Results for Saturday, 1st December

Results for Saturday, 1st December

By Gary Williams
3rd December 2018
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


If you see any errors or can fill in any of the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you would please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks


Morgan Griffiths Plate
RGC West U15 10 V Carmarthen U15 5

WRU Principality Premiership
Aberavon 15 v RGC 7

Teams P W D L Pts
Merthyr 13 11 0 2 54
Pontypridd 13 10 0 3 49
Cardiff 13 10 0 3 48
Aberavon 13 10 0 3 45
Ebbw Vale 13 9 0 4 43
Newport 13 9 0 4 41
RGC 1404 13 7 0 6 38
Carmarthen Quins 13 7 0 6 37
Llandovery 13 7 0 6 36
Cross Keys 13 3 1 9 23
Swansea 13 4 0 9 22
Bedwas 12 4 0 8 22
Llanelli 13 3 1 9 19
Bridgend 12 3 0 9 18
Bargoed 12 3 0 9 17
Neath 12 1 0 11 9

North Wales Division One
Bethesda 20 +1 v Ruthin 22
Caernarfon 5 v Bala 18
Dinbych 12 v Nant Conwy 26 +1
Llandudno 52 +1 v Llangefni 0
Mold 0 v Pwllheli 24 +1

TeamPWDLBPPts
Llandudno9900541
Pwllheli8800739
Nant Conwy9702634
Ruthin9603327
Bethesda8404723
Caernarfon9405319
Bala9216515
Bro Ffestiniog8305214
Dinbych7205311
Mold811617
Llangefni10001066

North Wales Division Two
Bangor 7 v Rhyl 22
Dolgellau v Llanidloes - POSTPONED
Newtown 17 v Teirw Nant 14 +1
Welshpool 8 +1 v Colwyn Bay 13
Wrexham 78 +1 v Abergele 0

TeamPWDLBPPts
Wrexham8701634
COBRA8701432
Newtown8602327
Dolgellau5401420
Llanidloes7403319
Rhyl7403319
Welshpool9306618
Teirw Nant8305517
Colwyn Bay9306310
Bangor9207412
Abergele800822

North Wales Division Three
Benllech 40 +1 v Mold 2nds 8
Dinbych 2nds 11 +1 v Flint 13
Llangefni II 0 v Holyhead 8
Machynlleth 36 +1 v Menai Bridge 12
Pwllheli 2nds 6 v Shotton Steel 19

TeamPWDLBPPts
Shotton8701634
Machynlleth9603630
Dinbych 2nds8503828
Holyhead9513426
Pwllheli 2nds7502323
Flint8413422
Llangefni 2nds8314519
Menai Bridge7313519
Rhosllanerchrugog8206311
Benllech 810715
Mold 2nds810704

North Wales 2nd XV League
Flint v Bala


National League 1 West
Gowerton 14 v Aberystwyth 12

National League 2 West Central
Builth Wells 27 v Taibach 0

National League 3 East Central C
Llandrindod Wells 7 v Sully Sports 7

National League 3 East D
Abersychan v Tref y Clawdd - POSTPONED
Rhayader 7 v Bettws (Newport) 10


National Youth Cup Round 3
Dolgellau 12 v Nantyffyllon 19
Morriston 7 v Nant Conwy 0

National Youth Plate Round 3
Bangor 7 v Nelson 8
Caernarfon v Llantwit Major - W/O Caernarfon

National Youth Bowl Round 3
Mold 3 v Tenby United 57
Aberystwyth 27 v Maesteg 14
Pentyrch 48 v Bro Ffestiniog 0

North East Wales Youth League
Newtown v Dinbych - POSTPONED

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs