Pitchero
Glossop North End AFC
Club Rank:
231
Fixture Flyers
Hillmen Radio
GNE Twitter
Club App
First Team - Match centre
Join this club
Manage my membership
Senior
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
First Team
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
Fixtures & Results
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
Hyde United vs. Glossop North End
Etusivu
Ottelut & tulokset
Sarjataulukko
Tulostaulukko
Otteluraportit
Joukkue
Tilastot
Uutiset
↧ Show more
↥ Show less
2
0
Hyde United
Glossop North End
(16', 86')
Full time
ma 1 tammi
15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - The EVO-STIK North
Attendance 657
Report
Highlights
Selection
League round up
Hyde United 2 GNE 0
By
Neil Rimmer
Match report to follow
Photo: Steve Dyson
Key moments
16:00
Goal
Goal for Hyde United
86:00
Goal
Goal for Hyde United
Videos and photos
11:19
Hyde United v Glossop North End 01/01/18
4 tammi 2018
Highlights
View 0 new events
86:00
Goal
2 - 0
Goal for
Hyde United
80:00
Sub Off
Callum Chippendale
is substituted off for
Glossop North End
80:00
Sub On
Lamin Baldeh
is substituted on for
Glossop North End
70:00
Sub Off
Chris Baguley
is substituted off for
Glossop North End
70:00
Sub On
Zephaniah Thomas
is substituted on for
Glossop North End
End of period 1
16:00
Goal
1 - 0
Goal for
Hyde United
Start of the game
Replay game
As it happened
Hyde United
Glossop North End
0
Goal 16:00'
Chris Baguley
Sub Off 70:00'
Zephaniah Thomas
Sub On 70:00'
Callum Chippendale
Sub Off 80:00'
Lamin Baldeh
Sub On 80:00'
Goal 86:00'
Video Advertising
Team selection
Wynne, Elliot
Spooner, Callum
White, Ryan
Deegan, Ben
Baguley, Chris
Roscoe, Bradley
Meppen-Walter, Courtney
Russell, Matthew
Chippendale, Callum
Oyibo, Jude
Gee, Gary
Glossop North End
1. Elliot Wynne
2. Callum Spooner
3. Ryan White
4. Chris Baguley
5. Bradley Roscoe
6. Courtney Meppen-Walter
7. Gary Gee
8. Matthew Russell
9. Ben Deegan
10. Callum Chippendale
11. Jude Oyibo
12. Mark Haslam
13. Zephaniah Thomas
14. Kane Hickman
15. Lamin Baldeh
League round up
Other The EVO-STIK North results
Atherton Collieries
0
1
Trafford
Clitheroe
3
0
Kendal Town
Colwyn Bay
2
2
Bamber Bridge
Goole AFC
2
3
Colne
Mossley
0
0
Droylsden
Ossett Town
0
1
Ossett Albion
Radcliffe Borough
3
1
Ramsbottom United
Skelmersdale United
1
6
Prescot Cables
South Shields
1
3
Scarborough Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
5
0
Brighouse Town
League table
#
Team
Pl
Pts
9.
Colwyn Bay
42
61
10.
Atherton Collieries
42
58
11.
Glossop North End
42
53
12.
Clitheroe
42
51
13.
Droylsden
42
50
14.
Ramsbottom United
42
48
15.
Ossett Albion
42
47
View full table »
Team sponsors
Affiliations
Club sponsors