Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Abbey RFC

View
  • Pitch Board

  • Club

  • Pitch Board

  • Pitch Board

  • Pitch Board

  • Pitch Board

  • Pitch Board

  • Pitch Board

  • Pitch Board

  • Michael Beckly's Sponsor

  • Callum Wylie's Sponsor

  • Chris Shaw's Sponsor

  • Jeremy Knight's Sponsor

  • Luke Daniel's Sponsor

  • Mark Toland's Sponsor

  • Tim Brain's Sponsor

  • Tom Cummin's Sponsor

  • Dan Pawlett's Sponsor

  • Jesse Goode's Sponsor

  • Main Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 15 October
U13s
11:00, Friendly
9
Reading Abbey RFC
3
Reeds Weybridge
U13s produce powerful display vs Reeds Weybridge in 9-3 home victory
U13s produce powerful display vs Reeds Weybridge in 9-3 home victory
Read match report
Sunday 8 October
Abbey Nuns
15:00, RFUW National Challenge - Women's Championship South West 2
51
Reading Abbey Ladies
7
Guernsey Ladies
Abbey Nuns beat Guernsey Ladies 51 - 7
Abbey Nuns beat Guernsey Ladies 51 - 7
Visit match centre
Abbey Nuns
12:30, League
51
Reading Abbey RFC
7
Guernsey
Abbey Nuns Make it Three from Three
Abbey Nuns Make it Three from Three
Read match report
U14s
10:00, Friendly
0
Reading RFC Festival
4
Reading Abbey RFC
U13s
11:00, Festival
4
Reading Festival
3
Reading Abbey RFC
Big learnings & Mixed results at Reading RFC festival U13s
Big learnings & Mixed results at Reading RFC festival U13s
Read match report
Saturday 7 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Southern Counties North
72
Reading Abbey
19
Drifters
2nd XV (Abbots)
15:00, South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 1
62
Redingensians 3XV
10
Reading Abbey 2XV
2nd XV (Abbots) lose to Redingensians 3XV 62 - 10
2nd XV (Abbots) lose to Redingensians 3XV 62 - 10
Visit match centre
4th Team (Monks)
15:00, South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 4 South
36
Tadley III
14
Reading Abbey IV
4th Team (Monks) lose to Tadley III 36 - 14
4th Team (Monks) lose to Tadley III 36 - 14
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 21 October
1st Team
TBC, South West Division - Southern Counties North
Gosford All Blacks
Reading Abbey
Gosford All Blacks vs. Reading Abbey
Gosford All Blacks vs. Reading Abbey
Visit match centre
2nd XV (Abbots)
15:00, South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 1
Reading Abbey 2XV
Maidenhead 2XV
Reading Abbey 2XV vs. Maidenhead 2XV
Reading Abbey 2XV vs. Maidenhead 2XV
Visit match centre
3rd Team (Friars)
TBC, South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 3
Reading Abbey III
Banbury III
Reading Abbey III vs. Banbury III
Reading Abbey III vs. Banbury III
Visit match centre
4th Team (Monks)
TBC, South West Division - Berks Bucks & Oxon 4 South
Reading Abbey IV
Phoenix II
Reading Abbey IV vs. Phoenix II
Reading Abbey IV vs. Phoenix II
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 October
Abbey Nuns
15:00, RFUW National Challenge - Women's Championship South West 2
Newbury Ladies
Reading Abbey Ladies
Newbury Ladies vs. Reading Abbey Ladies
Newbury Ladies vs. Reading Abbey Ladies
Visit match centre
Abbey Nuns
15:00, League
Newbury
Reading Abbey RFC
Newbury vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Newbury vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U17/18 As
14:00, Friendly
Henley
Reading Abbey RFC
Henley vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Henley vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U16s
11:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
High Wycombe
Reading Abbey RFC vs. High Wycombe
Reading Abbey RFC vs. High Wycombe
Visit match centre
U15's
11:00, Friendly
Banbury
Reading Abbey RFC
Banbury vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Banbury vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U14s
11:00, Friendly
Guildfordians & Eagles RFC
Reading Abbey RFC
Guildfordians & Eagles RFC vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Guildfordians & Eagles RFC vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U13s
11:00, Friendly
London Wasps
Reading Abbey RFC
London Wasps vs. Reading Abbey RFC
London Wasps vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U12s
10:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
U12s
10:00, Tournament
Wasps - Land Rover Cup
Reading Abbey RFC
Wasps - Land Rover Cup vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Wasps - Land Rover Cup vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U11s
10:00, Tournament
Wasps - Land Rover Cup
Reading Abbey RFC
Wasps - Land Rover Cup vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Wasps - Land Rover Cup vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U11s
10:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
U10s
10:00, Tournament
Wasps - Land Rover Cup
Reading Abbey RFC
Wasps - Land Rover Cup vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Wasps - Land Rover Cup vs. Reading Abbey RFC
Visit match centre
U10s
10:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
U9s
10:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
U8s
10:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
U7s
10:00, Friendly
Reading Abbey RFC
Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Bracknell
Visit match centre
U6s
10:00, Training
Reading Abbey RFC
Training
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Training
Reading Abbey RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Videos & photos
First XV Squad 2017-18
First XV Squad 2017-18
Abbey U14s 2017
Abbey U14s 2017
Abbey u16's 2016-17
Abbey u16's 2016-17
Abbey Squad
Abbey Squad
bicester new
bicester new
The team
Theo Evered Inside Center
Paul Emery Number 8
Ed House Blindside Flanker
Daniel Love Inside Center
Richard King Tight-head Prop
Ed Stokes Left Wing
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors