Contact
Beef Meadow
Beef Meadow
Common Lane
Beccles
Suffolk
NR34 9RH
07788 430625
View with google maps
Beccles Rugby Club Beef Meadow
Contact
Key Contacts
Martin Myhill Sisley
President
Martin Myhill Sisley
Tony Knights
Chair
Tony Knights
Keith Johnstone
Secretary
Keith Johnstone
07788 430625
Matt Waters
Treasurer
Matt Waters
Jack Baldry
Fixture Secretary
Jack Baldry
Keith Johnstone
Membership Secretary
Keith Johnstone
07788 430625
Jack Baldry
Press Officer
Jack Baldry
Jack Baldry
Club Captain
Jack Baldry
Stuart Adams
Head Coach
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Keith Johnstone
Webmaster
Keith Johnstone
07788 430625
Contact
Senior Committee
Amy Wones
Director
Amy Wones
07711 267034
reece ling
International Ticket Coordinator
reece ling
07979411362
Bethan Adams
Social Secretary
Bethan Adams
07971 985257
Martin  Wones
Hub Manager
Martin Wones
07720 393352
stephen newman
Kit Man
stephen newman
Amy Wones
Coaching Coordinator
Amy Wones
07711 267034
Amy Wones
Referee Coordinator
Amy Wones
07711 267034
Keith Johnstone
BSSC Rep
Keith Johnstone
07788 430625
Stuart Janes
Grants and Funding
Stuart Janes
07518 022612
Contact
Beccles 1XV Officials
Keith Johnstone
1st XV Director of Rugby
Keith Johnstone
07788 430625
Stuart Adams
1st XV Coach
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Leigh Gedney
1st XV Coach
Leigh Gedney
07860 484286
Jack Baldry
1st XV Captain
Jack Baldry
Contact
Second XV Officials
Keith Johnstone
2nd (Development) XV Director of Rugby
Keith Johnstone
07788 430625
Stuart Adams
2nd (Development) XV Coach
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Leigh Gedney
2nd (Development) XV Coach
Leigh Gedney
07860 484286
Contact
U16 Officials
Stuart Adams
Youth Director of Rugby
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Ali Saunders
U16 Team Manager
Ali Saunders
07751 891066
Ian Turrell
U16 Coach
Ian Turrell
07502 455009
Stuart Adams
U16 Coach
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Martin Myhill Sisley
U16 Coach
Martin Myhill Sisley
Luke  Wade
U16 Coach
Luke Wade
Contact
U15 Officials
Stuart Adams
Youth Director of Rugby
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Mark Fisher
U15 Team Manager
Mark Fisher
01502 584535
07816 013721
Richard Supple
U15 Coach
Richard Supple
Robbie Hall
U15 Coach
Robbie Hall
07786 237945
Contact
U14 Officials
Stuart Adams
Youth Director of Rugby
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Kevin Whiting
U14 Team Manager
Kevin Whiting
07543 100954
Jeroen van der Kooij
U14 Coach
Jeroen van der Kooij
David Rix
U14 Coach
David Rix
Karl Porter
U14 Coach
Karl Porter
Contact
U13 Officials
Stuart Adams
Youth Director of Rugby
Stuart Adams
07795 415028
Nick Ford
U13 Team Manager
Nick Ford
07557 323267
Chris  Hinsley
U13 Coach
Chris Hinsley
Monica  Winzor-Saile
U13 Coach
Monica Winzor-Saile
Contact
Girls Section
Caroline Ward
Ladies Co-ordinator
Caroline Ward
01502 715666
07713 055479
Amy Wones
Ladies Chair
Amy Wones
07711 267034
Rianna Lees
Ladies Coach
Rianna Lees
Contact
Minis Officials
Bethan Adams
Minis Co-ordinator
Bethan Adams
07971 985257
Caroline Ward
Safeguarding Officer
Caroline Ward
01502 715666
07713 055479
Bev Howe
Minis Kitchen Manager
Bev Howe
Bethan Adams
Minis Social Secretary
Bethan Adams
07971 985257
Chris Plumb
Minis u12 Coach
Chris Plumb
Simon Bloomfield
Minis u12 Coach
Simon Bloomfield
James Beautyman
Minis u12 Coach
James Beautyman
Chris Johnston
Minis u11 Coach
Chris Johnston
Lee  Roberts
Minis u9 Coach
Lee Roberts
Philip Dougherty
Minis u9 Coach
Philip Dougherty
Ian  Johnstone
Minis U8 Coach
Ian Johnstone
01502 715805
07752 663356