First Team Fixtures released

First Team Fixtures released

By Andrew Crisp
9 July
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

First Match Saturday 3rd August away to Langney Wanders


BROADBRIDGE HEATH FIRST TEAM FIXTURES 2019-2020
Heath start their campaign with an away game at Langney Wanderers on the 3rd Aug before our first competitive match in our new ground at The Countryside Stadium against Loxwood on Tuesday 6th Aug.

Sat 3rd Aug Langney Wanderers A
Tue 6th Aug Loxwood H
Sat 10th Aug FA Cup – Extra Preliminary Round
Sat 17th Aug Saltdean United A
Tue 20th Aug Alfold H
Sat 24th Aug (FA Cup – Preliminary Round)
Mon 26th Aug Crawley Down Gatwick A
Sat 31st Aug FA Vase – 1 Round Qualifying
Tue 3rd Sep Peter Bentley Cup – 2nd Round
Sat 7th Sep Lingfield (FA Cup – 1st Q) H
Tue 10th Sep Hassocks H
Sat 14th Sep FA Vase – 2nd Round Qualifying
Tue 17th Sep SCFA R.U.R. Cup – 2nd Round
Sat 21st Sep Newhaven (FA Cup – 2nd Q) A
Sat 28th Sep Eastbourne United H
Tue 1st Oct SCFA Senior Cup – 1st Round
Sat 5th Oct Steyning Town (FA Cup – 3rd Q) A
Sat 12th Oct (FA Vase – 1st Round)
Tue 15th Oct Peter Bentley Cup – 3rd Round
Sat 19th Oct Peacehaven & Tels. (FA Cup – 4th Q) H
Sat 26th Oct AFC Uckfield Town A
Tue 29th Oct SCFA R.U.R. Cup – 3rd Round
Sat 2nd Nov Lancing (FA Vase – 2nd Rd) A
Tue 5th Nov SCFA Senior Cup – 2nd Round
Sat 9th Nov Eastbourne Town H
Tue 12th Nov Peter Bentley Cup – 4th Round
Sat 16th Nov Little Common H
Sat 23rd Nov Pagham A
Sat 30th Nov East Preston (FA Vase 3rd Rd) H
Tue 3rd Dec SCFA Senior Cup – 3rd Round
Sat 7th Dec Loxwood A
Tue 10th Dec SCFA R.U.R. Cup – 4th Round
Sat 14th Dec Langney Wanderers H
Sat 21st Dec Horley Town H
Thu 26th Dec Horsham YMCA A
Sat 4th Jan Alfold (FA Vase – 4th Rd) A
Sat 11th Jan Crawley Down Gatwick H
Tue 14th Jan SCFA Senior Cup – 4th Round
Sat 18th Jan Lingfield A
Tue 21st Jan SCFA R.U.R. Cup – Semi Final
Sat 25th Jan spare Saturday – pending Postponements
Sat 1st Feb Saltdean United (FA Vase – 5th Rd) H
Sat 8th Feb Eastbourne United A
Sat 15th Feb Steyning Town H
Sat 22nd Feb Peacehaven & Tels. A
Tue 25th Feb SCFA Senior Cup – Semi Final
Sat 29th Feb Hassocks (FA Vase – 6th Rd) A
Tue 3rd Mar Peter Bentley Cup – Semi Final
Sat 7th Mar Newhaven H
Sat 14th Mar Eastbourne Town A
Wed 18th Mar SCFA R.U.R. Cup - Final
Sat 21st Mar Lancing (FA Vase – SF – 1) H
Sat 28th Mar Pagham (FA Vase – SF – 2) H
Sat 4th Apr Little Common A
Sat 11th Apr Horley Town A
Mon 13th Apr Horsham YMCA H
Sat 18th Apr East Preston A
Sat 25th Apr AFC Uckfield Town H
Mon 4th May Peter Bentley Cup – Final

All Fixtures subject to change

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs