Kit Sponsor - Samurai SportswearOfficial Grounds and Beer Sponsor - Greene King IPAWebsite Sponsor - Chevening Financial LtdSponsor - St Edmunds Butcher
Contact
Freddie Walton
Freddie Walton
Team Manager
The GK IPA Haberden
Southgate Green
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 2BL
01284 753920
View with google maps
Bury St Edmunds RUFC The GK IPA Haberden
Contact
Key Contacts
Chris  Berry
President
Chris Berry
Craig Germeney
Chair
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Andy Herlihy
Secretary
Andy Herlihy
David Reid
Treasurer
David Reid
Chris  Wilbraham
Fixture Secretary
Chris Wilbraham
Anita Claydon
Membership Secretary
Anita Claydon
Mark Wapshott
Webmaster
Mark Wapshott
07721411715
Contact
Executive Committee
Craig Germeney
Chair
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Chris  Berry
President
Chris Berry
Barry Cole
Vice President
Barry Cole
Terry Sands
1st XV Pro-Am Chairman/Performance Director
Terry Sands
Andy  Herlihy
Secretary
Andy Herlihy
07769261257
Gwen James
Womens Community Rugby Chairperson
Gwen James
Ben  Chapman
Men's Community Rugby Chairman
Ben Chapman
Ben Bishop
Youth Chairperson
Ben Bishop
Craig Germeney
Minis Section Chairperson
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Contact
Club Management
Anita Claydon
Hospitality Manager
Anita Claydon
Alex Threadkell
Facilities Manager
Alex Threadkell
07500 554598
Lee Todd
Head Groundsman
Lee Todd
Neil Ireland
Safeguarding Officer
Neil Ireland
Contact
Commercial and Sponsorship
Norrie Dickson
Commercial Manager
Norrie Dickson
Sue Bull
Sponsorship Manager
Sue Bull
Contact
1st XV Officials
Terry Sands
1st XV Pro-Am Chairman/Performance Director
Terry Sands
Nick Wakley
1st XV Director of Rugby
Nick Wakley
Neil Ireland
1st XV Team Manager
Neil Ireland
Mark Williams
1st XV Resources Manager
Mark Williams
07788654239
Contact
Bury Wolves Officials
Steve Newman
Bury Wolves Team Admin
Steve Newman
Contact
Bury Rovers Officials
Freddie Walton
Bury Rovers Team Manager
Freddie Walton
Freddie Walton
Bury Rovers Manager
Freddie Walton
Contact
Bury Vets
Carl Jones
Vets Team Manager
Carl Jones
Contact
Bury Foxes Officials
Sam Bragoli-Jones
Bury Foxes Head Coach
Sam Bragoli-Jones
Chloe Houck
Bury Foxes Manager
Chloe Houck
07985234377
Gwen James
Bury Foxes Membership Secretary
Gwen James
Contact
Youth Section
Ben Bishop
Youth Chairperson
Ben Bishop
Justin Cain
Youth Vice Chairman
Justin Cain
07775522494
Contact
Junior Academy Officials
Chris Oxborrow
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Head Coach
Chris Oxborrow
Paul Potter
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Backs Coach
Paul Potter
Andy Herlihy
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Player Transition Manager
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Martin Stevenson
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Manager
Martin Stevenson
Contact
Mini Section Officials
Craig Germeney
Minis Section Chairperson
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Peter neal
Mini Development Coach
Peter neal
Nicholas Tuffs
Minis Section Fixture Secretary
Nicholas Tuffs
Jess Martin
Mini First Aid Coordinator
Jess Martin
Contact
Under 16 Officials (2021/22)
Laura Hudson
Under 15's Manager
Laura Hudson
Ben  Chapman
Under 15's Coach
Ben Chapman
Jason Lane
Under 15's Head Coach
Jason Lane
julian howard
Under 15's Coach
julian howard
Sam Dean
Under 15's Coach
Sam Dean
Callum Blair
Under 15's Coach
Callum Blair
Sam Griggs
Under 15's Coach
Sam Griggs
Contact
Under 15 Officials (2021/22)
Kelly Winn
Under 15's Team Admin
Kelly Winn
Chris Winn
Under 15's Head Coach
Chris Winn
Contact
Under 14 Officials (2021/22)
rachael Willis
Under 14's Team Admin
rachael Willis
Contact
Under 13 Officials (2021/22)
Ben Bishop
Under 13's Head Coach
Ben Bishop
Greg Moore
Under 13's Team Admin
Greg Moore
Contact
Under 12 Officials (2021/22)
Jon Neaves
Under 12's Head Coach
Jon Neaves
Zoe Germeney
Under 12's Team Admin
Zoe Germeney
Contact
U11 Officials (2021/22)
Dan Martin
Under 11's Head Coach
Dan Martin
Jess Martin
Under 11's Team Admin
Jess Martin
Contact
Under 10 Officials (2021/22)
Luke German
Under 10’s Head Coach
Luke German
Matthew Brown
Under 9’s Coach
Matthew Brown
Sam Hart
Under 9’s Coach
Sam Hart
Ian Quarton
Under 9’s Coach
Ian Quarton
Nicholas Smith
Under 9’s Coach
Nicholas Smith
Nicholas Tuffs
Under 9’s Coach
Nicholas Tuffs
stuart turner
Under 9’s Coach
stuart turner
James Coleman
Under 9’s Coach
James Coleman
Natalie Barney
Under 10’s Team Admin
Natalie Barney
Contact
U9 Officials (2021/22)
Mike Smith
Under 9’s Head Coach
Mike Smith
Craig Germeney
Under 9’s Head Coach
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Contact
U8 Officials (2021/22)
Emma Presley
Under 7’s Team Admin
Emma Presley
Nicholas Tuffs
Under 7’s Head Coach
Nicholas Tuffs
Lara Chuter
Under 7’s Coach
Lara Chuter
Derrick Dougan
Under 7’s Coach
Derrick Dougan
Calum O'Donnell
Under 7’s Coach
Calum O'Donnell
John Wetton
Under 7’s Coach
John Wetton
Contact
U7 Officials (2021/22)
Zac Sutton
Under 6s Coach
Zac Sutton
Alwyn Evans
Under 6s Coach
Alwyn Evans
William Cranstoun
Under 7’s Head Coach
William Cranstoun
Contact
Other Officials
Shawn Pearce
Photographer
Shawn Pearce
+447909884439
+447909884439
Andy Herlihy
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Development Manager
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Neil Ireland
Welfare Officer
Neil Ireland
Rob Adam
Under 16's Head Coach
Rob Adam
Justin Cain
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Referee
Justin Cain
07775522494
Ben  Chapman
Players Representative
Ben Chapman
Ian Wallis
Under 15's Forwards Coach
Ian Wallis
Ross Bourne
Under 15's Coach
Ross Bourne
Richard Barnes
Under 16's Team Admin
Richard Barnes
Richard Barnes
Under 16's Manager
Richard Barnes
Alwyn Evans
Under 15's Coach
Alwyn Evans
Duncan Ayres
Business Manager
Duncan Ayres
Alex Hutchinson
Under 16's Team Admin
Alex Hutchinson
07836509550
Ben Cooper
1st XV Forwards Coach
Ben Cooper
Nick Wakley
Director of Rugby
Nick Wakley
Ciaran Leeson
JA (Junior Academy/Colts) Strength and Conditioning Coach
Ciaran Leeson