Club Sponsor - Hunters Estate Agents
Contact
Nigel Oram
Nigel Oram
Chairman
mobile: 07887 761322
Byng Road
Byng Road
Barnet
Herts
EN5 4NR
020 8449 0040
View with google maps
Barnet Elizabethans RFC Byng Road
Contact
BERFC Key Contacts
Phil Aspinall
Safeguarding Officer
Phil Aspinall
07537916493
Bobby  Graham
1st XV Head Coach
Bobby Graham
07812 349717
Mark Scrutton
Senior's Fixture Secretary
Mark Scrutton
07759 920675
Chris Strack
Senior Directory Of Rugby
Chris Strack
07920 521997
Kevin Watt
Coaching Coordinator
Kevin Watt
07980 787190
Contact
BERFC - Executive Committee
Shaun Harris
President
Shaun Harris
07841380111
John Duncan
Chairman of Forward Planning
John Duncan
020 8440 9816
Nigel  Moore
Honorary Secretary
Nigel Moore
07983 543996
Bob Howell
Honorary Treasurer
Bob Howell
01707 652179
+447881362469
Kevin Watt
Coaching Coordinator
Kevin Watt
07980 787190
Chris Strack
Senior Directory Of Rugby
Chris Strack
07920 521997
Alex Bell
Centenary Chairperson
Alex Bell
02084404007
07771804775
Phil Aspinall
Safeguarding Officer
Phil Aspinall
07537916493
Mark Sutton
Hertfordshire Representative
Mark Sutton
07963 808723
Mark Scrutton
Chairman of Rugby
Mark Scrutton
07759 920675
Maurice J Martin
Director
Maurice J Martin
020 8446 4401
Andrew Gardiner
Chair of House Committee
Andrew Gardiner
07764 208324
Alastair Milne
International Ticket Coordinator
Alastair Milne
020 8449 3754
Nigel Oram
Chairman
Nigel Oram
01707 261238
07887 761322
Adrian Heesom
Chairperson Junior Rugby
Adrian Heesom
07884112049
Michael Smith
Chairperson Mini Rugby
Michael Smith
07961131882
Contact
BERFC Clubhouse Management
Peter Treadwell
Caretaker
Peter Treadwell
07467 245085
Contact
BERFC Catering Team
Julia Finamore
Catering Team
Julia Finamore
07932 313157
stacey robson
Catering Team
stacey robson
07972523230
Contact
1st XV Officials
Chris Strack
Senior Directory Of Rugby
Chris Strack
07920 521997
Bobby  Graham
1st XV Head Coach
Bobby Graham
07812 349717
James Oram
Club Captain
James Oram
Contact
Academy U18
Maurice Gallagher
Academy U18 Head Coach
Maurice Gallagher
07974180770
Kevin Watt
Academy U18 Coach
Kevin Watt
Chris Northrop
Academy U18 Coach
Chris Northrop
Colin Mcardle
Academy U18 Coach
Colin Mcardle
Stephen Bremner
Academy U18 Coach
Stephen Bremner
Contact
U16 Officials
Phil Aspinall
U16 Head Coach
Phil Aspinall
07537916493
JOEL McCARTHY
U16 Assistant Head Coach
JOEL McCARTHY
07770-588957
Dave Alexander
U16 Strength and Conditioning Coach
Dave Alexander
07986-803262
Suzanne Purton
U16 Social Events Organiser
Suzanne Purton
Antony Jones
U16 Official Team Photographer
Antony Jones
ANDY THOMPSON
U16 Team and Tour Manager
ANDY THOMPSON
07739-089470
Contact
U14 Officials
Shaun Fabian
U14 Head Coach
Shaun Fabian
07973502271
07973502271
Adrian Heesom
U14 Coach
Adrian Heesom
07884112049
Tom Hadley
U14 Coach
Tom Hadley
Michael Todd
U14 Manager
Michael Todd
07970450518
Contact
U13 Officials
Stephen Smallbone
U13 Head Coach
Stephen Smallbone
Gary Watson
U13 Coach
Gary Watson
07412 808999
Thomas Oyoo
U13 Assistant Coach
Thomas Oyoo
Eve Webber
U13 Manager
Eve Webber
Contact
U12 Officials
Glenn Taylor
U12 Head Coach
Glenn Taylor
07803 628401
Rupert Long
U12 Coach
Rupert Long
07831 696908
Michael Smith
U12 Coach
Michael Smith
07961131882
Contact
U11 Officials
Peter Gassner
U11 Head Coach
Peter Gassner
07866530418
Seth Thomas
U11 Assistant Coach
Seth Thomas
George Kiritopoulos
U11 Fixture Secretary
George Kiritopoulos
Contact
U10 Officials
Rob Turner
U10 Head Coach
Rob Turner
Alistair White
U10 Coach
Alistair White
Contact
U9 Officials
Colin Harrison
U9 Head Coach
Colin Harrison
02084498004
07941137417
Tim Cockburn
U9 Assistant Coach
Tim Cockburn
Contact
U8 Officials
Remus Bugariu
U8 Coach
Remus Bugariu
Simon Polledri
U8 Coach
Simon Polledri