Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official COBRA app

View

Welcome

WELCOME TO COBRA Rugby Club
Croeso i Clwb Rygbi COBRA
  • Mars Independent

  • CAMBRIAN TRAINING

  • Pickstock Group

  • JT HUGHES

  • ALAN JUKES STEEL FRAME BUILDINGS

  • J. A. BOWEN & CO

  • BRIAN JONES

  • H.V.BOWEN

  • Four Crosses Veterinary Surgery

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 April
u13's
11:00, Festival
0
Nuneaton U13s
30
Cobra U13s
u13's beat Nuneaton U13s 0 - 30
u13's beat Nuneaton U13s 0 - 30
Visit match centre
u13's
13:30, Festival
25
Sale U13's
25
Cobra U13s
Sale U13's 25 - 25 Cobra U13s
Sale U13's 25 - 25 Cobra U13s
Visit match centre
u12's
13:00, Festival
1
Hereford U12s
4
Cobra U12s
u12's beat Hereford U12s 1 - 4
u12's beat Hereford U12s 1 - 4
Visit match centre
u12's
11:30, Festival
2
Stourbridge U12s
1
Cobra U12s
u12's lose to Stourbridge U12s 2 - 1
u12's lose to Stourbridge U12s 2 - 1
Visit match centre
u12's
11:00, Festival
1
Whitchurch U12s
2
Cobra U12s
u12's beat Whitchurch U12s 1 - 2
u12's beat Whitchurch U12s 1 - 2
Visit match centre
u12's
11:00, Festival
1
Bridgnorth U12s
4
Cobra U12s
u12's beat Bridgnorth U12s 1 - 4
u12's beat Bridgnorth U12s 1 - 4
Visit match centre
u12's
10:30, Festival
1
Gwernyfed U12's
5
Cobra U12s
u12's beat Gwernyfed U12's 1 - 5
u12's beat Gwernyfed U12's 1 - 5
Visit match centre
u9's
15:00, Festival
5
Ledbury U9s
1
Cobra U9s
u9's lose to Ledbury U9s 5 - 1
u9's lose to Ledbury U9s 5 - 1
Visit match centre
u9's
13:00, Festival
2
Bromsgrove U9s
4
Cobra U9s
u9's beat Bromsgrove U9s 2 - 4
u9's beat Bromsgrove U9s 2 - 4
Visit match centre
u9's
13:00, Festival
2
Pentyrch U9s
4
Cobra U9s
u9's beat Pentyrch U9s 2 - 4
u9's beat Pentyrch U9s 2 - 4
Visit match centre
u9's
12:00, Festival
2
Hereford U9s
3
Cobra U9s
u9's beat Hereford U9s 2 - 3
u9's beat Hereford U9s 2 - 3
Visit match centre
u9's
10:00, Festival
1
Luctonians U9s
5
Cobra U9s
u9's beat Luctonians U9s 1 - 5
u9's beat Luctonians U9s 1 - 5
Visit match centre
Ladies and Under 18
14:30, Friendly
120
COBRA
0
Llangefni
Ladies and Under 18 beat Llangefni 120 - 0
Ladies and Under 18 beat Llangefni 120 - 0
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 April
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - North Wales Division Two
12
Teirw Nant
29
COBRA
1st Team beat Teirw Nant 12 - 29
1st Team beat Teirw Nant 12 - 29
Visit match centre
Youth Team
14:30, League
8
Cobra Youth
10
Newtown Youth
Youth Team lose to Newtown Youth 8 - 10
Youth Team lose to Newtown Youth 8 - 10
Visit match centre
Sunday 7 April
u12's
10:30, Friendly
50
Cobra U12s
0
Bala U12s
u12's beat Bala U12s 50 - 0
u12's beat Bala U12s 50 - 0
Visit match centre
Ladies and Under 18
14:30, League
0
Holyhead Ladies
95
Cobra Ladies
Ladies and Under 18 beat Holyhead Ladies  0 - 95
Ladies and Under 18 beat Holyhead Ladies 0 - 95
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 April
Youth Team
14:30, League
22
Cobra Youth
7
Wrexham Youth
Youth Team beat Wrexham Youth 22 - 7
Youth Team beat Wrexham Youth 22 - 7
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 20 April
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - North Wales Division Two
Dolgellau
COBRA
Dolgellau vs. COBRA
Dolgellau vs. COBRA
Visit match centre
Youth Team
14:30, Cup
Cobra Youth
Pwllheli Youth
Cobra Youth  vs. Pwllheli Youth
Cobra Youth vs. Pwllheli Youth
Visit match centre
u15's
15:00, Friendly
Oderzo Montgomery Cup & Venice,Italy
COBRA
Oderzo Montgomery Cup & Venice,Italy vs. COBRA
Oderzo Montgomery Cup & Venice,Italy vs. COBRA
Visit match centre
u12's
10:30, Festival
Whitchurch Festival
Cobra U12s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U12s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U12s
Visit match centre
u9's
10:00, Friendly
Whitchurch Festival
Cobra U9s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U9s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U9s
Visit match centre
u8's
10:00, Friendly
Whitchurch Festival
Cobra U8s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U8s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U8s
Visit match centre
u7's
10:00, Friendly
Whitchurch Festival
Cobra U9s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U9s
Whitchurch Festival vs. Cobra U9s
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 April
1st Team
14:30, WRU National Leagues - North Wales Division Two
COBRA
Rhyl
COBRA vs. Rhyl
COBRA vs. Rhyl
Visit match centre
Youth Team
14:30, League
Dolgellau Youth
Cobra Youth
Dolgellau Youth vs. Cobra Youth
Dolgellau Youth vs. Cobra Youth
Visit match centre
Sunday 28 April
u15's
11:00, Friendly
COBRA
Aberystwyth U15's
COBRA vs. Aberystwyth U15's
COBRA vs. Aberystwyth U15's
Visit match centre
u13's
10:30, Friendly
Cobra U13s
Llanidloes U13s
Cobra U13s vs. Llanidloes U13s
Cobra U13s vs. Llanidloes U13s
Visit match centre
u12's
10:30, Festival
Wrexham Festival
Cobra U12s
Wrexham Festival vs. Cobra U12s
Wrexham Festival vs. Cobra U12s
Visit match centre
u10's
10:30, Festival
Telford Festival
Cobra U10s
Telford Festival  vs. Cobra U10s
Telford Festival vs. Cobra U10s
Visit match centre
u9's
10:00, Friendly
Telford Festival
Cobra U9s
Telford Festival vs. Cobra U9s
Telford Festival vs. Cobra U9s
Visit match centre
u8's
10:00, Friendly
Telford Festival
Cobra U8s
Telford  Festival vs. Cobra U8s
Telford Festival vs. Cobra U8s
Visit match centre
u7's
10:30, Festival
Telford Festival
Cobra U7s
Telford Festival vs. Cobra U7s
Telford Festival vs. Cobra U7s
Visit match centre
Ladies and Under 18
14:30, Friendly
COBRA
Semi Finals Cup TBC
COBRA vs. Semi Finals Cup TBC
COBRA vs. Semi Finals Cup TBC
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. COBRA 18 78
2. Dolgellau 18 77
3. Wrexham 19 75
4. Newtown 20 54
5. Rhyl 17 48
6. Teirw Nant 19 44
7. Welshpool 20 41

Social

Affiliations

Club sponsors