Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Garforth Town AFC app

View
FA Vase draw made
First team,
FA Vase draw made
First team,

Welcome

Upcoming fixtures
22/09 Penistone Church (H) NCEL Prem 3pm
29/09 Thackley (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
06/10 Maltby (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
13/10 Staveley (H) NCEL Prem 3pm
20/10 Bottesford (A) NCEL Prem 3pm
27/10 Handsworth (A) NCEL Prem 3pm














  • Stadium Sponsor

  • Associate Sponsor

  • associate sponsor

  • Sign supplier

  • Kit supplier

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Associate sponsor

  • Water Cooler Partners

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 15 September
First team
15:00, Cup
1
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
2
Garforth Town AFC
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
Read match report
Wednesday 12 September
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
5
Yorkshire Amateur Development
0
Garforth Town Development
Development Team Result: Yorkshire Amateurs 5 - 0 Garforth Town
Development Team Result: Yorkshire Amateurs 5 - 0 Garforth Town
Read match report
Tuesday 11 September
First team
19:45, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
2
Garforth Town
4
Knaresborough Town
Garforth Town 2-4 Knaresborough Town
Garforth Town 2-4 Knaresborough Town
Read match report
Saturday 8 September
First team
15:00, Cup
5
South Shields
1
Garforth Town AFC
South Shields 5 Garforth 1
South Shields 5 Garforth 1
Read match report
Thursday 6 September
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
2
Garforth Town Development
2
Campion U21
Development Team Result. Garforth Town 2 v 2 Campian
Development Team Result. Garforth Town 2 v 2 Campian
Read match report
Saturday 1 September
First team
15:00, Cup
L
Team Northumbria
W
Garforth Town AFC
First team beat Team Northumbria
First team beat Team Northumbria
Visit match centre
Coming up
Tuesday 18 September
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
P
Harrogate Railway Athletic
P
Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Garforth Town Development
Visit match centre
Thursday 20 September
Development Team
19:45, Cup
Garforth Town AFC
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Garforth Town AFC vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic
Garforth Town AFC vs. Harrogate Railway Athletic
Visit match centre
Saturday 22 September
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Garforth Town
Penistone Church
Garforth Town vs. Penistone Church
Garforth Town vs. Penistone Church
Visit match centre
Thursday 27 September
Development Team
19:45, West Riding County FA Development League - Under 23 Development
Garforth Town Development
Harrogate Town U19
Garforth Town Development vs. Harrogate Town U19
Garforth Town Development vs. Harrogate Town U19
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
First team
15:00, Toolstation Northern Counties East League - Premier Division
Thackley
Garforth Town
Thackley vs. Garforth Town
Thackley vs. Garforth Town
Visit match centre
Thursday 4 October
Development Team
19:45, League
Liversedge
Garforth Town AFC
Liversedge vs. Garforth Town AFC
Liversedge vs. Garforth Town AFC
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
11. Staveley Miners Welfare 4 7
12. Bottesford Town 4 7
13. Garforth Town 6 7
14. Thackley 5 6
15. Bridlington Town 4 6
16. Hall Road Rangers 8 6
17. Albion Sports 6 5

Affiliations

Club sponsors