Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Rugby Union

Find your rugby club. Search and explore the Pitchero network.

Pitchero Top 100 Club Rankings

Rugby Union

1
Ballina Rugby Football Club
Ulster Bank League
2
- Billingham Rugby Club
Northern Division
3
London Welsh Rugby
London & SE Division
4
Kendal R.U.F.C.
Northern Division
5
Camborne RFC
South West Division
6
8
Dings Crusaders RFC
RFU National
9
Bury St Edmunds RUFC
RFU National
10
Rams Rugby Football Club
RFU National
11
Old Elthamians RFC
RFU National
12
Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd
RFU National
13
Cambridge RUFC
RFU National
14
Bishop's Stortford RFC
RFU National
15
Trowbridge Rugby Club
South West Division
16
Wheatley RUFC
South West Division
17
Hornets RFC Ltd
South West Division
18
YORK RUGBY UNION FOOTBALL CLUB
Northern Division
19
NEWARK RUFC
Midlands Division
20
Camp Hill RFC (est 1893)
Midlands Division
21
Banbury RUFC
South West Division
22
Harrogate RUFC
Northern Division
23
Colchester RFC
London & SE Division
24
Diss Rugby Club
London & SE Division
25
Newbury Blues
South West Division
26
Hertford RFC
London & SE Division
27
Westcombe Park Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
28
STOURBRIDGE RUGBY
RFU National
29
ASPATRIA RUGBY
Northern Division
30
Morley RFC
Northern Division
31
Marr Rugby
Club Championships
32
Bracknell RFC
South West Division
33
Welcome to Dartfordians RFC
London & SE Division
34
Birmingham & Solihull RFC
RFU National
35
Brixham RFC
South West Division
36
North Walsham RFC Ltd
London & SE Division
37
Sandbach RUFC
Midlands Division
38
Stockton Rugby Club
Northern Division
39
Kettering Rugby Football Club
Midlands Division
40
Epping Upper Clapton RFC
London & SE Division
41
Brentwood Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
42
Hamilton Rugby Club
Tennent's National League
43
Redruth Rugby Football Club
RFU National
44
Gosport & Fareham RFC
London & SE Division
45
Clifton Rugby Club
RFU National
46
Shelford Rugby Club
London & SE Division
47
Havant Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
48
Weston-super-Mare RFC
South West Division
49
Anselmians RUFC
Northern Division
50
Vale of Lune RUFC
Northern Division
51
Beckenham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
52
Chippenham RFC
South West Division
53
MANCHESTER RUGBY CLUB
Northern Division
54
Bradford & Bingley RFC
Northern Division
55
Tynedale RFC
RFU National
56
Wirral RUFC
Northern Division
57
ROMFORD & GIDEA PARK R.F.C
London & SE Division
58
Brighton Blues
London & SE Division
59
HKU Sandy Bay RFC
HKRU Leagues
60
Nuneaton RFC
Midlands Division
61
Glasgow Hawks RFC
Club Championships
62
Widnes RUFC
Lancashire County RU Leagues
63
Chester RUFC
RFU National
64
Stockport RUFC
Northern Division
66
Malton and Norton RUFC
Northern Division
67
Middlesbrough RUFC
Northern Division
68
Wymondham Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
69
Wigton Rugby Club
Northern Division
70
TringRugby
London & SE Division
71
Sandal RUFC
Northern Division
72
Guernsey Raiders
RFU National
73
Camberley Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
74
Novocastrians RFC
Northern Division
75
Selby RUFC
Northern Division
76
Penrith RUFC Ltd
Northern Division
77
Crowborough RFC
London & SE Division
78
Thurrock RFC
London & SE Division
79
Carlisle Rugby Club
Northern Division
80
Rochford Hundred Rugby Club
London & SE Division
81
Hull Ionians RUFC
RFU National
82
Orrell Rugby Union Football Club
Northern Division
83
Otley Rugby Club
RFU National
84
Bangor RFC
Ulster Bank League
85
Old Brodleians RUFC
Northern Division
86
Rockcliff RFC
Northern Division
87
Wasps FC - Rugby in West London.
Tyrrells Premier 15s
88
Reading Rugby Club
South West Division
89
Highland RFC
Club Championships
90
Eton Manor RFC
London & SE Division
91
SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902
Midlands Division
92
Towcestrians RFC
Midlands Division
93
Wimbledon RFC
London & SE Division
94
Yarnbury RFC
Northern Division
95
Melbourne RFC
Midlands Division
96
Rossendale RUFC
Northern Division
97
Gravesend RFC
London & SE Division
98
Horsham Rugby Club
London & SE Division
99
Chelmsford Rugby Football Club
London & SE Division
100
Warrington RUFC
Northern Division

Activity Feed

NINE UP FOR SALE!<

NINE UP FOR SALE!

Sally Pringle Team Administrator for the U15s is delighted to update on the recent Sale Sharks DPP assessment evening and progression.

By Graham Ellis

November 200 Club Winners<

November 200 Club Winners

Is your name on the lucky list of winners?

By Claire Bradley

News
Death of Paul Bean<

Death of Paul Bean

Funeral arrangements to follow

By Andrew Smart

Autumn Internationals 2019 Self Book<

Autumn Internationals 2019 Self Book

The Summer 2019 Quilter Internationals purchase window opens at midday on Tuesday 4 December.

By Kev Davidson

News
Slough RFC at Holy Family Catholic School Christmas Fair<

Slough RFC at Holy Family Catholic School Christmas Fair

On Saturday we were invited by one of our young families to have a presence at their school fete...

By Mary Blumbergs

News
Mini Section Christmas Party!! - The Best Day EVER!!! <

Mini Section Christmas Party!! - The Best Day EVER!!!

The Mini Section Christmas Party is a great day for all the family and the fun starts at 2.00pm. Please make sure you get a ticket

By Matthew Stephen

Pre Match Lunch Saturday 15th December<

Pre Match Lunch Saturday 15th December

Festive pre match lunch - Christmas jumper day!

By Sarah Gaffney

News
Hemel Hempstead  1st XV 41-14 Welwyn 1st XV<

Hemel Hempstead 1st XV 41-14 Welwyn 1st XV

Welwyn well beaten away at Hemel

By Mark Elliott

News
Morley beat League Leaders<

Morley beat League Leaders

Battling Maroons win 14-12 at Huddersfield YM.

By Dennis Elam

Rams Students versus Chinnor Students,  19th December, kick off 7pm at Old Bath Road<

Rams Students versus Chinnor Students, 19th December, kick off 7pm at Old Bath Road

Come and watch the Rams Students in their annual Christmas match against Chinnor Students

By Paul Clark

Saturday 15th December - The Lions Christmas Dinner<

Saturday 15th December - The Lions Christmas Dinner

The Rugby Club will be holding a Christmas Lunch for members on Saturday 15th December - 12.00 for 12.30 pm

By Steve Castle

THIS SATURDAY - Top of the table clash for Abingdon 1XV!<

THIS SATURDAY - Top of the table clash for Abingdon 1XV!

The game that the players have been working towards since the loss at Chipping Norton in September.

By Amie Hedges

Rugby CLUB NIGHT!<

Rugby CLUB NIGHT!

#ClubNight #OneClub

By David Bennett

WPRFC What’s On this weekend..<

WPRFC What’s On this weekend..

We hit the floodlight target, well done all.. No Senoir games at the club this weekend, but why not come down on Sunday for the M&J's

By James Neill

News
Look to the Future Now - it's only just begun<

Look to the Future Now - it's only just begun

George Street has confirmed the missing person is Roy Kerr

By John Loughnane

News
Havant v Tottonians preview<

Havant v Tottonians preview

Havant take on Totts in a re-run of the Hampshire Challenge final in a 2pm KO at Hooks Lane.

By Rugby Reporter

Playing Committee<

Playing Committee

Noel Woodgate appointed as Chair

By Leslie Gelling