Pitchero
TOWCESTRIANS RFC
Established in 1933
Club Rank:
305
Latest News
Latest Match Reports
Towcestrians Sports Club
Subscription
Kalenteri
Join this club
Manage my membership
maaliskuu
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Fixtures
Teams:
1st XV
Academy U18 Colts
2nd XV Development Squad
3rd XV "The Ultimates"
Under 16's
Under 15's
Under 14's
Under 13's
Under 12's
Under 11's
Under 10's
Under 9's
Under 8's
Under 7's
Under 6's
Under 16's Girls
Under 14's Girls
Under 12's Girls
Towcester Roses XV
Academy U18's Ladies
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
12:30
VP Lunch
TBC
h
1st XV
3
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
10:00
h
Under 13's
and 5 more
4
5
17:45
U14s Girls
U12's
and 1 more
6
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
7
19:30
h
1st XV
19:15
Senior Training
8
9
09:30
a
Under 10's
15:00
h
Academy U18 Colts
and 1 more
10
TBC
h
Under 12's Girls
10:00
a
Under 13's
and 6 more
11
12
17:30
Under 15's
17:45
Under 15's
and 2 more
13
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
14
19:15
Senior Training
15
19:45
Under 15's
16
TBC
a
1st XV
14:30
h
2nd XV Development Squad
and 1 more
17
TBC
a
Under 8's
a
Under 12's Girls
and 9 more
18
19
17:45
U14s Girls
U12's
and 1 more
20
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
21
19:15
Senior Training
22
23
TBC
h
1st XV
13:30
a
Academy U18 Colts
and 1 more
24
TBC
h
Under 12's Girls
10:00
h
Under 13's
and 8 more
25
26
17:45
U14s Girls
U12's
and 1 more
27
18:00
h
Under 13's
U13's
28
29
30
31
09:00
h
Under 15's
10:00
h
Under 12's
and 1 more
lauantai 2
12:30
VP Lunch
TBC
h
1st XV
vs
Market Harborough
sunnuntai 3
TBC
a
Under 12's Girls
vs
Saints - Lightning Festival
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Chipping norton
a
Under 12's
vs
Olney or Alliance Festival
a
Under 9's
vs
TBC
a
Under 11's
vs
Alliance Festival
Under 15's
13:30
a
Under 14's Girls
vs
Club of the match at Lightning Game
tiistai 5
17:45
U14s Girls
U12's
Under 15's
keskiviikko 6
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
torstai 7
19:30
h
1st XV
vs
Milton Keynes RFC
19:15
Senior Training
lauantai 9
09:30
a
Under 10's
vs
SAINTS FESTIVAL
15:00
h
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Kettering
h
2nd XV Development Squad
vs
Sharnbrook
sunnuntai 10
TBC
h
Under 12's Girls
vs
Tbc
10:00
a
Under 13's
vs
Long Buckby
h
Under 12's
vs
Training
h
Under 11's
vs
Training
U9’s
10:30
a
Under 15's
vs
Chinnor
11:00
h
Under 14's Girls
vs
Bisbury
09:30
U8’s
tiistai 12
17:30
Under 15's
17:45
Under 15's
U14s Girls
U12's
keskiviikko 13
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
torstai 14
19:15
Senior Training
perjantai 15
19:45
Under 15's
lauantai 16
TBC
a
1st XV
vs
Wellingborough
14:30
h
2nd XV Development Squad
vs
ONs
15:00
h
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Peterborough
sunnuntai 17
TBC
a
Under 8's
vs
Long Buckby Festival
a
Under 12's Girls
vs
ONs
09:30
a
Under 7's
vs
Long Buckby
a
Under 10's
vs
Long Buckby FESTIVAL
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
a
Under 12's
vs
Long Buckby RFU Festival
a
Under 9's
vs
Long Buckby
a
Under 11's
vs
Long Buckby RFC
11:00
a
Under 15's
vs
ONs
a
Under 15's
vs
Old Northamptonians U15
13:30
a
Under 14's Girls
vs
Tows- Cambridge-Ampthill at Ampthill
tiistai 19
17:45
U14s Girls
U12's
Under 15's
keskiviikko 20
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
torstai 21
19:15
Senior Training
lauantai 23
TBC
h
1st XV
vs
Newbold on Avon
13:30
a
Academy U18 Colts
vs
Huntingdon
15:00
h
2nd XV Development Squad
vs
Newbold
sunnuntai 24
TBC
h
Under 12's Girls
vs
Bedford
10:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Banbury
a
Under 12's
vs
Stowe School Festival
h
Under 11's
vs
Training
h
Under 10's
vs
TRAINING
U9’s
11:00
a
Under 15's
vs
BJB
h
Under 14's Girls
vs
Bedford tbc
a
Under 15's
vs
Bedford Blues U15
09:30
U8’s
tiistai 26
17:45
U14s Girls
U12's
Under 15's
keskiviikko 27
18:00
h
Under 13's
vs
Training
U13's
sunnuntai 31
09:00
h
Under 15's
vs
EASTER BREAK - NO RUGBY
10:00
h
Under 12's
vs
Easter
a
Under 9's
vs
Bugbrooke
Affiliations
Club sponsors