Contact
The Clubhouse,
The Clubhouse,
Robbswood, Beckers Green Road,
Braintree
Essex
CM7 3PR
01376 322282
View with google maps
Braintree Rugby Club The Clubhouse,
Contact
Key Contacts
Edward Parsley
President
Edward Parsley
Barrie Winwood
Chair
Barrie Winwood
Paul Aldridge
Secretary
Paul Aldridge
chris copsey
Treasurer
chris copsey
Paul Aldridge
Fixture Secretary
Paul Aldridge
Colin Carruth
Membership Secretary
Colin Carruth
John Troup
Press Officer
John Troup
James Herbert
Head Coach
James Herbert
Contact
1st XV Officials
James Herbert
Senior Club Coach
James Herbert
Steve Arundell
1st XV Coach
Steve Arundell
Tony kirby
1st XV Manager
Tony kirby
Tony kirby
Chairman of Playing Committee
Tony kirby
Marise Franklin
1st XV Physiotherapist
Marise Franklin
Contact
2nd XV Development Squad Officials
Christy McCann
2nd XV Development Squad Manager
Christy McCann
Owen Wright
2nd XV Development Squad Captain
Owen Wright
Contact
Ladies Vixens
Andrea Prout
Ladies Vixens Coach
Andrea Prout
Jade Worster
Ladies Vixens Captain
Jade Worster
Contact
3rd XV Social Side Officials
Jim Pearson
3rd XV Social Side Captain
Jim Pearson
Craig Budd
3rd XV Social Side Manager
Craig Budd
Nick Ellis
3rd XV Social Side Team Admin
Nick Ellis
Contact
Veterans (Mean Machine) Officials
Christy McCann
Veterans Manager
Christy McCann
Contact
Braintree Rugby Academy (U17s/U18s) Officials
Nigel Brand
Academy (U17s/U18s) Senior Academy Coach
Nigel Brand
Brian Joslin
Academy (U17s/U18s) Coach
Brian Joslin
Don Kempster
Academy (U17s/U18s) Age Group Manager
Don Kempster
Nick Ellis
Academy (U17s/U18s) Assistant Coach
Nick Ellis
Donna Kempster
Academy (U17s/U18s) Academy Administrator
Donna Kempster
Contact
Under 16s Officials
Tony Colebrook
Under 16s Head Coach
Tony Colebrook
07962 060407
John Smith
Under 16s Coach
John Smith
Stacy Colebrook
Under 16s Team Admin
Stacy Colebrook
jules abraham
Under 16s First Aider
jules abraham
Contact
Under 15s Officials
Aidan Thomas
Under 15s Head Coach
Aidan Thomas
john garrett
Under 15s Coach
john garrett
Kate Brand
Under 15s Manager
Kate Brand
Antony  Schipani
Under 15s First Aider
Antony Schipani
Contact
Under 14s Officials
Iven Scherer
Under 14s Head Coach
Iven Scherer
Martin Bennett
Under 14s Coach
Martin Bennett
Phil Morgan
Under 14s Coach
Phil Morgan
david james
Under 14s Assistant Coach
david james
Nicola Scherer
Under 14s Team Admin
Nicola Scherer
Contact
Under 13s Officials
David martindale
Under 13s Head Coach
David martindale
Tony Holland
Under 13s Manager Coach
Tony Holland
Chris Wells
Under 13s Coach
Chris Wells
Katrina Fraser
Under 13s Team Admin
Katrina Fraser
Contact
Fillies Girls Team
Stuart Davey
Girls Fillies Team Attack Coach
Stuart Davey
John Hiscocks
Girls Fillies Team Coach
John Hiscocks
Contact
Under 12s Officials
Benjamin Smith
Under 12s Coach
Benjamin Smith
Rob Ingram
Under 12s Coach
Rob Ingram
Michelle Ayling
Under 12s Assistant Coach
Michelle Ayling
JANINA HUCKSON
Under 12s Team Admin
JANINA HUCKSON
Daniel Cole
Under 12s Manager Coach
Daniel Cole
Contact
Under 11s Officials
Neil Fitzearle
Under 11s Head Coach
Neil Fitzearle
Colin Freeman
Under 11s Coach
Colin Freeman
Daniel Philpott
Under 11s Coach
Daniel Philpott
Melony Quigley
Under 11s Team Admin
Melony Quigley
Contact
Under 10s Officials
Jim Pearson
Under 10s Head Coach
Jim Pearson
Nicole Redgwell
Under 10s Manager
Nicole Redgwell
Craig Willis
Under 10s Coach
Craig Willis
Contact
Under 9s Officials
Rob Dunlop
Under 9s Manager Coach
Rob Dunlop
Craig Budd
Under 9s Coach
Craig Budd
Nicola Rogers
Under 8s Team Admin
Nicola Rogers
Contact
Under 8s Officials
Rebecca Martindale
Under 8s Manager
Rebecca Martindale
Stuart Davey
Under 8s Coach
Stuart Davey
David martindale
Under 8s Head Coach
David martindale
Contact
Under 7s Officials
John Hiscocks
Under 7s Manager Coach
John Hiscocks
Contact
Seniors - General Committee
Edward Parsley
President
Edward Parsley
Barrie Winwood
Chairman
Barrie Winwood
Barrie Winwood
Honorary Life Member
Barrie Winwood
Paul Aldridge
Honorary Secretary
Paul Aldridge
chris copsey
Treasurer
chris copsey
Tony kirby
Chairman of Playing Committee
Tony kirby
Colin Carruth
Membership Secretary
Colin Carruth
Nev Potts
Groundsman
Nev Potts
James  Abbott
Senior Sponsorship Secretary
James Abbott
Josh Levy
Social Secretary
Josh Levy
Nick Ellis
General Committee Member
Nick Ellis
Jade Worster
Ladies Vixens Captain
Jade Worster
Paul Aldridge
Fixture Secretary
Paul Aldridge
Kevin Duckworth
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Kevin Duckworth
Lana Redgewell
Social Media Secretary
Lana Redgewell
Contact
Youth and Minis - General Committee
John Leech
Junior President
John Leech
Barrie Winwood
Club Coaching Coordinator
Barrie Winwood
Nigel Brand
Junior Youth Coordinator
Nigel Brand
Jim Pearson
Mini Minis Coordinator
Jim Pearson
Tiffany Voke
Junior Secretary
Tiffany Voke
Stacy Colebrook
Junior Membership Secretary
Stacy Colebrook
Barrie Winwood
Junior Fixture Secretary
Barrie Winwood
Kate Brand
Welfare Officer
Kate Brand
Donna Kempster
Junior Social Events Organiser
Donna Kempster
Colin Freeman
Mini Parent Rep
Colin Freeman
Chad Verguson
Junior Parent Rep
Chad Verguson
Nicola Wells
Junior Treasurer
Nicola Wells