Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ashtead Cricket Club app

View

U11s - Match centre

Thames Ditton CC - U11 Development
Ashtead CC - Under 11
Fri 10 May 18:00 - West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 11 Development North East Start time 18:00

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Thames Ditton CC - U11 Development won the toss and elected to field

Ashtead CC - Under 11 batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Kerr Pace
Retired Not Out
13
13
1
0
100.0
Sam Osborne
Retired Not Out
8
11
1
0
72.7
Tom Carter
Retired Not Out
5
15
0
0
33.3
Daniel Norman
Retired Not Out
9
9
1
0
100.0
Rahulan Chelliah
Retired Not Out
0
7
0
0
0.0
Sam Hardy
Retired Not Out
0
17
0
0
0.0
Philip Simmonds
Retired Not Out
2
14
0
0
14.3
Joshua Fielden
Retired Not Out
4
10
0
0
40.0
Felix Adams
Not Out
20
12
4
0
166.7
Alfie Rodulfo-Flatt
Not Out
5
12
0
0
41.7
Extras
43w, 7b, 12nb
62
Total
for 5 wickets 20.0 overs
128

Thames Ditton CC - U11 Development bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Daniel Gardner
3.0
0
23
2
7.7
2nb, 11w
Harrison Moxey
2.0
0
13
0
6.5
4w
Jack Steedman
2.0
0
14
1
7.0
4nb, 5w
Toby Walters
2.0
0
19
0
9.5
4nb, 6w
Lorenzo Savio
2.0
0
11
0
5.5
2nb, 4w
Thomas Deedman
3.0
0
11
0
3.7
4w
Jacob Benson
2.0
0
18
0
9.0
9w
Cameron Jerram
2.0
0
12
0
6.0
Owen Jones
2.0
0
8
0
4.0

Thames Ditton CC - U11 Development batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Thomas Deedman
Retired Not Out
3
12
0
0
25.0
Daniel Gardner
Retired Not Out
0
12
0
0
0.0
Robbie Hossen
Retired Not Out
1
13
0
0
7.7
Lorenzo Savio
Retired Not Out
0
11
0
0
0.0
Owen Jones
Retired Not Out
0
12
0
0
0.0
Harrison Moxey
Retired Not Out
0
11
0
0
0.0
Jacob Benson
Retired Not Out
5
17
0
0
29.4
Cameron Jerram
Retired Not Out
0
7
0
0
0.0
Jack Steedman
Not Out
10
16
1
0
62.5
Toby Walters
Not Out
2
8
0
0
25.0
Extras
51w, 1b
52
Total
for 10 wickets 20.0 overs
73

Ashtead CC - Under 11 bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Sam Osborne
2.0
0
11
0
5.5
6w
Tom Carter
3.0
0
16
4
5.3
10w
Daniel Norman
2.0
0
8
1
4.0
6w
Rahulan Chelliah
2.0
0
3
1
1.5
Sam Hardy
2.0
0
6
1
3.0
2w
Joshua Fielden
1.0
0
4
0
4.0
2w
Philip Simmonds
1.0
0
5
0
5.0
2w
Felix Adams
3.0
1
6
1
2.0
6w
Alfie Rodulfo-Flatt
2.0
0
18
1
9.0
14w
Kerr Pace
2.0
0
6
0
3.0
4w

Team selection

Only authorised club members can view team selection.

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. East Molesey CC - Girls Lightning 14
2. Richmond CC, Middx - Girls Under 12 14
3. Leatherhead CC - Under 11 B 8
4. Ashtead CC - Under 11 6
5. Teddington Town CC - Under 11 6
6. Thames Ditton CC - U11 Development 4
7. Ewell CC - Under 11 Blues 2

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors