Roll of honour 2020

Roll of honour 2020

By Kath Wood
20 July
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

Read here about the top performances of the 2020 season


Saturday 18th July
Malvern CC 2nd XI v BGCC 3rd XI - Rob Wilson 173

Tuesday 21st July
BGCC U15s v OEs - Barnaby Tripp 39, Sam Hawes 53 rtd no

Saturday 25th July
BGCC 1st XI v Barnt Green CC 1st XI - Zain Ul Hassan 57, Phil Harris 83 (42 balls)
BGCC 3rd XI v Bromyard CC 3rd XI - Lewis Regan 160no Callum Morris 108no

Sunday 26th July
BGCC U14s v Halesowen CC U14 - Ben Clements 3-, Ben Clake 30rtd, Sam Clements 33rtd

Thursday 30th July
BGCC U17s v Rushwick CC - Ollie Davies 4-21

Friday 31st July
ColwallCC v BGCC U17s - George Blannin 50 rtd

Saturday 1st August
BGCC 2nd XI v Bredon CC - Rehaan Edavalath 88no and 4-32
BGCC 3rd XI v Bosbury CC - Ben Clarke 4-22, Rob Wilson 65
Kidderminster CC v BGCC 1st XI - Ollie Rogoff 66

Sunday 2nd August
BGCC Sun XI v Colwall CC - Lewis Regan 101rtd, Zack March 54no, Callum Morris 45, Ollie Davies 4-37

Saturday 8th August
BGCC 1st XI v Halesowen 1st XI - Ollie Halion 50
BGCC 2nd XI v Eastnor 1st XI - George Blannin 51no, Andy Wheeler 50, Rehaan Edavalth 45no
BGCC 3rd XI v Worcester CC 4th XI - Georgia Hennessy 53, Lewis Regan 44*, Ollie Davies 4-3

Sunday 9th August
BGCC U17s v Pershore U17s - Rehaan Edavalath 50no, George Blannin 49, Jonny Edwards 3-8
BGCC Sunday XIv Worcester Nomads CC - Josh Blunt 50no, Harvey Smedley 53no

Tuesday 11th August
BGCC U15s v Worcester Nomads U15s - Owen Gregory 51 rtd, Sam Clements 3-1

Saturday 15th August
BGCC 1st XI v Ombersley 1st XI - Ryan Tongue 73, Zain Ul Hassan 68no, Mahaaz Ahmed 4-21
Kempsey 1st XI v BGCC 2nd XI- Georgia Hennessy 3-14, Jonny Edwards 3-29
OEs 4th XI v BGCC 3rd XI - Stig Ammonds 45 & 3-22

Sunday 16th August
BGCC T20 Lions v Bromsgrove Boars - Phil Harris 59 (29 balls 5x4 5x6), Joe Crichard 41no, Ben Sutton 3-20, Ollie Halion 3-20
BGCC Sun XI v Shurdington CC - Rob Wilson 85, Chris Hill 67

Saturday 22nd August
Ombersley CC 1st XI v BGCC 1st XI - Ryan Tongue 92, Ben Sutton 4-31
BGCC 2nd XI v Kempsey CC 1st XI - Jack Mackintosh 4-9
BGCC 3rd XI v Bosbury CC 1st XI - Freddie Ammonds 5-0

Saturday 29th August
BGCC 1st XI v Bromsgrove 1st XI - Mahaaz Ahmed 63no

Sunday 30th August
BGCC Sun XI v Weoley Hill CC - Sunday 1st XI - Callum Morris 65

Saturday 5th September
BGCC 1st XI v Ombersley CC 1st XI - Ollie Halion 4-15
Bredon CC 1st Xi v BGCC 2nd Xi - Elliot Hennessy 59no
BGCC 3rd XI v Buffalo Barnstormers WCL Salver Final - Barnaby Tripp 5-4 including a hat-trick

Sunday 6th September
Bewdley CC Sun XI v BGCC Sun XI - George Blannin 50rtd and Rob Wilson 50rtd

Saturday 12th September
BGCC 2nd XI v Bartestree & Lugwardine CC 1st XI - Rehaan Edavalath 71, Syaed Abdul Karim 5-12

Sunday 13th September
BGCC U17s v Stourbrisdge CC U17 - Rehaan Edavalath 50rtd, Josh Dickenson 47no,
BGCC U17s v Barnt Green CC U17s - Rehaan Edavalath 40, Ollie Halion 40, Josh Dickenson 39no

Saturday 19th September
BGCC 1st Xi v Halesowen 1st XI - George Rhodes 83
BGCC 2nd XI v Eastnor 1st XI - James Styles 42, Jack Mackintosh 4-21

Sunday 20th September
BGCC 2nd Xi v Astwood Bank 2nd XI - Andy Wheeler 56, Rehaan Edavalath 76 and 4-16 including a hat-trick

Saturday 26th September
BGCC 2nd Xi v Kidderminster CC 2nd XI - Rehaan Edavalath 100

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs