If you see any errors or omissions in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please either email the details to gwcymru1@aol.com or text to 07713 514 375 - many thanks
WRU Premiership
Carmarthen Quins 24 v 23 Swansea
Ebbw Vale 43 v 15 Llanelli
Llandovery 30 v Aberavon 7
Merthyr 43 v 10 Cross Keys
Neath 17 v 40 Bargoed
Newport 29 v 17 Cardiff
Pontypridd 29 v 20 Bedwas
RGC 1404 47 v 14 Bridgend
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Merthyr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
RGC 1404 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Pontypridd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Carm Quins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Newport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Ebbw Vale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Bargoed | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Bedwas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Cardiff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Aberavon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Llanelli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Swansea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Bridgend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Cross Keys | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Neath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
North Wales Division One
Bala 8 +1 v Nant Conwy 12
Bro Ffestiniog 10 v Dolgellau 7 +1
Colwyn Bay 8 v Llandudno 26 +1
Llangefni 21 v Bethesda 11
Pwllheli 14 v Caernarfon 8+1
Ruthin 24 +1 v Mold 26 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
Nant Conwy | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 53 |
Pwllheli | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 45 |
Bala | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 42 |
Llangefni | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
Mold | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 31 |
Llandudno | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 29 |
Ruthin | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29 |
Caernarfon | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 20 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 |
Dolgellau | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Bethesda | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
Colwyn Bay | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 6 |
North Wales Division Two
Llangollen 7 v Dinbych 81 +1
Llanidloes 27 +1 v Newtown 15
Rhyl 45 +1 v Abergele 13
Welshpool 0 v COBRA 46 +1
Wrexham 7 v Shotton 3 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | Pts |
Dinbycgh | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54 |
Wrexham | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 33 |
Shotton | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 29 |
COBRA | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 |
Rhyl | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 27 |
Newtown | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21 |
Llanidloes | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19 |
Bangor | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12 |
Llangollen | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Welshpool | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
Abergele | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
North Wales Division Three
Benllech 0 v Holyhead 33 +1
Flint 67 +1 v Rhosllanerchrugog 12
Machynlleth 45 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 0
Menai Bridge 0 v Nant Conwy 2nds 32 +1
Mold 2nds v Dinbych 2nds - Abandoned
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Holyhead | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 45 |
Nant Conwy | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 42 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 30 |
Menai Bridge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 28 |
Machynlleth | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 23 |
Dinbych 2nds | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 |
Flint | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 |
Mold 2nds | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
Rhos | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 8 |
Benllech | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
WRU Youth Plate Round 2
Ynysybwl 15 v Dolgellau 15 - Dol progress as away team
Friendlies
Welshpool/COBRA Vets 50 v Mold 3rds 5
WRU West 1
Aberystwyth 27 v Crymych 7
WRU West Central 2
Ystradgynlais 8 v Builth Wells 17
WRU 3 East D
Rhayader 7 v Trefyclawdd 45
# | Team | Pl | Pts |
5. | Bethesda RFC | 21 | 53 |
6. | Wrexham RFC | 22 | 53 |
7. | COBRA | 21 | 51 |
8. | Ruthin RFC | 21 | 51 |
9. | Bala RFC | 21 | 37 |
10. | Mold RFC | 21 | 36 |
11. | Llangefni RFC | 21 | 30 |
12. | Dolgellau RFC | 21 | 0 |