Training
Saturday 16
14:15
h
1st XV
vs
Nottingham Moderns
h
2nd XV
vs
Moderns 3s
Sunday 17
TBC
a
Under 16s (Girls)
vs
Paviors RFC
11:00
a
Under 14s (Boys)
vs
Southwell
13:30
a
Under 12s (Girls)
vs
MAC at Loughborough
14:00
a
Under 14s (Girls)
vs
Paviors RFC
09:30
Under 6s Training
U5/Tots training
11:30
U13s Boys Training
Girls U12s Training
U15s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
U16s Boys Training
Tuesday 19
18:30
Girls U18s Training
Wednesday 20
18:00
U16s Boys Training
Boys U12 Training
Under 11s Training
Under 10s Training
Thursday 21
18:00
Girls u14s Training
Girls U18s Training
U14s Boys Training
U15s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
Girls U12s Training
U13s Boys Training
Friday 22
17:47
Last chance - Women's Six Nations Fantasy League
Saturday 23
14:30
a
1st XV
vs
Ashbourne
15:00
a
2nd XV
vs
Ilkeston 2s
Sunday 24
09:30
a
Under 8s (Mixed)
vs
Melbourne
a
Under 12s (Boys)
vs
Melbourne
a
Under 11s (Mixed)
vs
Melbourne
a
Under 10s (Mixed)
vs
Melbourne
a
Under 9s (Mixed)
vs
Melbourne
Under 7s Training
U5/Tots training
Under 6s Training
Under 11s Training
Under 10s Training
Under 11s Training
Boys U12 Training
10:30
a
Under 14s (Boys)
vs
Southwell
11:00
a
Under 16s (Boys)
vs
Matlock
a
Under 15s (Boys)
vs
Melbourne RFC
13:30
a
Under 16s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup The All MACS
14:00
a
Under 14s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup @ Melbourne RFC
a
Under 18s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup @ Long Eaton
a
Under 12s (Girls)
vs
Market Rasen (NLD PuaP)
14:30
a
Under 16s (Girls)
vs
NLD County Cup Paviors
11:30
U13s Boys Training
U15s Boys Training
Wednesday 27
18:00
Under 10s Training
U16s Boys Training
Boys U12 Training
Under 9s Training
Under 11s Training
Thursday 28
18:00
U13s Boys Training
Girls U16s Training
Girls u14s Training
Girls U18s Training
U14s Boys Training
U15s Boys Training
Girls U12s Training
Sunday 31
09:30
Boys U12 Training
Under 9s Training
U5/Tots training
Under 10s Training
Under 6s Training
Affiliations
Club sponsors