Results for Saturday, January 19th

Results for Saturday, January 19th

By Gary Williams
20th January
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.


If you see any errors of omissions in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks


North Wales Division One
Bro Ffestiniog 5 v Bala 51 +1
Llandudno 45 +1 v Dinbych 10
Llangefni 9 v Ruthin 21
Mold 11 v Caernarfon 32 +1
Pwllheli 20 v Nant Conwy 12

TeamPWDLBPP
Llandudno121200755
Pwllheli111100852
Ruthin151014749
Nant Conwy14914947
Bala15816842
Bethesda12606832
Caernarfon13508626
Dinbych12309517
Bro Ffest133010416
Llangefni152013715
Mold12111028

North Wales Division Two
COBRA 22 v Wrexham 12
Teirw Nant 34 +1 v Abergele 14
Newtown 40 +1 v Bangor 7
Rhyl 27 +1 v Colwyn Bay 12
Welshpool 5 v Dolgellau 43 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
COBRA121101751
Newtown141004848
Wrexham12912745
Rhyl12813539
Dolgellau8701634
Teirw Nant13607731
Llanidloes11605529
Colwyn Bay155010626
Welshpool144010824
Bangor142012614
Abergele13001322

North Wales Division Three
Benllech v Dinbych 2nds - POSTPONED
Menai Bridge 16 v Holyhead 13 +1
Mold 2nds 19 v Rhos 29 +1
Pwllheli 2nds 48 +1 v Llangefni 2nds 5
Shotton Steel 24 +2 v Flint 27 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
Shotton129031046
Machynlleth12804840
Pwllheli 2nds9702432
Holyhead11614632
Flint11515729
Dinbych 2nds10505828
Llangefni 2nds12417725
Menai Bridge9414422
Rhos12408117
Mold 2nds121011-22

North Wales 2nd XV League
Llandudno 15 v Ruthin 43

Friendly
Bala 2nds v Wrexham 2nds

+++++

WRU National Youth Plate
Caernarfon 57 v Penallta 5

North Wale Youth Premiership
Ruthin 10 v COBRA 0
Wrexham 8 v Bangor 13
Nant Conwy 50 v Colwyn Bay 7

North Wales Youth Championship
Mold 3 v Dinbych 27
Bala 3 v Bro Ffestiniog 6
Llangefni 24 v Rhyl 5

+++++

WRU Division One West
Dunvant 12 v Aberystwyth 9

WRU Division Two West Central
Builth Wells 37 v Cwmavon 0

WRU Division 3 East Central C
Llandrindod 0 v Hirwaun 33

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs