Club Sponsor - Hunters Estate Agents
Contact
Colin Harrison
Colin Harrison
Chairperson Mini's Rugby
mobile: 07941137417
Byng Road
Byng Road
Barnet
Herts
EN5 4NR
020 8449 0040
View with google maps
Barnet Elizabethans RFC Byng Road
Contact
BERFC Key Contacts
Phil Aspinall
Safeguarding Officer
Phil Aspinall
07537 916493
Bobby  Graham
1st XV Head Coach
Bobby Graham
07812 349717
Chris Strack
Director of Rugby
Chris Strack
07920 521997
Mark Scrutton
Senior's Fixture Secretary
Mark Scrutton
07759 920675
Kevin Watt
Coaching Coordinator
Kevin Watt
07980 787190
Contact
BERFC - Executive Committee
Shaun Harris
President
Shaun Harris
07841380111
Nigel  Moore
Honorary Secretary
Nigel Moore
07983 543996
Bob Howell
Honorary Treasurer
Bob Howell
01707 652179
+447881362469
Kevin Watt
Coaching Coordinator
Kevin Watt
07980 787190
Adrian Heesom
Chairperson Junior Rugby
Adrian Heesom
07884112049
Phil Aspinall
Safeguarding Officer
Phil Aspinall
07537 916493
Mark Sutton
Hertfordshire Representative
Mark Sutton
07963 808723
Maurice J Martin
Director
Maurice J Martin
020 8446 4401
Nigel Oram
Chairman
Nigel Oram
01707 261238
07887 761322
Michael Robins
Chairperson Academy Rugby
Michael Robins
07887715192
Nick Timson
Chairperson Forward Planning
Nick Timson
Colin Harrison
Chairperson Mini's Rugby
Colin Harrison
02084498004
07941137417
Mark Scrutton
Honorary Assistant Treasurer - Subscriptions
Mark Scrutton
07759 920675
Mark Scrutton
Honorary Fixtures Secretary
Mark Scrutton
07759 920675
Mark Scrutton
Chairperson of Rugby
Mark Scrutton
07759 920675
Andrew Gardiner
Chairperson of House
Andrew Gardiner
07764 208324
John Duncan
Vice Chairman
John Duncan
020 8440 9816
Chris Strack
Director of Rugby
Chris Strack
07920 521997
Stephen Smallbone
Minis and Juniors Fixtures Coordinator
Stephen Smallbone
Contact
BERFC Head Coaches
Bobby  Graham
1st XV Head Coach
Bobby Graham
07812 349717
William Sharratt
1st XV Assistant Coach
William Sharratt
Contact
BERFC Clubhouse Management
Peter Treadwell
Caretaker
Peter Treadwell
07467 245085
Contact
BERFC Catering Team
Julia Finamore
Catering Team
Julia Finamore
07932 313157
stacey robson
Catering Team
stacey robson
07972523230
Contact
1st XV Officials
Bobby  Graham
1st XV Head Coach
Bobby Graham
07812 349717
James Oram
Club Captain
James Oram
William Sharratt
1st XV Vice Captain
William Sharratt
Contact
Academy Officials
Dean Perry
Academy - Year 12 and 13 Backs Coach
Dean Perry
07850-082137
Dave Alexander
Academy - Year 12 and 13 Strength and Conditioning Coach
Dave Alexander
07986-803262
Michael Robins
Academy - Year 12 and 13 Specialist Coach
Michael Robins
07887715192
Kevin Watt
Academy - Year 12 and 13 Head Coach
Kevin Watt
02084417771
07980787190
Joel McCarthy
Academy - Year 12 and 13 Coach
Joel McCarthy
07770-588957
Phil Aspinall
Academy - Year 12 and 13 Forwards Coach
Phil Aspinall
07537 916493
Contact
U15 Officials
Shaun Fabian
U15 - Year 10 Head Coach
Shaun Fabian
07973502271
07973502271
Tom Hadley
U15 - Year 10 Coach
Tom Hadley
Adrian Heesom
U15 - Year 10 Coach
Adrian Heesom
07884112049
Michael Todd
U15 - Year 10 Manager
Michael Todd
07970450518
Contact
U14 Officials
Stephen Smallbone
U14 - Year 9 Head Coach
Stephen Smallbone
Martin MOLLOY
U14 - Year 9 Assistant Coach
Martin MOLLOY
Thomas Oyoo
U14 - Year 9 Assistant Coach
Thomas Oyoo
Graeme Turner
U14 - Year 9 Coach
Graeme Turner
07941 277711
Contact
U13 Officials
Glenn Taylor
U13 - Year 8 Head Coach
Glenn Taylor
07803 628401
Rupert Long
U13 - Year 8 Coach
Rupert Long
07831 696908
Phelim Major
U13 - Year 8 Coach
Phelim Major
Michael Smith
U13 - Year 8 Coach
Michael Smith
07961131882
Helen McQuillin
U13 - Year 8 Team Admin
Helen McQuillin
07941331175
Contact
U12 Officials
Peter Gassner
U12 - Year 7 Head Coach
Peter Gassner
07866530418
Luke McCarthy
U12 - Year 7 Coach
Luke McCarthy
David Mclean
U12 - Year 7 Assistant Coach
David Mclean
Lisa LA O'Leary
U12 - Year 7 Team Admin
Lisa LA O'Leary
Contact
U11 Officials
Robert Turner
U11 - Year 6 Head Coach
Robert Turner
07958497622
Alistair White
U11 - Year 6 Coach
Alistair White
Jon Hart
U11 - Year 6 Coach
Jon Hart
Edward Flynn
U11 - Year 6 Coach
Edward Flynn
Tanya White
U11 - Year 6 Team Admin
Tanya White
Contact
U10 Officials
Tim Cockburn
U10 - Year 5 Assistant Coach
Tim Cockburn
Laura Osullivan
U10 - Year 5 Team Admin
Laura Osullivan
Contact
U9 Officials
Simon Polledri
U9 - Year 4 Coach
Simon Polledri
Remus Bugariu
U9 - Year 4 Head Coach
Remus Bugariu
Caroline Barriball
U9 - Year 4 Team Admin
Caroline Barriball
Contact
U8 Officials
Dave Evans
U8 - Year 3 Head Coach
Dave Evans
Marc Sigrist
U8 - Year 3 Manager
Marc Sigrist
Contact
U7 Officials
Colin Harrison
U7 - Year 2 Head Coach
Colin Harrison
02084498004
07941137417