Results for Saturday, 15th December

Results for Saturday, 15th December

By Gary Williams
15th December 2018
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

All the results from games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


If you see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you would please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks


WRU Principality Premiership
Neath v RGC - POSTPONED

WRU North Wales Division One
Llandudno 31 +1 v Mold 7
Ruthin 13 v Nant Conwy 13
Bala 27 +1 v Dinbych 5
Llangefni 19 v Caernarfon 15 +1
Bro Ffestiniog 0 v Bethesda 10

TeamPWDLBPP
Llandudno101000646
Pwllheli8800739
Nant Conwy10712636
Ruthin11713434
Bethesda10505727
Bala11416725
Caernarfon10406420
Bro Ffestiniog9306214
Dinbych9207311
Llangefni111010610
Mold911717

WRU North Wales Division Two
COBRA 37 +1 v Newtown 10
Llanidloes 26 +1 v Abergele 0
Teirw Nant 20 v Welshpool 13 +1
Rhyl 10 v Wrexham 10
Colwyn Bay 12 +1 v Dolgellau 15

TeamPWDLBPP
COBRA9801537
Wrexham9711636
Newtown10703432
Llanidloes8503424
Dolgellau6501424
Teirw Nant9405521
Rhyl8413321
Colwyn Bay11407521
Welshpool10307719
Bangor10208412
Abergele10001022

WRU North Wales Division Three
Machynlleth 63 +1 v Benllech 0
Holyhead v Rhos - POSTPONED
Pwllheli 2nds 62 +1 v Mold 2nds 0
Menai Bridge v Dinbych 2nds - POSTPONED
Shoton Steel v Llangefni 2nds - POSTPONED

TeamPWDLBPP
Machynlleth11803840
Shotton9801739
Pwllheli 2nds8602428
Dinbych 2nds9504828
Holyhead9513426
Llangefni 2nds9414624
Flint9414523
Menai Bridge7313519
Rhos9306-111
Benllech10109-13
Mold 2nds10109-22

North Wales 2nd XV League
Caernarfon 2nds 3 v Llandudno 2nds 15
Wrexham 2nds 22 v Ruthin 2nds 50

Friendlies
Bala 2nds v Mold 3rds - abandoned due to weather conditions
Colwyn Bay 2nds 18 v North Wales Police 0

National League 1 West
Aberystwyth 29 v Llangennech 10

National League 2 West Central
Seven Sisters 10 v Builth Wells 13

National League 3 East D
Beaufort v Rhayader
Trefyclawdd v Girling - POSTPONED

National League 3 East Central C
Llandrindod Wells v Brackla


YOUTH RUGBY

North Wales Youth Cup
Bro Ffestiniog 54 v Holyhead 0
Bala 0 v Rhyl 20
Shotton v Dinbych - POSTPONED

North East Wales Youth League
Newtown v Dinbych

Friendly
Ruthin Youth v Nant Conwy Youth
Colwyn Bay Youth v Mold Youth

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs