Roll of Honour


THIS PAGE IS "WORK IN PROGRESS". IF YOU ARE ABLE TO FILL IN ANY OF THE ???????S, PLEASE CONTACT US AT THE CLUB D Hill (Chair 2014)

2013-14
Under 17s Charles Rice Presidents Cup winners – Mgr P Sharp
Under 15s Charles Rice League Cup winners – Mgr T Burrows
Under 14s Selby blue league runners-up – Mgr N Toddington
Under 11s reds CR Challenge League Champions –Mgr M Dickinson
Under 11 reds CR Supplementary Cup finalists –Mgr M Dickinson
Under 11 blues – C Rice Invitation cup finalists – Mgr M Heyes
U11s greens– Selby League champions (100% record)–Mgr M Dolman
Under 10s reds - Selby league runners up - Mgr D Nelson
2012-13
U17 Charles Rice Premier League Runners-up - Mgr D Hill
U14 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Finalists – Mgr T Burrows
U11 Charles R Combination League Runners up – Mgr C Burnett
U10 Reds CR Challenge League Champions – Mgr M Dickinson
U10 Reds Charles R League Cup Winners – Mgr M Dickinson
U10 Reds Charles R Invitation Cup winners- Mgr M Dickinson
U10 Blues Charles Rice League Cup Finalists – Mgr M Heyes
U10 Blues CR Combination League Runners Up – Mgr M Heyes
U8 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions – Mgr C Simpson
2011-12
U16 Charles Rice Premier League Champions – Mgr D Hill
U16 Charles Rice League Cup Winners – Mgr D Hill
U16 West Yorkshire County Cup semi-finalists – Mgr D Hill
U13 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners – Mgr T Burrows
U12 Selby Blue League runners up – Mgr N Toddington
U11 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions – Mgr D Norris
U11 Charles Rice Challenge League Cup Winners – Mgr D Norris
U11 Charles Rice Challenge Invitat’n Cup Winners–Mgr D Norris
U9 Charles R Challenge League Champions – Mgr M Dickinson
U9 Charles Rice Invitation Cup winners - Mgr M Dickinson
2010-11
U15 Charles Rice League Cup Winners – Mgr D Hill
U15 Charles Rice Supplementary Cup Finalists – Mgr D Hill
U15 Charles Rice Premier League runners up – Mgr D Hill
U13 WR Girls League Cup Winners - Mgr R Huskins/K Straw
U10 Charles Rice Invitation Cup winners – Mgr D Norris
U10 Selby League champions – Mgr D Norris
2009-10
U12 WR Girls League Cup Winners -Mgr R Huskins/K Straw
U12 W Rd Girls League Champions - Mgr R Huskins/K Straw
U9 Charles Rice two team league Champions – Mgr D Norris
U9 Charles Rice Invitation Cup winners – Mgr D Norris
2008-09
U16 Charles Rice Healas Trophy Winners – Mgr ????????
U13 Charles Rice League Cup Finalists - Mgr D Hill
U11 Charles Rice League Cup Winners – Mgr MJ?
U11 WR Girls League Cup Winners -Mgr R Huskins/K Straw
2007-08
U12 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners - Mgr D Hill
U10 Charles Rice Challenge Division Champions – Mgr ?????
2006-07
U16 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Finalists - Mgr T Gill
U16 Charles Rice Premier League Runners-up - Mgr T Gill
U16 Charles Rice League Cup Winners - Mgr T Gill
U15 Charles Rice Challenge League Winners - Mgr S Jarvis
U14 Sheff & Hall Girls League Cup Winners - Mgr H Millard
U13 West Riding Girls Division 2 Runners up - Mgr S Foden
U12 W Riding Girls Division 2 Runners up - Mgr J Woodh'se
U11 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners - Mgr D Hill
U11 Charles Rice League Cup Winners - Mgr D Hill
U10 C Rice Invitation Cup Finalists - Mgr D Shale/D Pickard
U10 CR 2-team league Runners up - Mgr D Shale/D Pickard
U10 Ch Rice Todd Trophy Finalists - Mgr D Shale/D Pickard
U9 W Rd Girls League Champions - Mgr R Huskins/K Straw
U9 WR Girls League Cup Winners -Mgr R Huskins/K Straw
2005-06
U15 Charles Rice Premier League Runners-up - Mgr T Gill
U15 Charles Rice League Cup Finalists - Mgr T Gill
U15 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners - Mgr T Gill
U 13 West Riding Girls League Cup Finalists - Mgr D Roberts
U12 West Riding Girls Division 4 Runners up - Mgr S Foden
U11 Charles Rice League Cup Winners - Mgr D Parker
U11 W Riding Girls Division 3 Runners up - Mgr J Woodh'se
U10 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners - Mgr D Hill
U10 Charles Rice Two team league Runners up - Mgr D Hill
U10 West Riding Girls Division 2 Champions - Mgr D Stubley
2004-05
U13 Charles Rice Premier League Runners Up - Mgr S Jarvis U12 West Riding Girls Division 3 Champions - Mgr D Roberts
U11 Ch Rice Combination League Champions - Mgr C Harvey U10 Charles Rice League Cup Winners - Mgr D Parker
U10 Charles Rice Two team league Runners up -Mgr D Parker
2003-04
U14 CR Combination League Champions - Mgr C Teasdale
U13 Charles Rice Premier League Runners Up - Mgr T Gill
U12 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners - Mgr S Jarvis
U12 Charles Rice League Cup Finalists - Mgr S Jarvis
2002-03
U13 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Finalists - Mgr C Teasdale
U13 Charles Rice Villa Cup Winners - Mgr C Teasdale
U12 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Finalists - Mgr T Gill
U11 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners - Mgr S Jarvis
U11 Charles Rice League Cup Finalists - Mgr S Jarvis
2001-02
U11 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions - Mgr T Gill
U11 Charles Rice League Cup Winners - Mgr T Gill
U10 Charles Rice Two Team League Runners up- Mgr S Jarvis
U10 Charles Rice League Cup Finalists - Mgr S Jarvis
2000-01
U11 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Finalists - Mgr C Teasdale
U10 Charles Rice Primary League Champions - Mgr K Bishop
U10 Selby Junior Cup Winners - Mgr K Bishop
1999-2000
U12 Charles Rice Lonsdale trophy winners – Mgr ?????????
U10 Charles Rice Invitation Cup finalists - Mgr C Teasdale
U10 CR Down Holmes trophy runners up - Mgr C Teasdale
U10 CR Primary League East Runners up - Mgr C Teasdale
1998-1999
U12 Charles Rice Invitation Cup winners – Mgr ????????
1997-1998
1996-1997
U16 Charles Rice Trophy League Champions – Mgr ??????
U16 Charles Rice Supplementary Cup Winners – Mgr ???????
1995-1996
U14 Charles Rice G Hobman Trophy Winners – Mgr ????????
U10 C Rice Combination League Champions - Mgr ??????
1994-1995
U15 Charles Rice Trophy League winners – Mgr ????????
U13 Charles Rice League Cup winners – Mgr ????????
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
U16 Charles Rice Invitation Cup Winners – Mgr ????????
1990-1991
U16 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions – Mgr ??????
U15 Charles Rice Presidents Cup winners – Mgr ?????????
U14 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions – Mgr ??????
1990-1991
U16 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions – Mgr ??????
U15 Charles Rice Presidents Cup winners – Mgr ?????????
U14 Charles Rice Challenge League Champions – Mgr ??????
1989-1990
U15 Charles rice Presidents Cup winners – Mgr ?????????
U12 CR Combination League winners – Mgr ???????????
…………………
1973-74
U13 Charles Rice League Cup winners – Mgr ????????