Results for Saturday, 20th April

Results for Saturday, 20th April

By Gary Williams
21 April
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

The full list of results involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


If you can see any errors or know of any omissions in the listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

+++++

WRU Principality Premiership
Bridgend 43 v RGC 39

+++++

Division One North
Dinbych 46 +1 v Pwllheli 26 +1
Mold 24 +1 v Bethesda26 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
Llandudno1918011183
Pwllheli1914141270
Nant Conwy2013251470
Ruthin201415967
Bala2013161165
Bethesda209291151
Dinbych197012937
Caernarfon1960131135
Llangefni204016824
Bro Ffestiniog194015723
Mold19111739

+++++

Division Two North
Dolgellau 3 v COBRA 17
Teirw Nant 19 v Rhyl 17 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
COBRA1918011082
Doglellau1916031377
Wrexham1915131375
Newtown2011091054
Rhyl18927949
Teirw Nant2091101048
Welshpool208012941
Llanidloes199010238
Colwyn Bay206014832
Bangor204016723
Abergele20002033

+++++

Division Three North
Shotton 73 +1 v Llangefni 2nds 19
Mold 2nds 3 v Flint 92 +1
Dinbych 2nds 31 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 21
Holyhead 10 +1 v Menai Bridge 14

TeamPWDLBPP
Shotton1813051668
Machynlleth1813051264
Flint1811161359
Pwllheli 2nds161006747
Menai Bridge17917745
Holyhead16817943
Dinbych 2nds178091042
Llangefni 2nds1871101141
Rhos184014420
Mold 2nds161015-13

+++++

Friendly
Ruthin 2nds v Caldy 3rds

+++++

North Wales Youth Cup Semi Finals
Nant Conwy 55 v Caernarfon 7 - league/cup double header
Dolgellau 42 v Colwyn Bay 36 - league/cup double header

North Wales Youth Plate Semi Finals
COBRA 19 v Pwllheli 24
Dinbych 23 v Newtown 19

North Wales Bowl Semi Final
Llangefni 63 v Mold 38

North Wales Youth Premiership
Bangor 22 v Ruthin 17

+++++

WRU West 1
Aberystwyth 39 v Dunvant 7

WRU West Central 2
Morriston 23 v Builth Wells 18

WRU East 3 D
Aberysychan 10 v Trefyclawdd 22

WRU East 3 Central C
Llandrindod Wells 21 v Whitchurch 29

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs