Pitchero
Thame Hockey Club
Club Rank:
78
About Thame Hockey Club
Training
Want to play hockey?
Playing Kit
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
April
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Schedule
Teams:
Men's Summer League
Men's 1st XI
Men's 2nd XI
Men's 3rd XI
Mixed Senior
Ladies T1 Summer League
Ladies T2 Summer League
Ladies 1st XI
Ladies 2nd XI
Ladies 3rd XI
Ladies 4th XI
Under 14 Girls
Under 16 Girls
Under 14 Boys
Under 16 Boys
Under 8
Under 10
Under 12
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
19:50
Mens 1s & 2nd XI Training
3
19:45
Ladies 1s/2s Training
4
5
6
19:00
Mens 1XI & 2XI Last Games Of The Season Meal & Celebrations
10:30
a
Ladies 2nd XI
and 8 more
7
8
18:30
Monday Junior Skills Session
9
10
19:45
Ladies 1s/2s Training
11
12
13
10:30
a
Ladies 4th XI
11:00
a
Ladies 3rd XI
and 4 more
14
09:00
a
Under 8
11:00
a
Under 10
and 2 more
15
16
17
18
19
20
TBC
h
Ladies 2nd XI
10:30
a
Ladies 4th XI
and 5 more
21
09:30
a
Under 12
22
23
24
25
26
27
08:30
U8 training
08:40
U10 training
and 1 more
28
29
30
Tuesday 2
19:50
Mens 1s & 2nd XI Training
Wednesday 3
19:45
Ladies 1s/2s Training
Saturday 6
19:00
Mens 1XI & 2XI Last Games Of The Season Meal & Celebrations
10:30
a
Ladies 2nd XI
vs
Wychwood 1
11:30
h
Ladies 1st XI
vs
Amersham & Chalfont 2
13:00
h
Men's 2nd XI
vs
Oxford 5
14:30
h
Ladies 3rd XI
vs
Wychwood 2
15:00
a
Men's 1st XI
vs
Oxford Hawks 5
16:00
h
Ladies 4th XI
vs
Oxford 8
08:30
U8 training
08:40
U10 training
09:40
U12 training
Monday 8
18:30
Monday Junior Skills Session
Wednesday 10
19:45
Ladies 1s/2s Training
Saturday 13
10:30
a
Ladies 4th XI
vs
Abingdon 3
11:00
a
Ladies 3rd XI
vs
Banbury 3
11:30
h
Ladies 2nd XI
vs
Oxford 4
08:30
U8 training
08:40
U10 training
09:40
U12 training
Sunday 14
09:00
a
Under 8
vs
Oxford Rover Festival
11:00
a
Under 10
vs
Oxford Rover Festival
11:30
a
Under 12
vs
Girls U12 Oxford Rover Festival
15:30
a
Under 12
vs
Boys U12 Oxford Rover Festival
Saturday 20
TBC
h
Ladies 2nd XI
vs
Oxford University 4
10:30
a
Ladies 4th XI
vs
Milton Keynes 4
11:30
a
Ladies 3rd XI
vs
Oxford Hawks 7
08:30
U8 training
08:40
U10 training
09:40
U12 training
U12 training
Sunday 21
09:30
a
Under 12
vs
South Central Regional Finals
Saturday 27
08:30
U8 training
08:40
U10 training
09:40
U12 training
Affiliations
Club sponsors