Pitchero
Edinburgh Hockey Club
Club Rank:
48
Club App
Hockey Kit
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
March
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Schedule
Teams:
Test team
U14 HPC Tournament Indoor
U15 Mixed
U14 Boys (Thursday)
U10 Training
U12 Training
U12 Leagues
U14 Training
U14 Blues
U14 Whites
U14 Dev Blues
U14 Dev Whites
U14 Girls Cup
U14 Boys Cup
U15 Girls Indoor Hockey
Thursday Girls training
Taster trial
Satellite Meggetland
Waiting List
Coaches (Youth section)
Youth Umpires
Satellite BHS
Satellite BHS Monday
Satellite BHS Tuesday
Satellite BHS Wednesday
East Indoor (Ladies)
U16s Girls Plus
Ladies 4-6 League
EHC Ladies 3-4s Training
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
Edin Hockey Ladies 4s
Edin Hockey Ladies 5s
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s
U18 Girls
U16 Girls
U18 & U16 girls
U18 Indoor Team
U18s Cup
Goalkeepers
Umpires
Ladies Over 18's
CALA EHC Ladies Indoor
EHC Ladies Training Only
Alumni
Centenary
U15 Boys Indoor Hockey
Edin Hockey Mens 2s
Edin Hockey Mens Dev
Boys U18s
Boys U16s
Boys Senior Training
Mens Over 18s
Edin Hockey Men's Indoor
Club masters
18:00
U14 Boys Training
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
19:15
Ladies 1s training
19:30
Mens Training
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
2
TBC
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
12:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s (P)
and 6 more
3
09:00
h
U14 Whites
09:50
h
U14 Whites
and 9 more
4
18:00
U16 Girls
U16 Boys
and 1 more
5
20:00
Ladies 1s training
6
21:15
h
East Indoor (Ladies)
19:30
Ladies 2s training
and 1 more
7
18:00
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
U14 Boys Training
and 2 more
8
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
9
TBC
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
13:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s (P)
and 4 more
10
09:25
h
U14 Dev Whites
10:15
h
U14 Dev Whites
and 10 more
11
19:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
19:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
and 2 more
12
20:00
Ladies 1s training
13
19:30
Ladies 2s training
Ladies 4-6 League
14
18:00
U14 Boys Training
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
and 2 more
15
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
16
13:00
a
Edin Hockey Mens Dev
13:30
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
and 6 more
17
09:00
h
U14 Whites
09:25
h
U14 Blues
and 8 more
18
19:30
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
and 2 more
19
20
19:00
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
19:30
Ladies 2s training
and 1 more
21
18:00
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
U14 Boys Training
and 2 more
22
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
23
TBC
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
13:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
and 7 more
24
09:00
h
U14 Dev Whites
09:25
h
U14 Dev Blues
and 7 more
25
18:00
U16 Girls
19:30
Ladies 3-4s Training
26
20:00
Ladies 1s training
27
18:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
19:30
Ladies 4-6 League
and 1 more
28
18:00
U14 Boys Training
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
and 2 more
29
30
12:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 5s
31
11:30
Under 14s Training
13:00
Under 12s Training
Friday 1
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
Saturday 2
TBC
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
vs
Edin Uni 7
12:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
vs
Stirling Wanderers (P)
13:30
a
Edin Hockey Mens 2s
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie 4
14:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s
vs
Kelso 3 (D)
14:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Grange 3
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 4s
vs
Falkirk & Linlithgow 2
15:00
h
Edin Hockey Mens Dev
vs
ESM Dev
16:00
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 5s
vs
Boroughmuir 2
Sunday 3
09:00
h
U14 Whites
vs
Gullane Falcons
Under 10s Training
09:50
h
U14 Whites
vs
Kelso Tornadoes
10:00
a
U16 Girls
vs
Fjordhus Reivers GU16Dev
10:40
h
U14 Blues
vs
Watsonians A1
11:05
h
U14 Blues
vs
Inverleith Tamarins
11:30
h
Boys U16s
vs
Kelso u16 dev
Under 14s Training
12:00
a
U16 Girls
vs
Inverleith GU16Wolves
14:30
h
U14 Girls Cup
vs
Grange
13:00
Under 12s Training
Monday 4
18:00
U16 Girls
U16 Boys
19:30
Ladies 3-4s Training
Tuesday 5
20:00
Ladies 1s training
Wednesday 6
21:15
h
East Indoor (Ladies)
vs
Peebles
19:30
Ladies 2s training
Ladies 4-6 League
Thursday 7
18:00
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
U14 Boys Training
19:15
Ladies 1s training
19:30
Mens Training
Friday 8
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
Saturday 9
TBC
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
vs
Edin Uni 9
13:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s
vs
Kelso (P)
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Boroughmuir
15:00
a
Edin Hockey Mens Dev
vs
Dunfermline Carnegie Dev
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 4s
vs
EHC 5
15:15
a
Edin Hockey Mens 2s
vs
Peebles
Sunday 10
09:25
h
U14 Dev Whites
vs
Inverleith Marmosets
10:15
h
U14 Dev Whites
vs
Kelso Typhoons
10:40
h
U14 Dev Blues
vs
Watsonians B1
10:45
h
U16 Girls
vs
Inverleith GU16Sharks
11:05
h
U14 Dev Blues
vs
ESM Sabres
12:15
a
U14 Girls Cup
vs
Watsonians
13:45
h
Boys U16s
vs
Inverleith vipers
14:30
h
U14 Boys Cup
vs
Watsonians
16:00
h
U16 Girls
vs
Grange GU16Aratac
09:00
Under 10s Training
11:30
Under 14s Training
13:00
Under 12s Training
Monday 11
19:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Ross High
19:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
vs
Stirling Wanderers
Ladies 3-4s Training
18:00
U16 Girls
Tuesday 12
20:00
Ladies 1s training
Wednesday 13
19:30
Ladies 2s training
Ladies 4-6 League
Thursday 14
18:00
U14 Boys Training
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
19:15
Ladies 1s training
19:30
Mens Training
Friday 15
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
Saturday 16
13:00
a
Edin Hockey Mens Dev
vs
Grange 7’s
13:30
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
vs
Watsonians 4
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 4s
vs
Eskvale
14:30
h
Edin Hockey Mens 2s
vs
Watsonians 6
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Fjordhus Reivers 2
15:00
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
vs
Strathclyde Uni
16:30
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s
vs
ESM
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 5s
vs
ESM 3
Sunday 17
09:00
h
U14 Whites
vs
ESM Eagles
Under 10s Training
09:25
h
U14 Blues
vs
Grange Stags
09:50
h
U14 Whites
vs
Grange Panthers
10:15
h
U14 Blues
vs
Grange Cougars
12:30
a
U16 Girls
vs
Fjordhus Reivers GU16A
14:30
h
U14 Girls Cup
vs
Kelso
16:00
h
U14 Boys Cup
vs
Clydesdale
11:30
Under 14s Training
13:00
Under 12s Training
Monday 18
19:30
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
vs
Liv & west lothian
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
vs
Liv & W Lothian
Ladies 3-4s Training
18:00
U16 Boys
Wednesday 20
19:00
h
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Watsonians Colts 1 (3)
19:30
Ladies 2s training
Ladies 4-6 League
Thursday 21
18:00
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
U14 Boys Training
19:15
Ladies 1s training
19:30
Mens Training
Friday 22
16:30
Satellite Meggetland
Saturday 23
TBC
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 3s
vs
Liv & W Lothian
13:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 1s
vs
Kelburne
h
Edin Hockey Mens 2s
vs
Watsonians Colts 2
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 5s
vs
Stirling Wands 2
Ladies 4s
15:00
a
Edin Hockey Mens Dev
vs
Stirling Wanderers 3
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s
vs
Carnegie 4 (D)
15:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Watsonians Colts 1 (3)
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 6s
vs
ESM 4 (D)
Sunday 24
09:00
h
U14 Dev Whites
vs
Reivers Rangers
Under 10s Training
09:25
h
U14 Dev Blues
vs
Kelso Twisters
h
U14 Dev Whites
vs
Grange Lions
10:15
h
U14 Dev Blues
vs
Inverleith Capuchins
14:30
h
U16 Girls
vs
ESM GU16
14:45
a
U16 Girls
vs
Grange GU16Griffin
11:30
Under 14s Training
13:00
Under 12s Training
Monday 25
18:00
U16 Girls
19:30
Ladies 3-4s Training
Tuesday 26
20:00
Ladies 1s training
Wednesday 27
18:30
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 2s
vs
Edin Uni 5
19:30
Ladies 4-6 League
Ladies 2s training
Thursday 28
18:00
U14 Boys Training
U14 Girls - Thursday 6pm
19:15
Ladies 1s training
19:30
Mens Training
Saturday 30
12:00
a
Edin Hockey Ladies 5s
vs
Eskvale
Sunday 31
11:30
Under 14s Training
13:00
Under 12s Training
Affiliations
Club sponsor