Pitchero
TOWCESTRIANS RFC
Established in 1933
Club Rank:
242
Latest News
Latest Match Reports
Towcestrians Sports Club
Subscription
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
April
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Schedule
Teams:
1st XV
Academy U18 Colts
2nd XV Development Squad
3rd XV "The Ultimates"
Under 16's
Under 15's
Under 14's
Under 13's
Under 12's
Under 11's
Under 10's
Under 9's
Under 8's
Under 7's
Under 6's
Under 16's Girls
Under 14's Girls
Under 12's Girls
Towcester Roses XV
Academy U18's Ladies
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
19:30
a
1st XV
17:45
U12's
and 2 more
3
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
4
5
19:45
h
Academy U18 Colts
6
TBC
h
1st XV
15:00
a
2nd XV Development Squad
7
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
09:00
a
Under 10's
and 7 more
8
9
17:45
U12's
Under 15's
and 1 more
10
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
11
12
09:00
a
Under 15's
13
15:00
a
Academy U18 Colts
h
2nd XV Development Squad
and 1 more
14
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
09:30
h
Under 8's
and 4 more
15
16
17:45
Under 15's
U12's
and 1 more
17
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
18
19
20
10:30
h
Under 12's
21
TBC
a
Under 8's
09:30
a
Under 10's
and 6 more
22
23
19:30
h
Academy U18 Colts
17:45
U14s Girls
and 2 more
24
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
25
26
27
15:00
a
Academy U18 Colts
28
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
a
Under 14's Girls
and 5 more
29
30
19:45
a
Academy U18 Colts
17:45
Under 15's
and 2 more
Tuesday 2
19:30
a
1st XV
vs
Olney RFC
17:45
U12's
Under 15's
U14s Girls
Wednesday 3
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
Friday 5
19:45
h
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Old Scouts
Saturday 6
TBC
h
1st XV
vs
Peterborough
15:00
a
2nd XV Development Squad
vs
ONs
Sunday 7
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
vs
Ampthill
09:00
a
Under 10's
vs
Bugbrook
a
Under 8's
vs
Bugbrooke
Under 15's
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
a
Under 12's
vs
Bugbrooke RFU
a
Under 11's
vs
Bugbrooke RFC
11:00
h
Under 14's Girls
vs
Training
21:41
a
Under 7's
vs
Bugbrooke
Tuesday 9
17:45
U12's
Under 15's
U14s Girls
Wednesday 10
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
Friday 12
09:00
a
Under 15's
vs
TOUR - 12th to 15th
Saturday 13
15:00
a
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Olney
h
2nd XV Development Squad
vs
Buckingham
h
1st XV
vs
Sutton Coalfield RFC
Sunday 14
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
vs
Tbc
09:30
h
Under 8's
vs
Bicester
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Casuals
h
Under 12's
vs
Old Scouts RFU
10:30
a
Under 10's
vs
CASUALS
11:00
h
Under 14's Girls
vs
Training
Tuesday 16
17:45
Under 15's
U12's
U14s Girls
Wednesday 17
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
Saturday 20
10:30
h
Under 12's
vs
Farnham
Sunday 21
TBC
a
Under 8's
vs
Bedford
09:30
a
Under 10's
vs
Bedford
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
h
Under 9's
vs
Bedford
h
Under 11's
vs
Bedford RFC
h
Under 7's
vs
Bedford
Under 15's
14:00
a
Under 14's Girls
vs
East Midlands Finals v Brackley
Tuesday 23
19:30
h
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Casuals
17:45
U14s Girls
Under 15's
U12's
Wednesday 24
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
Saturday 27
15:00
a
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Peterborough
Sunday 28
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
vs
Luctonians RFC
a
Under 14's Girls
vs
Luctonians Tour
09:30
a
Under 15's
vs
Milton Keynes
h
Under 10's
vs
FUN SESSION / AWARDS (time tbc)
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
h
Under 12's
vs
TBC
12:00
a
Under 11's
vs
Tour
Tuesday 30
19:45
a
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Old Scouts
17:45
Under 15's
U12's
U14s Girls
Affiliations
Club sponsors