Results for Saturday, 30th March

Results for Saturday, 30th March

By Gary Williams
30 March
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

The full list of results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


If you can see any errors or can fill in the gaps in the listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

+++++

WRU Principality Premiership
Bedwas 17 v RGC 45

WRU Division One North
Mold 5 v Nant Conwy 26 +1
Dinbych 10 v Ruthin 34 +1
Bethesda 12 v Bala 25
Caernarfon 40 +1 v Bro Ffestiniog 22 +1
Llandudno 39 +1 v Pwllheli 12

TeamPWDLBPP
Llandudno1716011074
Ruthin191414967
Pwllheli1714031167
Nant Conwy1912251365
Bala2013161165
Bethesda178181044
Caernarfon1860121034
Llangefni204016824
Dinbych164012622
Bro Ffest173014618
Mold16111428

WRU Division Two North
Newtown 52 +1 v Abergele 21
Wrexham 69 +1 v Llanidloes 7
Dolgellau 62 +1 v Rhyl 0
Bangor 27 +1 v Colwyn Bay 17
COBRA 21 v Teirw Nant 3

TeamPWDLBPP
COBRA171601973
Wrexham1814131270
Dolgellau1614021167
Newtown1911081054
Rhyl17926848
Teirw Nant188191044
Llanidloes17908238
Welshpool197012836
Colwyn Bay206014832
Bangor194015723
Abergele20002033

WRU Division Three North
Holyhead 45 +1 v Rhos 7
Pwllheli 2nds 91 +1 v Menai Bridge 0
Llangefni 2nds 36 +1 v Flint 31 +1
Dinbych 2nds 7 v Shotton 65 +1
Machynlleth 74 +1 v Mold 2nds 12

TeamPWDLBPP
Shotton1712051565
Machynlleth1712051159
Flint169161149
Pwllheli 2nds141004747
Holyhead14815842
Dinbych 2nds14707937
Llangefni 2nds166191036
Menai Bridge14617632
Rhos174013420
Mold 2nds151014-13

Mid Wales Shield Semi Final
Welshpool 38 v Trefyclawdd 14

+++++

North Wales Womens Game On League
Welshpool Ladies v Llangefni Ladies

+++++

North Wales 2nd XV League
Wrexham 64 v Llandudno 7
Caernarfon v Rhyl

Friendly
Bethesda v Bala - POSTPONED

+++++

North Wales Youth Premiershipl
Bangor v Pwllheli
Newtown v Wrexham - POSTPONED
Dolgellau v Nant Conwy
Caernarfon 18 v Ruthin 7
Colwyn Bay v COBRA - POSTPONED

North Wales Youth Championship
Bro Ffestiniog 20 v Llangefni 10
Bala v Rhyl
Holyhead v Mold - POSTPONED

Youth Friendly
Mold v Old Anselmians

+++++

WRU National League West 1
Llanelli Wanderers v Aberystwyth

WRU National League West Central 2
Builth Wells v Morriston

WRU National League 3 East D
Rhayader v Girling

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs