Contact
Battlestead Croft
Battlestead Croft
Branston Road. Tatenhill
Burton-on-Trent
Staffordshire
DE14 3EZ
01283 564510
View with google maps
Burton Rugby Football Club Battlestead Croft
Contact
Key Contacts
Ian W Cartwright
President
Ian W Cartwright
Colin Grimsdell
Chair
Colin Grimsdell
Claire Bradley
Secretary
Claire Bradley
Martyn Evans
Treasurer
Martyn Evans
01283 791288
Craig Dutton
Fixture Secretary
Craig Dutton
07443 432 868
Dominic Taylor
Club Captain
Dominic Taylor
Harry Titley
Head Coach
Harry Titley
Steve Harris
Webmaster
Steve Harris
07585 602305
Contact
General Committee
Andrew Peach
Committee Member
Andrew Peach
Louise Stoakes
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Louise Stoakes
07807 501 663
Kevin Wrathall
Committee Member
Kevin Wrathall
Stephen Eastwood
Senior Committee Member
Stephen Eastwood
07850 320 368
John Cartwright
Disciplinary Officer
John Cartwright
Rich Williams
Junior Chairman
Rich Williams
07775701951
Rich Williams
Mini Chairman
Rich Williams
07775701951
Matt Satchell
Marketing and Sponsorship Officer
Matt Satchell
David Storer
Junior Vice Chair
David Storer
07793 056154
David Storer
Mini Vice Chair
David Storer
07793 056154
Contact
1st XV Officials
Mark Tweddle
Director of Rugby
Mark Tweddle
Craig Dutton
Assistant Director of Rugby
Craig Dutton
07443 432 868
Contact
A XV Officials
Josh Lister
A XV Team Admin
Josh Lister
Graeme Fryer
A XV Manager
Graeme Fryer
07980885535
Contact
Vets XV Officials
John Cartwright
Social XV Coach
John Cartwright
Contact
Mini & Junior Committee
Rich Williams
Junior Chairman
Rich Williams
07775701951
David Storer
Junior Vice Chair
David Storer
07793 056154
Contact
Women's XV Officials
michelle wakelin
Womens XV Team Admin
michelle wakelin
Debbie Edwards
Womens XV Team Admin
Debbie Edwards
Kevin Abel
Womens XV Head Coach
Kevin Abel
07939984208
Grace Rose Stocks
Womens XV Vice Captain
Grace Rose Stocks
Contact
Former Players Officials
Barry Hope
Co-ordinator
Barry Hope
07976884562
Contact
Senior Colts Officials
Danny Bayes
Burton NLD Colts Head Coach
Danny Bayes
07534262648
Giles Hadfield
Burton NLD Colts Coach
Giles Hadfield
David Raw
Burton NLD Colts Coach
David Raw
Contact
Under 16's Officials
David Storer
Under 16s Team Manager
David Storer
07793 056154
Clifford Fulcher
Under 16s Backs Coach
Clifford Fulcher
Mark Cheeseman
Under 16s Coach
Mark Cheeseman
Steve Nicholson
Under 16s Coach
Steve Nicholson
Adam Grief
Under 16s Forwards Coach
Adam Grief
Contact
Under 15s Officials
Emma Emery
Under 15s Manager
Emma Emery
Stuart  shenton
Under 15s Head Coach
Stuart shenton
Contact
Under 14s Officials
Heather Gould
Under 14s Manager
Heather Gould
07828 189 346
John Philliskirk
Under 14s Head Coach
John Philliskirk
07747 509 321
Contact
Under 13s Officials
Robert Bolton
Under 13s Manager
Robert Bolton
Contact
Under 12s Officials
Nick James
Under 12s Manager
Nick James
michelle wakelin
Under 12s Head Coach
michelle wakelin
Contact
Under 11s Officials
Rachael Edwards
Under 11s Team Admin
Rachael Edwards
Debbie Edwards
Under 11s Head Coach
Debbie Edwards
Contact
Under 10s Officials
Angelo Nel
Under 10s Head Coach
Angelo Nel
Contact
Under 9s Officials
Karen Flanagan
Under 9s Team Admin
Karen Flanagan
Ian Pullen
Under 9s Head Coach
Ian Pullen
Contact
Under 8s Officials
Emma Savage
Under 8s Team Admin
Emma Savage
jim allen
Under 8s Head Coach
jim allen
Contact
Under 7s Officials
Holly Livingston
Under 7s Team Admin
Holly Livingston
Jamie Livingston
Under 7s Head Coach
Jamie Livingston
Contact
Under 6s Officials
Chris Hector
Under 6s Head Coach
Chris Hector
07703391867
Contact
Queen Bees (U18 Girls) Officials
Anthony Barlow
U18 Girls Head Coach
Anthony Barlow
Kelly Hope
U18 Girls Manager
Kelly Hope
07779597305
Contact
U16 Girls Officials
Natalie Sutcliffe
Management Team
Natalie Sutcliffe
Georgia Apperley
U16 Girls Head Coach
Georgia Apperley
07534456113
Contact
U14 Girls Officials
Tim Rodgers
U14 Girls Manager
Tim Rodgers
Neil Whitehead
U14 Girls Head Coach
Neil Whitehead
07818362831
Contact
Little Ruggers
Louise Stoakes
Little Ruggers Manager
Louise Stoakes
07807 501 663
Contact
Other Officials
Ian W Cartwright
1st XV Team Admin
Ian W Cartwright
John Cartwright
Disciplinary Officer
John Cartwright
David Raw
Burton Staffs Colts Coach
David Raw
Steve Nicholson
Under 16s First Aider
Steve Nicholson
michelle wakelin
Under 12s First Aider
michelle wakelin
Heather Gould
Safeguarding Officer
Heather Gould
07828 189 346
Mark Tweddle
1st XV Director of Rugby
Mark Tweddle
Harry Titley
Coach
Harry Titley
Kelly Hope
Safeguarding Officer
Kelly Hope
07779597305
Geoffrey BECKETT
Under 13s First Aider
Geoffrey BECKETT
christopher bateman
Under 7s First Aider
christopher bateman
Dominic Taylor
1st XV Captain
Dominic Taylor
Josh Lister
Team Admin
Josh Lister
Alanna Bateman
Under 8s Team Admin
Alanna Bateman
David Storer
Under 16s Referee
David Storer
07793 056154
Tim Rodgers
Junior Committee Member
Tim Rodgers
Richard Ward
Under 10s Co-Treasurer
Richard Ward
07904431306
Emily hope
Referee
Emily hope
Barry Hope
Referee
Barry Hope
07976884562
Robert Bolton
Under 13s Head Coach
Robert Bolton
Charlie Insley
Under 12s Coaching assistant
Charlie Insley
Charlie Insley
Under 13s Junior Coach
Charlie Insley
Mark Cheeseman
Under 16s Referee
Mark Cheeseman
Emma Sumner
Clubhouse Manager
Emma Sumner