Results for Saturday, 5th January

Results for Saturday, 5th January

By Gary Williams
5th January
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


If you see any errors or can fill in any of the gaps in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks


WRU National Cup
Newport v RGC - 6.30pm at Cardiff Arms Park

North wales Division One
Bala 17 v Ruthin 10 +1
Bro Ffestiniog 7 v Nant Conwy 59 +1
Llandudno 22 v Caernarfon 11
Llangefni 52 +1 v Dinbych 24
Pwlheli 24+1 v Bethesda 3

TeamPWDLBPP
Llandudno111100650
Pwllheli101000848
Nant Conwy12813842
Ruthin13814640
Bala13616733
Bethesda12606832
Caernarfon12408521
Bro Ffestiniog11308416
Dinbych11308416
Llangefni132011715
Mold1011817

North Wales Division Two
COBRA 83 +1 v Bangor 0
Colwyn Bay 50 +1 v Abergele 10
Teirw Nant 0 v Dolgellau 33 +1
Newtown 33 +1 v Welshpool 11
Rhyl 80 +1 v Llanidloes 12

TeamPWDLBPP
COBRA111001747
Wrexham10811741
Newtown12903440
Rhyl10613329
Dolgellau76015129
Colwyn Bay13508626
Teirw Nant11506626
Llanidloes10505525
Welshpool12309719
Bangor122010614
Abergele12001222

North Wales Division Three
Benllech 0 v Pwllheli 2nds 39 +1
Flint 31 +1 v Holyhead 45 +1
Machynlleth 24 v Dinbych 2nds 12
Mold 2nds 12 v Llangefni 2nds 27 +1
Shotton 87 +1 v Rhos 7

TeamPWDLBPP
Machynlleth13904945
Shotton10901844
Pwllheli 2nds10802537
Holyhead11713636
Dinbych 2nds11605933
Llangefni 2nds11515830
Flint11515729
Menai Bridge8413523
Rhos11308-111
Benllech121011-13
Mold 2nds121011-22

North Wales 2nd XV League
Bala 28 v Bethesda 15
Ruthin 74 v Rhyl 0
Dolgellau 14 v Llandudno 15
Wrexham 68 v Caernarfon 12

Friendly
Mold 3rds v Anselmians

North Wales Youth Premiership
Wrexham 17 v Caernarfon 40
Newtown 22 v Dolgellau 24
Nant Conwy 50 v Bangor 0
COBRA 10 v Pwllheli 10
Ruthin v Colwyn Bay

North Wales Youth Championship
Bala v Holyhead
Rhyl 17 v Mold 38
Bethesda 10 v Bro Ffestiniog 8
Dinbych 24 v Llangefni 19

WRU Division One West
Felinfoel 25 v Aberystwyth 13 - abandoned (referee injury)

WRU Division Two West Central
Builth Wells 22 v Resolven 19

WRU Divsion 3 East Central C
Llandrindod v Whitchurch - POSTPONED

WRU Division 3 East D
Hollybush v Trefyclawdd
Rhayader v Old Tyleryan - POSTPONED


Sunday games:
Shotton Ladies v Abergele Ladies
Welshpool Ladies v COBRA Ladies
Llangefni Ladies v Holyhead Ladies

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs