Pitchero
Mellor Lacrosse Club
The home of Mellor Mud Dogs
Club Rank:
2
Club Training & Leisurewear
League Republic Fixtures & Scores
ELA Player Registration
Recommended Equipment Supplies
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
March
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Fixtures
Teams:
1st Team
A Team
B Team
Under 19s
Womens
Boys U16
Boys U14
Boys U12
Boys U10
Boys U8
Girls U18
Girls U15
Girls U13
Girls U11
Girls U9
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
10:00
h
Boys U12
h
Boys U16
and 3 more
3
20:00
h
Under 19s
10:00
U13 Girls
4
5
6
18:55
U13 Girls
7
8
20:00
a
Womens
9
10:00
h
Boys U12
a
Boys U14
and 1 more
10
10:00
h
Girls U11
a
Girls U13
and 2 more
11
12
13
18:55
U13 Girls
14
15
16
14:00
h
A Team
h
B Team
and 3 more
17
20:00
h
Under 19s
10:00
U13 Girls
18
19
20
18:55
U13 Girls
21
22
20:00
a
1st Team
23
10:00
h
Boys U16
h
Boys U14
and 1 more
24
18:15
h
Under 19s
10:00
U13 Girls
25
26
27
18:55
U13 Girls
28
29
30
14:00
h
A Team
31
10:00
U13 Girls
Saturday 2
10:00
h
Boys U12
vs
Brooklands
h
Boys U16
vs
Stockport
14:00
h
1st Team
vs
Poynton
h
A Team
vs
Sheffield A
a
Womens
vs
Timperley
Sunday 3
20:00
h
Under 19s
vs
Heaton Mersey & Norbury
10:00
U13 Girls
Wednesday 6
18:55
U13 Girls
Friday 8
20:00
a
Womens
vs
Timperley
Saturday 9
10:00
h
Boys U12
vs
Stockport
a
Boys U14
vs
Poynton
a
Boys U16
vs
Heaton Mersey
Sunday 10
10:00
h
Girls U11
vs
Boardman & Eccles
a
Girls U13
vs
Stockport
U13 Girls
18:15
h
Under 19s
vs
Sheffield
Wednesday 13
18:55
U13 Girls
Saturday 16
14:00
h
A Team
vs
Wacsbury A
h
B Team
vs
Stockport B
15:00
a
Boys U12
vs
Heaton Mersey
h
Boys U14
vs
Heaton Mersey
a
Boys U16
vs
Stockport
Sunday 17
20:00
h
Under 19s
vs
Brooklands, Timperley and Rochdale
10:00
U13 Girls
Wednesday 20
18:55
U13 Girls
Friday 22
20:00
a
1st Team
vs
Brooklands
Saturday 23
10:00
h
Boys U16
vs
Heaton Mersey
h
Boys U14
vs
Heaton Mersey
14:00
a
A Team
vs
Timperley A
Sunday 24
18:15
h
Under 19s
vs
Cheadle
10:00
U13 Girls
Wednesday 27
18:55
U13 Girls
Saturday 30
14:00
h
A Team
vs
Timperley A
Sunday 31
10:00
U13 Girls
Affiliations
Club sponsors