Pitchero
Timperley Lacrosse Club
Club Rank:
5
TLC Clothing Shop
England Lacrosse
Timperley Sport Club
TLC Membership
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
March
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Schedule
Teams:
Mens 1st Team
Mens A Team
Saturday Pop
Girls U13
Boys U19
Boys U16
Girls U18
Boys U14
Girls U15
Boys U12A
Boys U12B
Girls U11
Lacrosse Academy
Ladies Team
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
19:30
h
Girls U18
2
10:00
h
Boys U12A
a
Boys U14
and 1 more
3
09:30
h
Girls U18
10:00
a
Girls U11
and 3 more
4
5
6
19:00
U12 Training
20:00
U18s Girls training
7
8
19:45
h
Ladies Team
9
10:00
a
Boys U12A
a
Boys U14
and 1 more
10
18:15
h
Boys U19
11
12
13
20:00
h
Ladies Team
19:00
U12 Training
and 1 more
14
15
19:30
h
Girls U18
16
10:00
a
Boys U12A
h
Boys U14
17
TBC
a
Girls U18
09:00
h
Boys U12A
and 6 more
18
19
20
20:15
h
Girls U18
19:00
U12 Training
and 1 more
21
22
23
10:00
h
Boys U12A
a
Boys U14
24
09:30
h
Girls U13
10:00
a
Girls U18 (P)
and 1 more
25
26
27
19:00
U14s Training
U12 Training
28
29
30
31
10:00
h
Girls U11
h
Girls U15
Friday 1
19:30
h
Girls U18
vs
Heaton Mersey U18
Saturday 2
10:00
h
Boys U12A
vs
Heaton Mersey
a
Boys U14
vs
Brooklands
14:00
h
Ladies Team
vs
Mellor - (Flags Semi Final)
Sunday 3
09:30
h
Girls U18
vs
Oxton U18 League Title Decider!
10:00
a
Girls U11
vs
Heaton mersey
a
Boys U12A
vs
British Lacrosse Training Camp
11:00
a
Girls U15
vs
Norbury U15
18:15
h
Boys U19
vs
Stockport
Wednesday 6
19:00
U12 Training
20:00
U18s Girls training
Friday 8
19:45
h
Ladies Team
vs
Mellor
Saturday 9
10:00
a
Boys U12A
vs
Poynton
a
Boys U14
vs
Cheadle
14:00
a
Ladies Team
vs
Stockport
Sunday 10
18:15
h
Boys U19
vs
HM Norbury
Wednesday 13
20:00
h
Ladies Team
vs
Oxton
U18s Girls training
19:00
U12 Training
Friday 15
19:30
h
Girls U18
vs
Placeholder
Saturday 16
10:00
a
Boys U12A
vs
Cheadle Hulme
h
Boys U14
vs
Cheadle Hulme
Sunday 17
TBC
a
Girls U18
vs
Supercounties
09:00
h
Boys U12A
vs
Spencer
10:00
a
Girls U11
vs
Cup fixture
h
Girls U15
vs
?
a
Girls U13
vs
Brooklands
10:30
a
Girls U13
vs
Boardman Eccles
12:00
a
Ladies Team
vs
Leeds
19:15
h
Boys U19
vs
Mellor
Wednesday 20
20:15
h
Girls U18
vs
Stockport - Cup
19:00
U12 Training
20:00
U18s Girls training
Saturday 23
10:00
h
Boys U12A
vs
Rochdale
a
Boys U14
vs
Poynton
Sunday 24
09:30
h
Girls U13
vs
Cheadle
10:00
a
Girls U18
vs
U18 Cup Second Round (Semi-Final) (P)
18:15
h
Boys U19
vs
Sheffield
Wednesday 27
19:00
U14s Training
U12 Training
Sunday 31
10:00
h
Girls U11
vs
?
h
Girls U15
vs
?
Club sponsor