Pitchero
Larkhall Athletic FC
Club Rank:
1211
Twitter
City of Bath Petanque Club
Information for visitors
BetVictor: League sponsor
First Team - Match centre
Join this club
Manage my membership
Senior
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
First Team
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
Fixtures & Results
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
Bideford vs. Larkhall Athletic
Etusivu
Ottelut & tulokset
Sarjataulukko
Tulostaulukko
Otteluraportit
Joukkue
Tilastot
Uutiset
↧ Show more
↥ Show less
1
1
Bideford
Larkhall Athletic
Full time
L Powell (26')
la 18 elo
15:00 - The Evo-Stik South - Division One South
Attendance 258
Highlights
Selection
League round up
Highlights
View 0 new events
90:00
Star Player
Greg Peel
is awarded star player for
Larkhall Athletic
80:00
Sub Off
George King
is substituted off for
Larkhall Athletic
80:00
Sub On
Wayne Nderemani
is substituted on for
Larkhall Athletic
80:00
Sub Off
Matt Britton
is substituted off for
Larkhall Athletic
80:00
Sub On
Harry Hope
is substituted on for
Larkhall Athletic
75:00
Sub Off
Geraint Bater
is substituted off for
Larkhall Athletic
75:00
Sub On
Ross Beazer
is substituted on for
Larkhall Athletic
End of period 1
41:00
Yellow Card
Matt Britton
is yellow carded for
Larkhall Athletic
39:00
Yellow Card
Geraint Bater
is yellow carded for
Larkhall Athletic
26:00
Goal
0 - 1
Lewis Powell
scores for
Larkhall Athletic
26:00
Assist
Mason Winter
makes an assist for
Larkhall Athletic
Start of the game
Assist
Mason Winter
Star Player
Greg Peel
Key moments
26:00
Goal
Lewis Powell scores for Larkhall Athletic
Replay game
As it happened
Bideford
Larkhall Athletic
0
Lewis Powell
Goal 26:00'
Mason Winter
Assist 26:00'
Geraint Bater
Yellow Card 39:00'
Matt Britton
Yellow Card 41:00'
Geraint Bater
Sub Off 75:00'
Ross Beazer
Sub On 75:00'
George King
Sub Off 80:00'
Wayne Nderemani
Sub On 80:00'
Matt Britton
Sub Off 80:00'
Harry Hope
Sub On 80:00'
Video Advertising
Team selection
Semmens, Shaun
Clarke, Alfie
Jones, Josh
King, George
Dancey, Jack
Winter, Mason
Britton, Matt
Lewis, Ben
Peel, Greg
Powell, Lewis
Bater, Geraint
Larkhall Athletic
1. Shaun Semmens
2. Alfie Clarke
3. Josh Jones
4. Jack Dancey
5. Mason Winter
6. Matt Britton
7. Geraint Bater
8. Ben Lewis
9. George King
10. Greg Peel
11. Lewis Powell
12. Harry Hope
13. Ross Beazer
14. Wayne Nderemani
15. Neil Arndale
League round up
Other Division One South results
Blackfield & Langley
1
0
Slimbridge
Bristol Manor Farm
1
4
Cirencester Town
Cinderford Town
3
1
Paulton Rovers
Highworth Town
1
0
AFC Totton
Mangotsfield United
1
2
Winchester City
Melksham Town
1
0
Evesham United
Moneyfields
3
1
Barnstaple Town
Street
3
0
Fleet Town
Thatcham Town
0
1
Yate Town
Comments
Loading comments
League table
#
Team
Pl
Pts
11.
Thatcham Town
38
56
12.
Melksham Town
38
56
13.
Larkhall Athletic
38
55
14.
Highworth Town
38
48
15.
Bristol Manor Farm
38
46
16.
Mangotsfield United
38
37
17.
Paulton Rovers
38
33
View full table »
Team sponsors
Affiliations
Club sponsors